Complete Results: #25 Michigan 174, Michigan State 120

Jan. 25, 2013

Recap

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:43.85   11
     1) DeLoof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             4) Jones, Deirdre M 21
                  26.50       55.23 (55.23)     1:23.54 (28.31)   1:56.99 (1:01.76)
        2:22.10 (25.11)     2:53.15 (56.16)     3:16.42 (23.27)     3:43.85 (50.70)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:50.01    4
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Oldershaw, Marni 18
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  27.19       56.71 (56.71)     1:26.91 (30.20)   2:01.42 (1:04.71)
        2:27.25 (25.83)     2:57.63 (56.21)     3:22.14 (24.51)     3:50.01 (52.38)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    3:56.46    2
     1) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          2) Borri, Marina A 18
     3) Brown, Elizabeth G 19           4) Strickler, Summer A 20
                  28.78       59.57 (59.57)     1:31.37 (31.80)   2:07.38 (1:07.81)
        2:33.97 (26.59)     3:04.39 (57.01)     3:29.27 (24.88)     3:56.46 (52.07)
  4 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 3:48.38    3:56.84
     1) Baisden, Lauren A 21            2) Pierce, Alex R 21
     3) Merritt, Victoria E 23          4) Rusch, Jenny M 22
                  20.71       57.64 (57.64)     1:29.29 (31.65)   2:05.76 (1:08.12)
        2:32.81 (27.05)     3:05.00 (59.24)     3:29.62 (24.62)     3:56.84 (51.84)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:58.15
     1) Georger, Marie F 18             2) Lang, Melissa J 20
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Aube', Genevieve 20
                  28.52       57.81 (57.81)     1:39.00 (41.19)   2:04.25 (1:06.44)
        2:32.16 (27.91)   3:04.83 (1:00.58)     3:58.15 (53.32)     3:58.15 (53.32)
  6 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x4:05.10
     1) Huffman, Nicole E 19            2) Lacy, Shelby 19
     3) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 20     4) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19
                  29.74   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:34.75 (32.52)   2:12.29 (1:10.06)
        2:39.88 (27.59)     3:12.00 (59.71)     3:36.92 (24.92)     4:05.10 (53.10)
  
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:10.81    9
                  28.91       59.53 (30.62)     1:30.29 (30.76)     2:01.37 (31.08)
        2:32.24 (30.87)     3:02.95 (30.71)     3:33.84 (30.89)     4:04.85 (31.01)
        4:35.51 (30.66)     5:05.99 (30.48)     5:36.39 (30.40)     6:06.87 (30.48)
        6:37.54 (30.67)     7:08.43 (30.89)     7:39.11 (30.68)     8:09.85 (30.74)
        8:40.46 (30.61)     9:11.14 (30.68)     9:41.40 (30.26)    10:10.81 (29.41)
  2 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:14.69    4
                  28.42       59.49 (31.07)     1:30.31 (30.82)     2:01.26 (30.95)
        2:32.60 (31.34)     3:03.73 (31.13)     3:34.78 (31.05)     4:05.92 (31.14)
        4:36.86 (30.94)     5:07.79 (30.93)     5:38.32 (30.53)     6:08.98 (30.66)
        6:39.55 (30.57)     7:10.21 (30.66)     7:41.07 (30.86)     8:11.83 (30.76)
        8:42.61 (30.78)     9:13.60 (30.99)     9:44.43 (30.83)    10:14.69 (30.26)
  3 Berman, Becca c           19 MSU-MI              10:23.32   10:18.94    3
                  28.15       58.66 (30.51)     1:29.74 (31.08)     2:01.00 (31.26)
        2:32.27 (31.27)     3:03.42 (31.15)     3:34.62 (31.20)     4:05.70 (31.08)
        4:36.94 (31.24)     5:08.06 (31.12)     5:39.18 (31.12)     6:10.38 (31.20)
        6:41.93 (31.55)     7:13.06 (31.13)     7:44.28 (31.22)     8:15.20 (30.92)
        8:46.38 (31.18)     9:18.08 (31.70)     9:48.31 (30.23)    10:18.94 (30.63)
  4 Buese, Kelsey A           19 MSU-MI              10:43.70   10:37.47    2
                  28.77     1:00.14 (31.37)     1:31.77 (31.63)     2:03.49 (31.72)
        2:35.12 (31.63)     3:06.91 (31.79)     3:38.95 (32.04)     4:11.10 (32.15)
        4:43.40 (32.30)     5:15.55 (32.15)     5:47.82 (32.27)     6:20.15 (32.33)
        6:52.48 (32.33)     7:24.69 (32.21)     7:57.09 (32.40)     8:29.32 (32.23)
        9:01.77 (32.45)     9:34.01 (32.24)    10:06.21 (32.20)    10:37.47 (31.26)
 -- Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT  X10:22.54
                  29.33     1:00.53 (31.20)     1:31.94 (31.41)     2:03.27 (31.33)
        2:34.78 (31.51)     3:06.30 (31.52)     3:37.51 (31.21)     4:08.98 (31.47)
        4:40.53 (31.55)     5:11.89 (31.36)     5:42.60 (30.71)     6:13.64 (31.04)
        6:44.90 (31.26)     7:15.89 (30.99)     7:47.05 (31.16)     8:18.09 (31.04)
        8:49.33 (31.24)     9:20.70 (31.37)     9:51.80 (31.10)    10:22.54 (30.74)
  
