Complete Results: #24 Michigan 163, #15 Ohio State 137

Jan. 18, 2013

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:41.26   11
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Jones, Deirdre M 21
                  25.76       53.69 (27.93)     1:18.36 (24.67)     1:41.26 (22.90)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:41.49    4
     1) Moran, Kelsey M 21              2) Severn, Angela V 21
     3) Draves, Shannon C 21            4) Detro, Megan R 22
                  25.74       54.52 (28.78)     1:18.72 (24.20)     1:41.49 (22.77)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:43.71    2
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Andracki, Julia M 21
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  26.16       55.40 (29.24)     1:20.43 (25.03)     1:43.71 (23.28)
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:46.25
     1) Creran, Emily F 21              2) Dzierzak, Rachael E 18
     3) Cater, Phoebe L 21              4) Schmidtke, Aliena 19
                  26.57       56.84 (30.27)     1:22.16 (25.32)     1:46.25 (24.09)
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x1:46.45
     1) Dona, Reanna A 18               2) Lazor, Annie D 18
     3) Luchansky, Katy E 18            4) Jongekrijg, Annie V 18
                  26.80       56.69 (29.89)     1:22.96 (26.27)     1:46.45 (23.49)
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:46.94
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 19             2) Lang, Melissa J 20
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Aube', Genevieve 20
                  26.90       56.29 (29.39)     1:23.41 (27.12)     1:46.94 (23.53)
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x1:50.28
     1) Gillig, Annie B 18              2) Gill, Nichole C 18
     3) Davis, Lauren A 19              4) Hammerberg, Kayla N 19
                  27.15       57.91 (30.76)     1:25.50 (27.59)     1:50.28 (24.78)
   
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   10:02.97    9
                  28.07       58.26 (30.19)     1:28.73 (30.47)     1:59.30 (30.57)
        2:29.75 (30.45)     3:00.19 (30.44)     3:30.57 (30.38)     4:01.17 (30.60)
        4:31.59 (30.42)     5:01.74 (30.15)     5:32.03 (30.29)     6:02.25 (30.22)
        6:32.30 (30.05)     7:02.40 (30.10)     7:32.36 (29.96)     8:02.18 (29.82)
        8:32.14 (29.96)     9:02.41 (30.27)     9:33.07 (30.66)    10:02.97 (29.90)
  2 Baird, Kelly Ann A        20 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:06.73    4
                  28.15       58.39 (30.24)     1:28.74 (30.35)     1:59.29 (30.55)
        2:29.76 (30.47)     3:00.16 (30.40)     3:30.57 (30.41)     4:01.17 (30.60)
        4:31.59 (30.42)     5:01.87 (30.28)     5:32.09 (30.22)     6:02.21 (30.12)
        6:32.54 (30.33)     7:02.58 (30.04)     7:33.11 (30.53)     8:04.03 (30.92)
        8:35.40 (31.37)     9:06.86 (31.46)     9:37.67 (30.81)    10:06.73 (29.06)
  3 Titus, Kelly P            20 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:06.78    3
                  28.51       59.01 (30.50)     1:29.70 (30.69)     2:00.13 (30.43)
        2:30.80 (30.67)     3:01.53 (30.73)     3:32.14 (30.61)     4:02.59 (30.45)
        4:33.31 (30.72)     5:03.79 (30.48)     5:33.93 (30.14)     6:04.21 (30.28)
        6:34.52 (30.31)     7:04.85 (30.33)     7:34.98 (30.13)     8:05.26 (30.28)
        8:35.69 (30.43)     9:06.25 (30.56)     9:36.69 (30.44)    10:06.78 (30.09)
  4 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:07.03    2
                  28.68       59.28 (30.60)     1:29.91 (30.63)     2:00.57 (30.66)
        2:31.36 (30.79)     3:02.03 (30.67)     3:32.61 (30.58)     4:03.40 (30.79)
        4:34.06 (30.66)     5:04.54 (30.48)     5:35.27 (30.73)     6:06.14 (30.87)
        6:36.88 (30.74)     7:07.51 (30.63)     7:38.35 (30.84)     8:08.74 (30.39)
        8:38.94 (30.20)     9:09.20 (30.26)     9:38.76 (29.56)    10:07.03 (28.27)
  5 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:13.61    1
                  28.02       58.34 (30.32)     1:28.91 (30.57)     1:59.56 (30.65)
        2:30.29 (30.73)     3:00.99 (30.70)     3:31.78 (30.79)     4:02.56 (30.78)
        4:33.36 (30.80)     5:04.19 (30.83)     5:34.79 (30.60)     6:05.63 (30.84)
        6:36.59 (30.96)     7:07.53 (30.94)     7:38.48 (30.95)     8:09.58 (31.10)
        8:40.70 (31.12)     9:12.00 (31.30)     9:43.25 (31.25)    10:13.61 (30.36)
  6 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT  x10:24.04
                  28.78     1:00.11 (31.33)     1:31.17 (31.06)     2:02.29 (31.12)
        2:33.27 (30.98)     3:04.42 (31.15)     3:35.74 (31.32)     4:07.09 (31.35)
        4:38.42 (31.33)     5:09.85 (31.43)     5:41.24 (31.39)     6:12.81 (31.57)
        6:44.26 (31.45)     7:16.01 (31.75)     7:47.53 (31.52)     8:18.92 (31.39)
        8:50.39 (31.47)     9:22.11 (31.72)     9:53.64 (31.53)    10:24.04 (30.40)
  7 Craft, Sara C             18 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:30.01
                  28.74       59.48 (30.74)     1:30.74 (31.26)     2:02.13 (31.39)
        2:33.94 (31.81)     3:05.50 (31.56)     3:37.27 (31.77)     4:08.86 (31.59)
        4:40.37 (31.51)     5:12.11 (31.74)     5:43.77 (31.66)     6:15.42 (31.65)
        6:47.18 (31.76)     7:19.14 (31.96)     7:50.85 (31.71)     8:22.75 (31.90)
        8:54.72 (31.97)     9:26.72 (32.00)     9:58.73 (32.01)    10:30.01 (31.28)
   
