2009-10 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

NamePos.Ht.Elig.Hometown (High School)
Maggie CooperPort5-10SRLake Oswego, Ore. (St. Mary's Academy)
Julia DarntonStarboard5-8SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Taylor DayCoxswain5-4JRErie, Pa. (Mercyhurst Preparatory School)
Margaret DeinekCoxswain5-7SRGrosse Pointe, Mich. (Grosse Pointe South)
Nicole DresslerStarboard5-10SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Emily EiffertPort/Starboard5-11SOHoneoye, N.Y. (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
Natalie EisermannPort/Starboard6-2JRKey Biscayne, Fla. (School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson)
Jennifer EntinCoxswain5-1JRCorona Del Mar, Calif. (Corona Del Mar)
Cristina FelixPort/Starboard5-11SOSan Marino, Calif. (San Marino)
Sarah GriblerPort6-0SRMarysville, Wash. (Marysville-Pilchuck)
Kate GrimaldiCoxswain5-0FRSammamish, Wash. (Seattle Preparatory School)
Katie GrossmanStarboard5-8FRDuxbury, Mass. (St. Marks)
Lindsey HealyPort6-1SOTroy, Mich. (Madison Heights Bishop Foley)
Paige HeilPort5-10SOFenton, Mich. (Fenton)
Kristen HenkelsStarboard5-7SRScotch Plains, N.J. (Scotch Plains-Fanwood)
Olivia KlipaStarboard5-7SOWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
Ashley KrollStarboard6-1SREdmonds, Wash. (Kamiak)
Amanda LangoneCoxswain5-1FRChicago, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Erica MackeCoxswain5-1JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Adrienne MechamPort5-10SRLake Stevens, Wash. (Lake Stevens)
Felice MuellerPort6-1SOCleveland Heights, Ohio (Pomfret School, Conn.)
April NewberryStarboard5-10SOParis, Mich. (Reed City)
Melisa OngunPort5-8SOChicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
Jordan PeekStarboard5-10SRJacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
Ariel PiotterPort5-8SOBridgman, Mich. (Bridgman)
Brittany PostonStarboard6-1JROnsted, Mich. (Lenawee Christian)
Nellie RuedigPort5-8JRConcord, N.H. (St. Paul's School)
Lauren SchneiderPort5-11SRRochester, Mich. (Stoney Creek)
Shannon StiefStarboard5-9FRMukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)


Coaches

Mark Rothstein - Head Coach
Brett Sickler - Assistant Coach
Kate Strum - Assistant Coach
Annie Hildebrand - Graduate Assistant Coach