Schedule and Results from U.S. Olympic Team Trials
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss
MGOBLUE Justine Mueller
MGOBLUE
Justine Mueller
MGOBLUE

July 1, 2012

Live Results | Schedule of Events | TV Schedule | Webcast
Michigan at the Olympics

OMAHA, Neb. -- Five current, three future and five former University of Michigan women's swimmers will participate in the 2012 USA Swimming Olympic Trials, beginning Monday (June 25) at the CenturyLink Center. The Trials will run through Monday, July 2, and determine the field of swimmers that will represent the United States at the 2012 London Olympics. Preliminary races commence at 10 a.m. CDT on each day of competition, followed by finals at 6:45 p.m. CDT each night.

Below is a list of swimmers with U-M ties along with seed, seed times and a breakdown of events. Results for each race will be posted following each day of competition.

Completed Events

Women's 100 LC Meter Butterfly
(prelims and semifinals on Monday, June 25; finals on Tuesday, June 26)

Final Results
 T55. Justine Mueller      1:01.28
 140. Caroline Rodriguez   1:03.22
 148. Alexa Mehesan        1:03.50
T154. Ashley Cohagen       1:03.69

Women's 400 LC Meter Individual Medley
(prelims and finals on Monday, June 25)

Final Results
  20. Emily Brunemann      4:50.03
  32. Justine Mueller      4:51.66
  --  Courtney Beidler          DQ

Women's 100 LC Meter Backstroke
(prelims and semifinals on Tuesday, June 26; finals on Wednesday, June 27)

Final Results
112. Zoe Mattingly 1:04.66
116. Caroline Rodriguez 1:04.75
145. Liz Johnson 1:05.48

Women's 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
(prelims and semifinals on Tuesday, June 26; finals on Wednesday, June 27)

Final Results
 30. Justine Mueller       1:10.41
40. Julia Andracki 1:10.93
68. Angela Chokran 1:11.81

Women's 400 LC Meter Freestyle
(prelims and finals on Tuesday, June 26)

Final Results
 37. Emily Brunemann       4:16.38
44. Adrienne Bicek 4:18.04

Women's 200 LC Meter Individual Medley
(prelims and semifinals on Wednesday, June 27; finals on Thursday, June 28)

Final Results
 14. Justine Mueller       2:15.98  

Women's 200 LC Meter Butterfly
(prelims and semifinals on Thursday, June 28; finals on Friday, June 29)

Final Results
 126. Adrienne Bicek       2:23.16

Women's 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
(prelims and semifinals on Friday, June 29; finals on Saturday, June 30)

Final Results
 19. Justine Mueller       2:30.59
 53. Julia Andracki        2:35.54
 --  Angela Chokran             DQ

Women's 100 LC Meter Freestyle
(prelims and semifinals on Friday, June 29; finals on Saturday, June 30)

Final Results
112. Zoe Mattingly           57.78 

Women's 800 LC Meter Freestyle
(prelims on Saturday, June 30; finals on Sunday, July 1)

Final Results
 11. Emily Brunemann       8:38.70
 57. Jessica Wolf          9:03.28

Women's 200 LC Meter Backstroke
(prelims and semifinals on Saturday, June 30; finals on Sunday, July 1)

Final Results
 23. Marie Georger         2:14.77
170. Ashley Cohagen 2:22.42
172. Liz Johnson 2:22.62

Women's 50 LC Meter Freestyle
(prelims and semifinals on Sunday, July 1; finals on Monday, July 2)

Final Results
127. Alexa Mehesan           26.77

    Credit Card
    Photo Store