2009-10 Michigan Women's Swimming and Diving Roster
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

NameEventElig.Hometown (High School)
Julia AndrackiBreaststrokeFRArlington Heights, Ill. (Prospect)
Val BarthelemyIndividual Medley/BreaststrokeFRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Courtney BeyerButterflySRLos Altos Hills, Calif. (Los Altos)
Emily BrunemannDistance/Individual MedleyRS SRCrescent Springs, Ky. (Notre Dame Academy)
Katherine CarlSprint FreestyleFRBloomfield Hills, Mich. (Lahser)
Emily ChristyButterfly/Freestyle/DistanceSRSchwenksville, Pa. (Spring-Ford Area Senior)
Ashley CohagenBackstrokeFRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Kristyne ColeFreestyle/DistanceSOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Leigh ColeSprints/FreestyleSRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Megan CraigFreestyleSOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Mercy)
Caitlin DauwButterflySOSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)
Caitlin Dunphy-DalyDivingSRRoyal Oak, Mich. (Rochester)
Kally FayheeDistance Freestyle/ButterflyFRNorth Aurora, Ill. (Rosary)
Mary Grace GodfreyButterfly/FreestyleSRSouth Bend, Ind. (St. Joseph's)
Emily HansonFreestyle/DistanceSRBloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
Kristina JaegerBackstroke/FreestyleFRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Linnea JohnsonButterflyFRGrand Haven, Mich. (Grand Haven)
Liz JohnsonFreestyle/BackstrokeSOMilford, Mich. (Milford)
Deirdre JonesMiddle Distance FreestyleFRNashville, Tenn. (University School of Nashville)
Margaret KellyBackstroke/Butterfly/Individual MedleySRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Liz KoselkaFreestyleSOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Keenan KossButterfly/FreestyleSRSouthport, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe)
Mattie KukorsBreaststroke/Individual MedleyFRAuburn, Wash. (Auburn Mountainview)
Melissa LangBreaststroke/Individual MedleyFREdison, N.J. (Bishop George)
Amanda LohmanDivingSOPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper St. Clair)
Alexa MehesanFreestyle/SprintsSOWest Des Moines, Iowa (Valley)
Natasha MoodieSprints/FreestyleJRMiramar, Fla. (Miramar)
Lori MortonButterflyRS SRPortage, Mich. (Central)
Catherine NosalFreestyle/DistanceSRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Stephanie O'CallaghanDivingSRHowell, Mich. (Howell)
Rachael RopeikDivingJRAnn Arbor, Mich. (Huron)
Carleigh SchwartzFreestyleSOAnn Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
Sarah SupriseDivingRS FRPortage, Mich. (Hackett Catholic Central)
Claire TylerFreestyleSRRochester, Mich. (Adams)
Katrin VetterFreestyleJROrion, Mich. (Lake Orion)

Coaches

Jim Richardson - Head Coach
Chris Bergére - Diving Coach
Stefanie Kerska - Assistant Coach