2010-11 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster

NamePos.Ht.Elig.Hometown (High School)
brown michaelaMichaela BrownPort/Starboard695-93SOSanta Cruz, Calif. (Los Gatos)
cender kaitlinKaitlin CenderPort705-103SOHowell, Mich. (Howell)
dahlberg-seeth nikkiNikki Dahlberg-SeethStarboard705-101FROrinda, Calif. (Miramonte)
darnton juliaJulia DarntonStarboard685-85JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
day taylorTaylor DayCoxswain645-47SRErie, Pa. (Mercyhurst Preparatory School)
denike jenniferJennifer DenikeCoxswain615-13SORockford, Mich. (Rockford)
dressler nicoleNicole DresslerStarboard705-105JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
eiffert emilyEmily EiffertStarboard715-115JRHoneoye Falls, N.Y. (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
eisermann natalieNatalie EisermannPort/Starboard726-07SRKey Biscayne, Fla. (School for Advanced Studies-Wolfson)
entin jenniferJennifer EntinCoxswain615-17SRCorona Del Mar, Calif. (Corona Del Mar)
felix cristinaCristina FelixPort/Starboard715-115JRSan Marino, Calif. (San Marino)
grimaldi kateKate GrimaldiCoxswain605-03SOSammamish, Wash. (Seattle Preparatory School)
healy lindseyLindsey HealyPort736-15JRTroy, Mich. (Madison Heights Bishop Foley)
heil paigePaige HeilPort705-105JRFenton, Mich. (Fenton)
holm chrissyChrissy HolmPort/Starboard715-112RS FRNorth Oaks, Minn. (Hill-Murray)
idoni emilyEmily IdoniPort/Starboard746-22RS FRFenton, Mich. (Fenton)
klipa oliviaOlivia KlipaStarboard675-75JRWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
langone amandaAmanda LangoneCoxswain615-13SOChicago, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
livingston priscillaPriscilla LivingstonPort705-101FRWellesley, Mass. (Wellesley)
lofgren carrieCarrie LofgrenStarboard726-01FRNorthbrook, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
macke colleenColleen MackeCoxswain655-53SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
mcsweeney kendallKendall McSweeneyPort675-73SOVancouver, B.C. (Prince of Wales)
minore rachaelRachael MinorePort675-73SOGrand Rapids, Mich. (East Grand Rapids)
mueller feliceFelice MuellerPort736-15JRCleveland Heights, Ohio (Pomfret School, Conn.)
newberry aprilApril NewberryStarboard705-105JRParis, Mich. (Reed City)
oleshansky brynaBryna OleshanskyPort/Starboard726-01FRKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
ongun melisaMelisa OngunPort685-85JRChicago, Ill. (Lincoln Park)
piotter arielAriel PiotterPort685-85JRBridgman, Mich. (Bridgman)
poston brittanyBrittany PostonStarboard736-17SROnsted, Mich. (Lenawee Christian)
rampton jessieJessie RamptonPort675-73SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Community)
ruedig nellieNellie RuedigPort685-87SRConcord, N.H. (St. Paul's School)
schneider laurenLauren SchneiderPort715-117SRRochester, Mich. (Stoney Creek)
scholl samanthaSamantha SchollStarboard685-83SOGolf, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
stief shannonShannon StiefStarboard695-93SOMukilteo, Wash. (Kamiak)
sugiyama janeJane SugiyamaPort/Starboard675-73SOAda, Mich. (North Hills Classical Academy)
sullenberger emilyEmily SullenbergerStarboard726-01FRSan Jose, Calif. (Prospect)
trovato sarahSarah TrovatoPort695-91FRSewickly, Pa. (Quaker Valley)
winchell shannonShannon WinchellPort/Starboard695-91FRSacramento, Calif. (St. Francis)

Coaches

Mark Rothstein - Head Coach
Brett Sickler - Assistant Coach
Kate Strum - Assistant Coach
Annie Hildebrand - Graduate Assistant Coach
Jordan Harris - Director of Operations
Matt LeBlanc - U-M Boatman and Rigger

 

2010-11 Michigan Women's Rowing Novice Roster

NamePos.Ht.Elig.Hometown (High School)
anderson lauren Lauren Anderson Starboard 5-10 Fr. Ada, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
calder kristin Kristin Calder Cox 5-3 So. Lathrup Village, Mich. (Southfield Chrisian)
cote olivia Olivia Cote Port/Starboard 5-10 Fr. Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (Marian)
dibble madeline Madeline Dibble Port 5-8 Fr. Tiburon, Calif. (Redwoods)
duemling kathleen Kathleen Duemling Port/Starboard 5-7 Fr. China Township, Mich. (St. Clair)
endres allison Allison Endres Port/Starboard 5-9 Fr. Grand Rapids, Mich. (Forest Hills Eastern)
fabre katarina Katarina Fabre Port/Starboard 5-8 Fr. Chicago, Ill. (Von Steuben)
foley tara Tara Foley Port 5-11 Fr. Los Gatos, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
jackson hannah Hannah Jackson Starboard 5-8 Fr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Huron)
johnson andrea Andrea Johnson Port/Starboard 5-10 Fr. Clarkston, Mich. (International Academy)
keady michaela Michaela Keady Port 5-9 Fr. Northville, Mich. (Northville)
kettlewell angelle Angelle Kettlewell Starboard 5-8 Fr. Ada, Mich. (Grand Rapids Christian)
mayer karli Karli Mayer Cox 5-0 So. Saginaw, Mich. (Carrollton)
mcdonnell shannon Shannon McDonnell Port/Starboard 5-9 Fr. Buffalo, N.Y. (City Honors School)
owen alyssa Alyssa Owen Starboard 5-10 Fr. Three Rivers, Mich. (Three Rivers)
petoskey jane Jane Petoskey Port 6-1 So. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
pfeiffer lena Lena Pfeiffer Starboard 5-8 Fr. Washington, D.C. (Woodrow Wilson)
sanfilippo jenna Jenna Sanfilippo Port/Starboard 5-7 Fr. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
schubert taylor Taylor Schubert Starboard 5-11 Fr. Saugus, Calif. (Saugus)
serwinski alexa Alexa Serwinski Starboard 5-10 Fr. Dyer, Ind. (Andrean)
sloane tallen Tallen Sloane Port/Starboard 5-11 Fr. Boston, Mass. (St. Mark's)
smith sadie Sadie Smith Port 5-10 Fr. Newfield, N.Y. (Ithaca)
thomas abbey Abbey Thomas Port/Starboard 5-10 Fr. Mason, Ohio (William Mason)
walsh hannah Hannah Walsh Port/Starboard 6-0 Fr. Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
white breanne Breanne White Cox 5-3 Fr. San Diego, Calif. (Canyon Crest)
yudelman hayley Hayley Yudelman Port/Starboard 5-5 Fr. Waban, Mass. (Beaver Country Day School)
ziker sarah Sarah Ziker Port/Starboard 5-6 Fr. Seattle, Wash. (Roosevelt)

 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store