2007-08 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Karen ColwellPort  /  6-0    Sr./Jr.      Pawcatuck, Conn.  (Stonington) 
Maggie CooperPort  /  5-10    So./So.      Lake Oswego, Ore.  (Portage Northern) 
Taylor DayCoxswain  /  5-4    Fr./Fr.      Erie, Pa.  (Mercyhurst Preparatory School) 
Margaret DeinekCoxswain  /  5-7    So./So.  02/23/88    Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (Grosse Pointe South) 
Laura DunnCoxswain  /  5-1    Jr./Jr.      Andover, Mass.  (Pomfret School, Conn.) 
Natalie EisermannPort  /  6-2    Fr./Fr.      Key Biscayne, Fla.  (School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson) 
Kimberly FreiburgerP/S  /  5-7    So./So.      Wyoming, Mich.  (Wyoming Park) 
Rachel FullmerP/S  /  5-11    Jr./Jr.      Westfield, N.Y.  (Northwest Pa. Collegiate Academy) 
Lori GordonP/S  /  5-8    So./So.  01/27/88    Winchester, Mass.  (Newman Prep) 
Sarah GriblerPort  /  6-0    So./So.      Marysville, Wash.  (Marysville-Pilchuck) 
Kristen HenkelsPort  /  5-7    So./So.      Scotch Plains, N.J.  (Scotch Plains-Fanwood) 
Annie HildebrandStarboard  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Rochester, Mich  (Rochester Adams) 
Ashley JonesPort  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Oakland, Calif.  (Skyline) 
Maureen KellyP/S  /  5-10    So./So.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Ashley KrollStarboard  /  6-1    So./So.      Edmonds, Wash.  (Kamiak) 
Rebecca LarsonStarboard  /  5-10    Jr./Jr.      Winchester, Mass.  (Winchester) 
Dana LeenheerStarboard  /  5-6    Jr./So.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (Forest Hills Northern) 
Grace LuczakP/S  /  6-2    Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Erica MackeCoxswain  /  5-1    Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Suzanne MaddammaP/S  /  5-11    Fr./Fr.      Pittsburgh, Pa.  (Chartiers Valley) 
Caitlin McAllisterPort  /  5-7    Sr./Sr.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Loy Norrix) 
Marin McCabePort  /  5-10    Sr./Sr.      Champaign, Ill.  (Centennial) 
Liz McCannellP/S  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      Burke, Va.  (Lake Braddock Senior) 
Cameron McKnightCoxswain  /  5-5    Fr./Fr.      Atlanta, Ga.  (The Westminster Schools) 
Adrienne MechamPort  /  5-10    So./So.      Lake Stevens, Wash.  (Lake Stevens) 
Michela MustoP/S  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Ada, Mich.  (Forest Hills Northern) 
Julia NelsonPort  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      St. Catharines, Ontario  (St. Francis Secondary School) 
Jordan PeekStarboard  /  5-10    So./So.      Jacksonville, Fla.  (Stanton College Prep) 
Rebecca ShapiroStarboard  /  5-11    Sr./Sr.      Portaland, Ore.  (Lincoln) 
Kari StenbakkenP/S  /  5-9    Jr./Jr.      Sammamish, Wash.  (Eastlake) 
Kate StrzalkowskiP/S  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      St. Catherines, Ontario  (St. Catherines Collegiate) 
Casey TimmonsPort  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Hartland) 
Caitlin TrumbleStarboard  /  5-8    Jr./Jr.    Presbyterian Ladies' College  Dalkeith, Western Australia  (Presbyterian Ladies' College) 
Robin WeberP/S  /  5-11    Jr./So.      Chicago, Ill  (St. Ignatius College Prep) 

Head Coach: Mark Rothstein (11th Season)
Assistant Coach: Veronika Platzer (2nd Season)
Assistant Coach: Carla Bezold (1st Season)
Assistant Coach: Chrissie Monaghan (1st Season)

 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store