2002 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Angela Bierhuizen***Starboard  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Vineland Station, Ontario  (Holy Cross) 
Julia BoylesStarboard  /  5-11    So./So.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Julie Brescoll****Starboard  /  5-7    Sr./Sr.      Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe North) 
Jennifer Bryant****P/S  /  5-9    Sr./Sr.      Wainfleet, Ontario  (Lakeshore Catholic) 
Emöke Bury*P/S  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      Grosse Ile, Mich.  (Grosse Ile) 
Christina Ceo**Starboard  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Amy CoughlinP/S  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Waterford, Mich.  (Mott) 
Crystal Culp*P/S  /  6-0    Fr./Fr.  11/30/82    Fonthill, Ontario  (E.L. Crossley) 
Corinn Cunningham**Coxswain  /  4-11    So./So.      Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe) 
Helen Dalis***Coxswain  /  5-3    Jr./Jr.      Augusta, Ga.  (Davidson Fine Arts) 
Laura Drongowski*Port  /  5-9    Fr./Fr.      Dublin, Ohio  (Coffman) 
Emily Goodwin*P/S  /  5-10    So./So.      Honolulu, Hawaii  (Forest Hills Central [Mich.] ) 
Petra Juzwishin**Starboard  /  5-7    Jr./Jr.      Victoria, B.C.  (Brentwood) 
Leah Ketcheson*Port  /  5-7    Fr./Fr.      Belleville, Ontario  (Bayside) 
Erin Kopicki**Port  /  5-11    Jr./Jr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Elizabeth Kreger**Starboard  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Wyandotte, Mich.  (Theodore Roosevelt) 
Katie LarsonP/S  /  6-0    Fr./Fr.      Longwood, Fla.  (Lake Brantely) 
Heather Mandoli**Starboard  /  5-11    So./So.      Kelowna, B.C.  (KLO) 
Kate Maxim***Port  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      St. Helena, S.C.  (Langley) 
Tamara McBratney****Starboard  /  6-2    Sr./Sr.      Brockville, Ontario  (Brockville Collegiate) 
Cristin McCarty*Starboard  /  6-1    Fr./Fr.      Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  (Bishop James Mahoney) 
Tara Medina*Coxswain  /  5-2    Fr./Fr.      Mill Bay, B.C.  (Brentwood) 
Christina Meyer**** (c)Starboard  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Elizabeth Nelson**** (c)Port  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Newton, Mass.  (Newton North) 
Katie Reynolds**P/S  /  5-9    So./So.      Saint John, N.B.  (Saint John) 
Sophie Roberge***Starboard  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Mallorytown, Ontario  (Thousand Islands) 
Kristin RosellaStarboard  /  5-9    Sr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Greenhills) 
Stephanie ShapiroPort  /  5-7    So./So.      Pittsburgh, Pa.  (Taylor Allerdice) 
Brett Sickler*Port  /  5-9    Fr./Fr.      Los Gatos, Calif.  (Los Gatos) 
Pamela WollP/S  /  5-7    Jr./Jr.      Fort Wayne, Ind.  (Kenton, Ohio)