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.39    9
                  26.05       54.45 (28.40)     1:23.53 (29.08)     1:52.39 (28.86)
  2 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.48    4
                  26.58       55.81 (29.23)     1:25.23 (29.42)     1:54.48 (29.25)
  3 Wellick, Jessica M        21 MSU-MI               1:55.21    1:55.69    3
                  26.80       56.18 (29.38)     1:26.00 (29.82)     1:55.69 (29.69)
  4 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI                    NT    1:56.95    2
                  26.24       56.15 (29.91)     1:26.77 (30.62)     1:56.95 (30.18)
  5 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI                    NT    1:57.53    1
                  26.93       56.60 (29.67)     1:27.02 (30.42)     1:57.53 (30.51)
 -- Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:54.96
                  26.76       55.68 (28.92)     1:25.28 (29.60)     1:54.96 (29.68)
  
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeLoof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      55.64    9
                  26.68       55.64 (28.96)
  2 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI                 56.78      57.43    4
                  27.90       57.43 (29.53)
  3 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.78    3
                  28.05       57.78 (29.73)
  4 Telander, Brooke E        20 MSU-MI                 58.83      59.96    2
                  28.52       59.96 (31.44)
  5 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI                 58.51    1:01.87    1
                  47.00     1:01.87 (14.87)
 -- Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.76
                  28.41       57.76 (29.35)
                   
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:01.28P   9
                  28.63     1:01.28 (32.65)
  2 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.78    4
                  29.99     1:03.78 (33.79)
  3 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               1:04.30    1:07.63    3
                  31.97     1:07.63 (35.66)
  4 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               1:06.74    1:09.18    2
                  32.22     1:09.18 (36.96)
 -- Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:06.14
                  30.33     1:06.14 (35.81)
                   
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.55    9
                  26.99       58.40 (31.41)     1:28.88 (30.48)     2:00.55 (31.67)
  2 Brown, Elizabeth G        19 MSU-MI               2:04.00    2:03.49    4
                  56.00        58.68 (2.68)     1:31.36 (32.68)     2:03.49 (32.13)
  3 Hall, Jessika K           18 MSU-MI               2:08.74    2:13.06    3
                  28.95     1:01.88 (32.93)     1:37.19 (35.31)     2:13.06 (35.87)
  4 Cutler, Jessica k         20 MSU-MI               2:07.18    2:13.19    2
                  29.10     1:01.81 (32.71)     1:38.14 (36.33)     2:13.19 (35.05)
 -- Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.48
                  28.26     1:00.82 (32.56)     1:34.95 (34.13)     2:09.48 (34.53)
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.15
                  28.93     1:02.28 (33.35)     1:36.05 (33.77)     2:10.15 (34.10)
  
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 23.19      23.36    9
  2 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.66    4
  3 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.10    3
  4 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI                 23.78      24.21    2
  5 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.24    1
  6 Merritt, Victoria E       23 MSU-MI                 23.92      24.34
 -- Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT     X23.84
 -- Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT     X24.19
 -- Daugherty, Lauren E       20 MSU-MI                 24.34     X24.39
 -- Folkerstma, Taylor j      19 MSU-MI                 24.46     X24.62
 -- Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI                 24.46     X24.80
  
