1999 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Melissa AndrzejakStarboard  /  5-9    So./So.      Commerce Township, Mich.  (Mercy) 
Angela Bierhuizen*Starboard  /  5-10    Fr./Fr.      Vineland Station, Ontario  (Holy Cross) 
Julie Brescoll*Starboard  /  5-8    Fr./Fr.      Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe North) 
Rachel BrunellePort  /  5-9    Fr./Fr.      Fair Oaks, Calif.  (Del Campo) 
Jennifer Bryant*Starboard  /  5-10    Fr./Fr.      Wainfleet, Ontario  (Lakeshore Catholic) 
Nicole BrysonCoxswain  /  5-1    So./So.      Cadillac, Mich.  (Cadillac) 
Laurie BurkittPort  /  5-8    So./So.      Tulsa, Okla.  (Booker T. Washington) 
Sera Coppolino**Port  /  5-10    So./So.      Andover, Mass.  (Phillips Academy) 
Laurel Donnell-Fink*Port  /  5-9    So./So.      Lansing, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Melanie Duncan**Port  /  5-11    So./So.      St. Catherines, Ontario  (Sir Winston Churchill) 
Noelle ErbackStarboard  /  5-7    So./So.      Martinsville, N.J.  (Mt. St. Mary Academy) 
Jackie FerstlePort  /  5-8    So./So.      Troy, Mich.  (Troy) 
Erin GasserStarboard  /  5-6    So./So.      Reading, Mich.  (Lumen Christ) 
Justin Goble*Port  /  5-8    So./So.      Troy, Mich.  (Lahser) 
Caroline GregoryPort  /  5-10    So./So.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Alison Hickey**Starboard  /  5-10    So./So.      Scituate, Mass.  (Noble and Greenough) 
Monica HowieStarboard  /  5-7    So./So.      River Forest, Ill.  (Oak Park-River Forest) 
Kate Johnson**P/S  /  5-10    So./So.      Portland, Ore.  (Jesuit) 
Jennifer Kinon***Port  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Brookside, N.J.  (West Morris Mendham) 
Marcie Klein*Coxswain  /  5-3    Jr./Jr.      Worchester, Mass.  (Doherty Memorial) 
Belinda Koo***Coxswain  /  5-2    Sr./Sr.      Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (White Station [Tenn]) 
Claudia Lopez**Coxswain  /  5-2    Sr./Sr.      East Lyme, Conn.  (East Lyme) 
Tamara McBratney*Starboard  /  5-7    Fr./Fr.      Brockville, Ontario  (Brockville Collegiate) 
Molly McMahonStarboard  /  5-6    So./So.      Geneva, Ill.  (Geneva) 
Christina Meyer*P/S  /  5-10    Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Elizabeth Nelson*Port  /  5-11    Fr./Fr.      Newton, Mass.  (Newton North) 
Nora Obringer*P/S  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      Pleasant Ridge, Mich.  (Mercy) 
Kara Paske**Starboard  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      Bloomfield Hills, Mich.  (Marian) 
Alexandria PonikvarPort  /  5-11    Fr./Fr.      St. Catherine's, Ontario  (Dennis Morris) 
Kelly Raczak***Starboard  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Sterling Heights, Mich.  (Sterling Heihgts) 
Vita Scaglione**Port  /  5-6    Sr./Sr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Roeper) 
Layne SchiffCoxswain  /  5-1    So./So.      West Bloomfield , Mich.  (Detroit Country Day) 
Jeanine Seeger*Starboard/Port  /  5-5    Jr./Jr.      Lexington, Mass.  (Lexington) 
Susan Shortreed*Starboard  /  5-9    So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Saline) 
Fazeela SiddiquiCoxswain  /  5-0    So./So.      Troy Williamsville, N.Y.  (Williamsville South) 
Jamie Stilson**Starboard/Port  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Heather Uhring***Starboard  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      San Marcos, Calif.  (San Marcos) 
Michelle Wolbert***Port  /  5-6    Sr./Sr.      Orchard Park, N.Y.  (Orchard Park)