2001 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Amy AnstandigPort  /  5-11    So./So.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Harrison) 
Angela Bierhuizen**Starboard  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Vineland Station, Ontario  (Holy Cross) 
Carissa Bragg*Coxswain  /  5-3    So./So.      Riverview, Mich.  (Riverview Community) 
Julie Brescoll***Starboard  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe North) 
Rachel Brunelle*Port  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Fair Oaks, Calif.  (Del Campo) 
Jennifer Bryant***P/S  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Wainfleet, Ontario  (Lakeshore Catholic) 
Emöke BuryP/S  /  5-9    So./So.      Grosse Ile, Mich.  (Grosse Ile) 
Christina Ceo*Starboard  /  5-9    So./So.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Sera Coppolino**** (c)P/S  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Andover, Mass.  (Phillips Academy) 
Corinn Cunningham*Coxswain  /  5-0    Fr./Fr.      Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe) 
Helen Dalis**Coxswain  /  5-2    So./So.      Augusta, Ga.  (Davidson Fine Arts) 
Laurel Donnell-Fink***Port  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      Lansing, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Melanie Duncan**** (c)Port  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      St. Catherines, Ontario  (Sir Winston Churchill) 
Hannah FensterP/S  /  5-3    So./So.      Pittsburgh, Pa.  (Fox Chapel) 
Liz Glenn**Starboard  /  5-8    So./So.      Houston, Texas  (Phillips Andover) 
Justin Goble**P/S  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      Troy, Mich.  (Lahser) 
Brooke GoodwinP/S  /  5-8    So./So.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (Forest Hills Central) 
Caroline Gregory*P/S  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Alison Hickey**** (c)Starboard  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      Scituate, Mass.  (Noble and Greenough) 
Kristine Johns**Port  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Victoria, B.C.  (Mount Douglas) 
Kate Johnson**** (c)P/S  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Portland, Ore.  (Jesuit) 
Petra Juzwishin**P/S  /  5-8    So./So.      Victoria, B.C.  (Brentwood) 
Erin Kopicki*P/S  /  5-11    So./So.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Elizabeth Kreger*Starboard  /  5-10    So./So.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Theodore Roosevelt) 
Heather Mandoli*P/S  /  5-10    Fr./Fr.      Kelowna, B.C.  (KLO) 
Bernadette Marten*Starboard  /  6-0    Gr./Sr.      Fortville, Ind.  (Cathedral) 
Kate Maxim**Port  /  5-9    So./So.      St. Helena, S.C.  (Langley) 
Tamara McBratney***Starboard  /  5-7    Jr./Jr.      Brockville, Ontario  (Brockville Collegiate) 
Christina Meyer***P/S  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Elizabeth Nelson***P/S  /  5-11    Jr./Jr.      Newton, Mass.  (Newton North) 
Pamela ReidP/S  /  5-7    So./So.      West Bloomfield, Mich.  (West Bloomfield) 
Katie Reynolds*Port  /  5-11    Fr./Fr.      Saint John, N.B.  (Saint John) 
Sophie Roberge**Port  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Mallorytown, Ontario  (Thousand Islands) 
Kristin RosellaP/S  /  5-10    Jr./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Greenhills) 
Danielle ScaglioneP/S  /  5-3    So./So.      Southfield, Mich.  (Roeper) 
Fazeela SiddiquiCoxswain  /  5-0    Jr./Jr.      Troy Williamsville, N.Y.  (Williamsville South)