Complete Results: #17 Ohio State 164.5, #22 Michigan 132.5
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Jan. 21, 2012

Recap

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:42.25   11
     1) Moran, Kelsey M JR              2) Severn, Angela V JR
     3) Draves, Shannon C JR            4) Detro, Megan R JR
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:44.27    4
     1) Cohagen, Ashley L JR            2) Chokran, Angie S SO
     3) Dauw, Caitlin M SR              4) Mehesan, Alexa A SR
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:45.01    2
     1) Creran, Emily F JR              2) Eitel, Catherine A SR
     3) Fishback, Darcy L JR            4) Williams, Michelle SO
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:52.79
     1) Cameron, Erin N SO              2) Andracki, Julia M JR
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K SO             4) Johnson, Liz A SR
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT    3:54.62
     1) Douglas, Kayla FR               2) Lang, Missy J JR
     3) Johnson, Linnea L JR            4) Carl, Katherine E JR
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    9:51.62    9
  2 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    9:54.39    4
  3 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT   10:01.47    3
  4 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   10:02.04    2
  5 Stefandl, Michelle M      FR Michigan-MI               NT   10:13.46    1
  6 Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT   10:16.99
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.45    9
  2 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.87    4
  3 Cole, Kristyne A          SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.29    3
  4 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.60    2
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.70    1
  6 Koselka, Liz P            SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:53.90
  7 Johnson, Liz A            SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:55.49
  8 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:56.07
 -- Carl, Katherine E         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:56.09
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         FR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:57.29
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      55.24    9
  2 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT      56.13    4
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      56.46    3
  4 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.79    2
  5 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.00    1
  6 Cameron, Erin N           SO Michigan-MI               NT      57.96
  7 Douglas, Kayla            FR Michigan-MI               NT      58.45
  8 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      59.20
 -- Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT     X58.75
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:00.21
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:03.55    9
  2 Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:03.59    4
  3 Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.37    3
  4 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:04.85    2
  5 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.28    1
  6 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.42
  7 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.94
  8 Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.22
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:10.22
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Caitlin M           SR Michigan-MI               NT    1:58.87    6.5
  1 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:58.87    6.5
  3 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.44    3
  4 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.04    2
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.27    1
  6 Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.03
  7 Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:14.68
 -- Johnson, Linnea L         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:07.96
 -- Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:11.53
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      23.16    9
  2 Mehesan, Alexa A          SR Michigan-MI               NT      23.21    4
  3 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH                NT      23.51    3
  4 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      24.13    2
  5 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT      24.61    1
  6 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT      24.85
  7 Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      25.47
 -- Schaefer, Molly N         FR Michigan-MI               NT     X24.90
 -- Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT     X25.16
 -- Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT     X27.07
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Amanda L          SR Michigan-MI               NP     319.43    9
  2 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     299.70    4
  3 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     297.08    3
  4 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP     288.90    2
  5 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP     288.83    1
  6 Nazario, Marina J         FR Michigan-MI               NP     237.98
  7 Bridgewater, Erin M       SO Michigan-MI               NP     235.20
  8 Maroukis, Bri L           SO Michigan-MI               NP     233.63
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michelle        SO Ohio St-OH                NT      50.25    9
  2 Detro, Megan R            JR Ohio St-OH                NT      50.84    4
  3 Mehesan, Alexa A          SR Michigan-MI               NT      51.95    3
  4 Cater, Phoebe L           SO Ohio St-OH                NT      51.97    2
  5 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      52.09    1
  6 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      52.57
  7 Johnson, Liz A            SR Michigan-MI               NT      53.73
  8 Spurling, Lisa M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT      53.77
 -- Carl, Katherine E         JR Michigan-MI               NT     X54.55
 -- Lynch, Makena R           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     X56.63
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.01    9
  2 Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.92    4
  3 Massey, Lauren E          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:02.68    3
  4 Lau, Claudia Y            FR Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.96    2
  5 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.77    1
  6 Davis, Lauren A           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:05.04
  7 Pearson, Sam D            JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:08.78
  8 Douglas, Kayla            FR Michigan-MI               NT    2:11.20
 -- Cruzan, Sarah S           SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:09.46
 -- Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:14.10
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Severn, Angela V          JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.26    9
  2 Narum, Lisa A             SR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:20.71    4
  3 Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:20.83    3
  4 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.28    2
  5 Brousseau, Jackie V       JR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:22.52    1
  6 Eitel, Catherine A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    2:22.78
  7 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.30
  8 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:28.71
 -- Griffith, Sarah L         SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:33.92
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:53.18    9
  2 Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:53.89    4
  3 Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:55.05    3
  4 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SO Ohio St-OH                NT    4:55.55    2
  5 Fayhee, Kally P           JR Michigan-MI               NT    4:55.67    1
  6 Stefandl, Michelle M      FR Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.09
  7 Nichols, Natalie A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:57.26
  8 Hatt, Savannah L          FR Michigan-MI               NT    5:02.06
 -- Koselka, Liz P            SR Michigan-MI               NT   X5:07.22
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dauw, Caitlin M           SR Michigan-MI               NT      53.77    9
  2 Draves, Shannon C         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      54.43    4
  3 Fishback, Darcy L         JR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.33    3
  4 Cohagen, Ashley L         JR Michigan-MI               NT      56.36    2
  5 Vance, Ashley D           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.44    1
  6 Hubbard, Nikki K          SO Michigan-MI               NT      57.08
  7 Moran, Kelsey M           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.96
  8 Jones, Deirdre M          JR Michigan-MI               NT      58.47
 -- Waggoner, Taylor Z        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:01.02
 -- Andracki, Julia M         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X1:02.09
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           SR Ohio St-OH                NP     360.23    9
  2 Lohman, Amanda L          SR Michigan-MI               NP     349.50    4
  3 Cousineau, Cheyenne       SO Ohio St-OH                NP     328.50    3
  4 Asman, Kristen            SR Ohio St-OH                NP     321.08    2
  5 Ford, Taylor              FR Ohio St-OH                NP     300.45    1
  6 Maroukis, Bri L           SO Michigan-MI               NP     269.25
  7 Nazario, Marina J         FR Michigan-MI               NP     247.80
  8 Bridgewater, Erin M       SO Michigan-MI               NP     233.48
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barthelemy, Val A         JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.84    9
  2 Lang, Missy J             JR Michigan-MI               NT    2:10.08    4
  3 Beidler, Courtney L       SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:12.53    3
  4 Chokran, Angie S          SO Michigan-MI               NT    2:14.23    2
 -- Norris, Alex E            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:05.53
 -- Creran, Emily F           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:06.31
 -- Titus, Kelly P            SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:08.19
 -- Johnson, Linnea L         JR Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.62
 -- Fulcher, Kristyn K        SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X2:12.19
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:34.15   11
     1) Mehesan, Alexa A SR             2) Dauw, Caitlin M SR
     3) Bicek, Adrienne L JR            4) Jones, Deirdre M JR
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:38.43    4
     1) Schaefer, Molly N FR            2) Koselka, Liz P SR
     3) Carl, Katherine E JR            4) Hubbard, Nikki K SO
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT   X1:33.03
     1) Williams, Michelle SO           2) Detro, Megan R JR
     3) Cater, Phoebe L SO              4) Moran, Kelsey M JR
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X1:36.05
     1) Brousseau, Jackie V JR          2) Severn, Angela V JR
     3) Vance, Ashley D FR              4) Fishback, Darcy L JR

    Credit Card
    Photo Store