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Alex E            20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.76    9
                  26.35       54.16 (27.81)     1:21.92 (27.76)     1:49.76 (27.84)
  2 Cater, Phoebe L           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.63    4
                  25.94       54.45 (28.51)     1:23.21 (28.76)     1:51.63 (28.42)
  3 Luchansky, Katy E         18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.71    3
                  26.29       54.94 (28.65)     1:23.43 (28.49)     1:51.71 (28.28)
  4 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.26    2
                  25.91       54.34 (28.43)     1:23.73 (29.39)     1:53.26 (29.53)
  5 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.48    1
                  26.53       55.09 (28.56)     1:24.64 (29.55)     1:54.48 (29.84)
  6 Kontrimas, Kristina N     21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:54.60
                  26.87       55.88 (29.01)     1:24.98 (29.10)     1:54.60 (29.62)
  7 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:57.50
                  26.51       55.69 (29.18)     1:26.16 (30.47)     1:57.50 (31.34)
   
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeLoof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      55.19    9
                  26.58       55.19 (28.61)
  2 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      55.34    4
                  27.00       55.34 (28.34)
  3 Moran, Kelsey M           21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.41    3
                  27.16       55.41 (28.25)
  4 Creran, Emily F           21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.86    2
                  27.45       55.86 (28.41)
  5 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.79    1
                  28.02       56.79 (28.77)
  6 Massey, Lauren E          22 Ohio St-OH                NT      57.16
                  27.50       57.16 (29.66)
  7 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.69
                  28.04       57.69 (29.65)
  8 Dona, Reanna A            18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x58.39
                  28.23       58.39 (30.16)
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.28
                  28.12       57.28 (29.16)
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT     X59.60
                  28.29       59.60 (31.31)
   
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:01.68    9
                  29.05     1:01.68 (32.63)
  2 Severn, Angela V          21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:02.95    4
                  29.74     1:02.95 (33.21)
  3 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.77    3
                  30.40     1:04.77 (34.37)
  4 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.39    2
                  30.37     1:05.39 (35.02)
  5 Lazor, Annie D            18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.81    1
                  31.13     1:05.81 (34.68)
  6 Vance, Ashley D           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:06.14
                  30.99     1:06.14 (35.15)
  7 Dzierzak, Rachael E       18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:06.46
                  30.99     1:06.46 (35.47)
 -- Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:05.39
                  30.16     1:05.39 (35.23)
   