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      50.66    9
                  23.99       50.66 (26.67)
  2 Strickler, Summer A       20 MSU-MI                 50.39      52.40    4
                  25.00       52.40 (27.40)
  3 Rusch, Jenny M            22 MSU-MI                 51.63      52.86    3
                  25.39       52.86 (27.47)
  4 Pierce, Alex R            21 MSU-MI                    NT      54.00    2
                  26.02       54.00 (27.98)
  5 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      54.40    1
                  26.45       54.40 (27.95)
 -- DeLoof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT     X52.51
                  25.27       52.51 (27.24)
 -- Folkerstma, Taylor j      19 MSU-MI                 53.32     X53.05
                  25.38       53.05 (27.67)
 -- Parsons, Emily A          18 MSU-MI                 53.10     X53.74
                  25.52       53.74 (28.22)
                    
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.95P   9
                  28.32       59.68 (31.36)     1:30.80 (31.12)     2:00.95 (30.15)
  2 Baisden, Lauren A         21 MSU-MI               2:00.80    2:03.24    4
                  28.69       59.69 (31.00)     1:31.74 (32.05)     2:03.24 (31.50)
  3 Huffman, Nicole E         19 MSU-MI               2:03.88    2:13.26    3
                  30.53     1:03.72 (33.19)     1:38.15 (34.43)     2:13.26 (35.11)
  4 Delorme, Kelly l          19 MSU-MI               2:04.42    2:13.28    2
                  30.71     1:03.95 (33.24)     1:38.86 (34.91)     2:13.28 (34.42)
 -- Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:03.30
                  29.15     1:00.45 (31.30)     1:32.38 (31.93)     2:03.30 (30.92)
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:04.56
                  29.17     1:00.12 (30.95)     1:31.62 (31.50)     2:04.56 (32.94)
  
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:15.05P   9
                  29.75     1:04.09 (34.34)     1:39.46 (35.37)     2:15.05 (35.59)
  2 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.22    4
                  31.70     1:06.98 (35.28)     1:43.70 (36.72)     2:21.22 (37.52)
  3 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               2:26.82    2:22.55    3
                  32.28     1:08.33 (36.05)     1:45.06 (36.73)     2:22.55 (37.49)
  4 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               2:17.78    2:23.63    2
                  32.26     1:08.49 (36.23)     1:45.82 (37.33)     2:23.63 (37.81)
  5 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:25.62    1
                  32.68     1:09.51 (36.83)     1:47.15 (37.64)     2:25.62 (38.47)
  6 Lacy, Shelby              19 MSU-MI               2:27.24    2:32.39
                  33.65     1:12.29 (38.64)     1:52.25 (39.96)     2:32.39 (40.14)
  
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:58.17    9
                  26.92       56.77 (29.85)     1:26.40 (29.63)     1:56.23 (29.83)
        2:25.74 (29.51)     2:55.42 (29.68)     3:26.12 (30.70)     3:56.53 (30.41)
        4:26.90 (30.37)     4:58.17 (31.27)
  2 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:59.47    4
                  28.64       59.05 (30.41)     1:29.41 (30.36)     1:59.50 (30.09)
        2:29.86 (30.36)     2:59.92 (30.06)     3:29.88 (29.96)     3:59.86 (29.98)
        4:29.96 (30.10)     4:59.47 (29.51)
  3 Abbott, Chelsea E         18 MSU-MI               5:03.94    5:07.28    3
                  28.35       59.56 (31.21)     1:30.63 (31.07)     2:01.98 (31.35)
        2:33.12 (31.14)     3:04.22 (31.10)     3:35.14 (30.92)     4:06.40 (31.26)
        4:37.08 (30.68)     5:07.28 (30.20)
  4 Buese, Kelsey A           19 MSU-MI               5:06.51    5:12.07    2
                  28.32       59.31 (30.99)     1:30.79 (31.48)     2:02.25 (31.46)
        2:33.81 (31.56)     3:05.43 (31.62)     3:37.23 (31.80)     4:09.12 (31.89)
        4:41.18 (32.06)     5:12.07 (30.89)
 -- Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:04.85
                  28.27       59.08 (30.81)     1:30.08 (31.00)     2:00.95 (30.87)
        2:31.53 (30.58)     3:02.31 (30.78)     3:33.11 (30.80)     4:03.89 (30.78)
        4:34.61 (30.72)     5:04.85 (30.24)
 -- Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X5:05.91
                  28.82       59.98 (31.16)     1:30.84 (30.86)     2:01.51 (30.67)
        2:32.53 (31.02)     3:03.55 (31.02)     3:34.46 (30.91)     4:05.36 (30.90)
        4:36.00 (30.64)     5:05.91 (29.91)
          
