2014-15 Michigan Women's Rowing Roster
Coaches

NamePos.Ht.Elig.Hometown (High School)
beemer lexieLexie BeemerStarboard715-113SOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Skyline)
boss allisonAllison BossStarboard695-97SRNorthville, Mich. (Northville)
brewer kendallKendall BrewerStarboard736-11FRAustin, Tex. (Stephen F. Austin)
burke emmaEmma BurkeStarboard695-95JRRadnor, Pa. (Radnor)
cain felicityFelicity CainPort685-81FRDarien, Conn. (Darien)
coste adenaAdena CostePort/Starboard685-85JRWoodbridge, Conn. (Amity Regional)
dallier jackieJackie DallierPort705-101FRPittsburgh, Pa. (Northfield Mount Hermon)
derteano francescaFrancesca DerteanoCoxswain625-23SOHyannis, Mass. (The Kent School)
eiffert jessicaJessica EiffertPort/Starboard705-107SRHoneoye Falls, N.Y. (Honeoye Falls-Lima)
foster lauraLaura FosterPort/Starboard736-13SOWest Windsor, N.J. (West Windsor Plainsboro South)
freeman louisaLouisa FreemanStarboard705-103SOWestport, Conn. (Staples)
gilbert laurenLauren GilbertPort/Starboard715-113SOBrighton, Mich. (Brighton)
harden kelsiKelsi HardenPort685-83SOHastings, Mich. (Hastings)
heron samSam HeronPort/Starboard705-103SOVictoria, British Columbia (Claremont Secondary School)
hudnall sarahSarah HudnallStarboard715-113SORoswell, Ga. (Roswell)
jamett malloryMallory JamettPort/Starboard695-93SOGrosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (University Liggett School)
knorps emmaEmma KnorpsCoxswain635-35JRWilmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
krichko kaliaKalia KrichkoPort/Starboard726-01FRRidgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
martin rebeccaRebecca MartinStarboard685-81FRSt. Louis, Mo. (Incarnate Word Academy)
mcdaniel karlaKarla McDanielStarboard705-103SOTallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
moscati hannahHannah MoscatiPort705-105JRGreenwich, Conn. (Kent School)
murray libbyLibby MurrayPort/Starboard705-101FRGranby, Conn. (Deerfield Academy)
oleshansky raeRae OleshanskyStarboard715-111FRKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
peng kathleenKathleen PengPort685-81FRWynnewood, Pa. (Lower Merion)
puidokas karaKara PuidokasStarboard715-113SOGrand Blanc, Mich. (Grand Blanc)
roohparvar nadiaNadia RoohparvarCoxswain645-41FRLos Gatos, Calif. (Saratoga)
rothstein noaNoa RothsteinCoxswain655-51FRNew Hope, Pa. (Council Rock)
sanders arielleArielle SandersPort685-85JRAtlanta, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
sherman hannahHannah ShermanCoxswain645-47SRBethesda, Md. (Walt Whitman)
spaulding alexAlex SpauldingPort695-97SRWatervliet, Mich. (Watervliet)
stevens susieSusie StevensPort/Starboard685-81FRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Skyline)
travers halliHalli TraversStarboard675-75JRGuilderland, N.Y. (Guilderland)
vare abbyAbby VarePort705-101FROakland, Calif. (St. Mary's College HS)
vear kinseyKinsey VearPort685-83SOMarquette, Mich. (Marquette)
wellik tyTy WellikPort715-115JRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Huron)
williams georgiaGeorgia WilliamsPort/Starboard695-91FRDedham, Mass. (The Winsor School)
wright kaitlinKaitlin WrightPort736-13SOLakeville, Minn. (Lakeville)
yurko tessaTessa YurkoStarboard705-103SOBuffalo, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)
zapolski haleyHaley ZapolskiPort705-101FRDavenport, Iowa (Bettendorf)
ziperski marielMariel ZiperskiPort/Starboard705-103SORaleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft School)

Coaches
Mark Rothstein - Head Coach
Krystina Sarff - Assistant Coach
Liz Tuppen - Assistant Coach
Emily Eiffert Sugiyama - Graduate Assistant Coach
Melisa Ongun - Program Assistant
Andrea Johnson - Undergraduate Assistant Coach
Bryna Oleshansky - Undergraduate Assistant Coach