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Shannon C         21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.00    9
                  27.49       58.29 (30.80)     1:29.22 (30.93)     2:00.00 (30.78)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.09    4
                  27.51       58.24 (30.73)     1:29.10 (30.86)     2:00.09 (30.99)
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.67    3
                  26.67       57.65 (30.98)     1:29.17 (31.52)     2:02.67 (33.50)
  4 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.68    2
                  28.77     1:00.65 (31.88)     1:32.31 (31.66)     2:04.68 (32.37)
  5 Gillig, Annie B           18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.84    1
                  28.56     1:00.17 (31.61)     1:32.73 (32.56)     2:04.84 (32.11)
  6 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:06.81
                  28.31     1:00.31 (32.00)     1:33.95 (33.64)     2:06.81 (32.86)
  7 Davis, Lauren A           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:10.46
                  29.71     1:02.87 (33.16)     1:36.20 (33.33)     2:10.46 (34.26)
  8 Gill, Nichole C           18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:10.58
                  29.06     1:01.60 (32.54)     1:35.43 (33.83)     2:10.58 (35.15)
   
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            22 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.52    9
  2 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      23.53    4
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.73    3
  4 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      23.79    2
  5 Jongekrijg, Annie V       18 Ohio St-OH                NT      24.13    1
  6 Schmidtke, Aliena         19 Ohio St-OH                NT      24.49
  6 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.49
  8 Kontrimas, Kristina N     21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x24.77
 -- Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT     X24.55
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT     X24.61
   
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cousineau, Cheyenne       21 Ohio St-OH                NP     318.60    9
  2 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     310.05    4
  3 Ford, Taylor              19 Ohio St-OH                NP     290.33    3
  4 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP     260.32    2
  5 Carmendy, Kellie A        19 Ohio St-OH                NP     249.76    1
  6 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     249.30
  7 Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    x249.15
   
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            22 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.94    9
                  24.71       50.94 (26.23)
  2 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      51.23    4
                  24.97       51.23 (26.26)
  3 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      51.25    3
                  24.57       51.25 (26.68)
  4 DeLoof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      51.61    2
                  25.02       51.61 (26.59)
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT     x51.79
                  25.00       51.79 (26.79)
  6 Luchansky, Katy E         18 Ohio St-OH                NT      51.96    1
                  25.43       51.96 (26.53)
  7 Jongekrijg, Annie V       18 Ohio St-OH                NT      52.85
                  25.59       52.85 (27.26)
  8 Schmidtke, Aliena         19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x53.10
                  25.66       53.10 (27.44)
 -- Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT     X52.91
                  25.20       52.91 (27.71)
 -- Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT     X53.50
                  25.69       53.50 (27.81)
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT     X54.79
                  25.85       54.79 (28.94)
   
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Creran, Emily F           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:59.43    9
                  28.28       58.61 (30.33)     1:29.60 (30.99)     1:59.43 (29.83)
  2 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:59.49    4
                  28.15       58.47 (30.32)     1:29.27 (30.80)     1:59.49 (30.22)
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.54    3
                  28.27       58.05 (29.78)     1:28.84 (30.79)     2:01.54 (32.70)
  4 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.72    2
                  28.71       59.73 (31.02)     1:30.91 (31.18)     2:01.72 (30.81)
  5 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:02.18
                  29.39     1:00.36 (30.97)     1:31.75 (31.39)     2:02.18 (30.43)
  6 Massey, Lauren E          22 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.05    0.5
                  28.82     1:00.14 (31.32)     1:31.83 (31.69)     2:03.05 (31.22)
  6 Fulcher, Kristyn K        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.05    0.5
                  29.32     1:00.32 (31.00)     1:31.94 (31.62)     2:03.05 (31.11)
  8 Moran, Kelsey M           21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:05.21
                  28.64     1:00.72 (32.08)     1:33.16 (32.44)     2:05.21 (32.05)
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:02.09
                  29.18       59.55 (30.37)     1:30.55 (31.00)     2:02.09 (31.54)
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:07.22
                  29.96     1:01.73 (31.77)     1:34.53 (32.80)     2:07.22 (32.69)
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:11.40
                  29.66     1:02.93 (33.27)     1:37.05 (34.12)     2:11.40 (34.35)
   