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      55.61S   9
                  25.62       55.61 (29.99)
  2 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      57.01S   4
                  26.13       57.01 (30.88)
  3 Kupraszewicz, Marcella M  20 MSU-MI                 58.58      58.33S   3
                  27.33       58.33 (31.00)
  4 Wellick, Jessica M        21 MSU-MI                 58.83      58.84S   2
                  27.31       58.84 (31.53)
  5 Hall, Jessika K           18 MSU-MI                 57.69      59.83S   1
                  27.29       59.83 (32.54)
 -- Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.10S
                  26.54       57.10 (30.56)
 -- Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.19S
                  26.97       57.19 (30.22)
 -- Good, Elizabeth M         18 MSU-MI                 57.46     X58.87S
                  27.12       58.87 (31.75)
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   X1:01.02S
                  28.38     1:01.02 (32.64)
                   
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.47    9
                  26.40       57.64 (31.24)     1:33.82 (36.18)     2:03.47 (29.65)
  2 Garland, Michelle E       19 MSU-MI               2:04.69    2:06.79    4
                  27.56     1:00.94 (33.38)     1:37.06 (36.12)     2:06.79 (29.73)
  3 Pugh, Hannah M            20 MSU-MI               2:10.55    2:09.57    3
                  27.49     1:01.87 (34.38)     1:39.20 (37.33)     2:09.57 (30.37)
  4 Borri, Marina A           18 MSU-MI               2:09.26    2:12.71    2
                  28.59     1:04.71 (36.12)     1:41.56 (36.85)     2:12.71 (31.15)
 -- Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:08.69
                  28.02     1:02.67 (34.65)     1:38.66 (35.99)     2:08.69 (30.03)
 -- Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.02
                  27.41     1:00.48 (33.07)     1:38.45 (37.97)     2:09.02 (30.57)
  
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:34.14   11
     1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
     3) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             4) DeLoof, Ali M 18
                  23.68       47.44 (23.76)     1:10.72 (23.28)     1:34.14 (23.42)
  2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'                 1:33.69    1:36.35    4
     1) Rusch, Jenny M 22               2) Merritt, Victoria E 23
     3) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          4) Strickler, Summer A 20
                  23.95       48.07 (24.12)     1:12.23 (24.16)     1:36.35 (24.12)
  3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                      NT    1:37.50    2
     1) Telander, Brooke E 20           2) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19
     3) Pierce, Alex R 21               4) Parsons, Emily A 18
                  24.28       49.09 (24.81)     1:13.41 (24.32)     1:37.50 (24.09)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT    1:38.31
     1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Beidler, Courtney L 20
     3) Chokran, Angie S 20             4) Lang, Melissa J 20
                  24.67       49.75 (25.08)     1:13.89 (24.14)     1:38.31 (24.42)
  5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                      NT   x1:40.46
     1) Kupraszewicz, Marcella M 20     2) Wellick, Jessica M 21
     3) Good, Elizabeth M 18            4) Berman, Becca c 19
                  25.36       50.57 (25.21)     1:15.18 (24.61)     1:40.46 (25.28)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT   X1:36.63
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Cohagen, Ashley L 21
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 21              4) Hubbard, Nikki K 20
                  24.61       48.42 (23.81)     1:12.76 (24.34)     1:36.63 (23.87)
  
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Cristee L         20 MSU-MI                228.65     282.45    9
  2 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     276.82    4
  3 Menzies, Alison M         19 MSU-MI                283.80     259.87    3
  4 Mullahy, Taylor N         19 MSU-MI                244.79     241.34    2
  5 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP     222.60    1
 -- Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP    X273.45
 -- Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    X243.52
  
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Menzies, Alison M         19 MSU-MI                300.45     283.95    9
  2 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     272.85    4
  3 Cordes, Cristee L         20 MSU-MI                247.40     265.50    3
  4 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP     246.15    2
  5 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP      91.58    1
 -- Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP    X260.40
  
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
  1. Michigan, University of             174   2. Michigan State University           120