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:14.33    9
                  30.01     1:03.63 (33.62)     1:38.40 (34.77)     2:14.33 (35.93)
  2 Severn, Angela V          21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:17.46    4
                  31.22     1:06.08 (34.86)     1:42.24 (36.16)     2:17.46 (35.22)
  3 Lazor, Annie D            18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:18.13    3
                  31.72     1:07.17 (35.45)     1:42.68 (35.51)     2:18.13 (35.45)
  4 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:20.97    2
                  30.66     1:06.44 (35.78)     1:42.88 (36.44)     2:20.97 (38.09)
  5 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:22.20    1
                  31.81     1:08.41 (36.60)     1:44.82 (36.41)     2:22.20 (37.38)
  6 Vance, Ashley D           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:24.82
                  32.62     1:09.78 (37.16)     1:47.47 (37.69)     2:24.82 (37.35)
  7 Dzierzak, Rachael E       18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:26.95
                  32.72     1:09.73 (37.01)     1:48.01 (38.28)     2:26.95 (38.94)
   
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:51.67    9
                  27.85       57.64 (29.79)     1:27.27 (29.63)     1:56.81 (29.54)
        2:26.36 (29.55)     2:55.96 (29.60)     3:25.57 (29.61)     3:54.71 (29.14)
        4:23.51 (28.80)     4:51.67 (28.16)
  2 Norris, Alex E            20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:52.13    4
                  27.82       57.86 (30.04)     1:28.10 (30.24)     1:57.76 (29.66)
        2:27.54 (29.78)     2:56.96 (29.42)     3:26.22 (29.26)     3:55.44 (29.22)
        4:24.07 (28.63)     4:52.13 (28.06)
  3 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:56.36    3
                  28.40       58.41 (30.01)     1:28.53 (30.12)     1:58.60 (30.07)
        2:28.54 (29.94)     2:58.45 (29.91)     3:27.93 (29.48)     3:57.88 (29.95)
        4:27.44 (29.56)     4:56.36 (28.92)
  4 Titus, Kelly P            20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:56.43    2
                  27.81       57.80 (29.99)     1:27.94 (30.14)     1:58.07 (30.13)
        2:28.14 (30.07)     2:57.97 (29.83)     3:27.79 (29.82)     3:57.71 (29.92)
        4:27.56 (29.85)     4:56.43 (28.87)
  5 Baird, Kelly Ann A        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:56.76    1
                  27.99       57.82 (29.83)     1:27.74 (29.92)     1:57.37 (29.63)
        2:27.17 (29.80)     2:56.74 (29.57)     3:26.60 (29.86)     3:57.03 (30.43)
        4:27.58 (30.55)     4:56.76 (29.18)
  6 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:04.65
                  28.96       59.26 (30.30)     1:29.38 (30.12)     1:59.96 (30.58)
        2:30.43 (30.47)     3:00.89 (30.46)     3:31.82 (30.93)     4:03.14 (31.32)
        4:34.29 (31.15)     5:04.65 (30.36)
  7 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:05.19
                  28.21       58.66 (30.45)     1:29.20 (30.54)     1:59.86 (30.66)
        2:30.45 (30.59)     3:01.56 (31.11)     3:32.71 (31.15)     4:03.87 (31.16)
        4:34.71 (30.84)     5:05.19 (30.48)
  8 Craft, Sara C             18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x5:08.89
                  28.39       58.96 (30.57)     1:29.96 (31.00)     2:00.93 (30.97)
        2:32.22 (31.29)     3:03.79 (31.57)     3:35.35 (31.56)     4:06.68 (31.33)
        4:37.92 (31.24)     5:08.89 (30.97)
   
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Draves, Shannon C         21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.03    9
                  25.96       55.03 (29.07)
  2 Cater, Phoebe L           21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.95    4
                  26.41       55.95 (29.54)
  3 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      56.55    3
                  25.96       56.55 (30.59)
  4 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.62    2
                  26.66       56.62 (29.96)
  5 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.98    1
                  27.01       57.98 (30.97)
  6 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.47
                  27.02       58.47 (31.45)
  7 Gill, Nichole C           18 Ohio St-OH                NT      59.05
                  28.45       59.05 (30.60)
  8 Hammerberg, Kayla N       19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.91
                  27.55       59.91 (32.36)
   
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cousineau, Cheyenne       21 Ohio St-OH                NP     304.05    9
  2 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     289.20    4
  3 Ford, Taylor              19 Ohio St-OH                NP     273.00    3
  4 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     257.10    2
  5 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP     249.52    1
  6 Carmendy, Kellie A        19 Ohio St-OH                NP     221.32
  7 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    x217.27
   
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.73    9
                  26.71       57.69 (30.98)     1:33.75 (36.06)     2:02.73 (28.98)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.55    4
                  26.66       58.01 (31.35)     1:34.55 (36.54)     2:03.55 (29.00)
  3 Severn, Angela V          21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:05.45    3
                  27.48     1:00.22 (32.74)     1:36.06 (35.84)     2:05.45 (29.39)
  4 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.59    2
                  27.24       57.99 (30.75)     1:35.38 (37.39)     2:05.59 (30.21)
  5 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:05.61
                  27.51     1:01.12 (33.61)     1:35.92 (34.80)     2:05.61 (29.69)
  6 Creran, Emily F           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:06.15    1
                  27.68       59.13 (31.45)     1:36.78 (37.65)     2:06.15 (29.37)
  7 Fulcher, Kristyn K        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:08.25
                  27.87       59.88 (32.01)     1:38.47 (38.59)     2:08.25 (29.78)
  8 Vance, Ashley D           19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:10.93
                  28.14     1:02.80 (34.66)     1:40.06 (37.26)     2:10.93 (30.87)
   
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:24.28   11
     1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
     3) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               4) DeLoof, Ali M 18
                  24.94       51.53 (51.53)     1:15.71 (24.18)     1:42.48 (50.95)
        2:06.59 (24.11)     2:33.53 (51.05)     2:57.51 (23.98)     3:24.28 (50.75)
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:24.69    4
     1) Detro, Megan R 22               2) Cater, Phoebe L 21
     3) Jongekrijg, Annie V 18          4) Norris, Alex E 20
                  24.53       51.02 (51.02)     1:15.17 (24.15)     1:41.80 (50.78)
        2:06.42 (24.62)     2:33.74 (51.94)     2:58.12 (24.38)     3:24.69 (50.95)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:31.33    2
     1) Fayhee, Kally P 21              2) Beidler, Courtney L 20
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             4) Oldershaw, Marni 18
                  25.40       52.42 (52.42)     1:17.91 (25.49)     1:46.68 (54.26)
        2:10.87 (24.19)     2:38.18 (51.50)     3:03.39 (25.21)     3:31.33 (53.15)
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:31.81
     1) Luchansky, Katy E 18            2) Schmidtke, Aliena 19
     3) Kontrimas, Kristina N 21        4) Draves, Shannon C 21
                  25.67       52.93 (52.93)     1:18.98 (26.05)     1:46.82 (53.89)
        2:12.11 (25.29)     2:39.84 (53.02)     3:04.34 (24.50)     3:31.81 (51.97)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:32.48
     1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Bicek, Adrienne L 21
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Carl, Katherine E 21
                  25.68       54.48 (54.48)     1:19.48 (25.00)     1:46.82 (52.34)
        2:12.09 (25.27)     2:39.45 (52.63)     3:04.29 (24.84)     3:32.48 (53.03)
  6 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x3:36.59
     1) Hammerberg, Kayla N 19          2) Massey, Lauren E 22
     3) Baird, Kelly Ann A 20           4) Dona, Reanna A 18
                  26.08       53.96 (53.96)     1:19.37 (25.41)     1:47.61 (53.65)
        2:13.51 (25.90)     2:41.41 (53.80)     3:07.84 (26.43)     3:36.59 (55.18)
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x3:38.28
     1) Titus, Kelly P 20               2) Dzierzak, Rachael E 18
     3) Moran, Kelsey M 21              4) Gillig, Annie B 18
                  26.19       55.01 (55.01)     1:20.40 (25.39)     1:48.67 (53.66)
        2:14.59 (25.92)     2:42.91 (54.24)     3:08.97 (26.06)     3:38.28 (55.37)
  
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
  1. Michigan, University of             163   2. Ohio State University               137