Complete Results: #19 Ohio State 181, #21 Michigan 172

Feb. 1, 2014

Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

DAY 2 RESULTS
 
Event 101  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, A Agy, L Nymeyer
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:41.71
     1) Deloof, Ali M 19                2) r:0.15 Chokran, Angie 21
     3) r:0.33 Mattingly, Zoe 20        4) r:0.45 Fiks Salem, Julia 18
              25.79    53.75    28.68  1:01.55    25.11    54.90    24.59    51.51
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     4:00.00    3:44.59
     1) Dunseith, Erin M 20             2) r:0.25 Vargo, Taylor 19
     3) r:0.23 Schmidtke, Aliena 21     4) r:0.24 Williams, Michelle 23
              27.11    56.00    29.71  1:03.71    20.70    55.28    23.49    49.60
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:44.88
     1) Lau, Claudia C 21               2) r:0.21 Oldershaw, Marni 19
     3) r:0.48 Beidler, Courtney 22     4) r:0.12 Frost, Maddy 19
              27.17    55.99    28.95  1:01.95    26.01    55.80    24.14    51.14
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:46.92
     1) Zeren, Zulal H 18               2) r:0.34 Bopp, Amy 19
     3) r:+0.0 Norris, Alex 22          4) r:0.22 Jongekrijg, Annie 19
              27.92    57.39    29.55  1:03.53    25.24    55.18    24.02    50.82
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x3:48.59
     1) Rabold, Camey E 19              2) r:0.07 Dzierzak, Rachael 20
     3) r:0.20 Sprau, Annelise 19       4) r:0.40 Wynn, Chantel 18
              27.50    56.39    29.57  1:03.64    25.56    56.20    25.09    52.36
  6 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:55.36
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 20             2) r:0.26 Hubbard, Nikki 21
     3) r:0.07 Harty, Elizabeth 19      4) r:0.25 Schaefer, Molly 21
              28.27    58.50    30.21  1:06.48    26.52    57.68    24.49    52.70
   
Event 104  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 9:28.92   2/12/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        21 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:53.43
     r:+0.80  27.75   29.75   29.81   29.56   29.58   29.68   29.67   29.73
      29.63   29.49   29.65   29.84   29.60   29.51   29.86   29.87
      30.02   30.27   30.29   29.87
  2 Clary, Lindsey L          18 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:56.60
     r:+0.72  27.90   29.35   29.46   29.51   29.79   29.66   29.86   29.90
      29.78   29.77   29.76   29.97   30.17   30.20   30.35   30.64
      30.72   30.98   30.46   28.37
  3 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT    9:57.05
     r:+0.75  28.01   29.47   29.47   29.63   29.90   30.08   29.92   29.68
      29.75   30.19   30.31   30.59   30.64   30.12   30.52   30.66
      30.76   30.73   28.99   27.63
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:06.19
     r:+0.86  28.18   30.24   30.35   30.50   30.38   30.60   30.63   30.54
      30.54   30.40   30.47   30.51   30.45   30.65   30.51   30.42
      30.41   30.46   30.27   29.68
  5 Ferrara, Kaitlyn M        18 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:15.20
     r:+0.81  28.44   30.20   30.51   30.50   30.68   30.80   30.67   30.77
      30.66   30.80   30.52   30.63   30.72   30.97   31.41   31.46
      31.22   31.84   31.75   30.65
  6 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:24.84
     r:+0.85  28.25   30.55   31.12   31.06   31.14   31.41   31.52   31.74
      31.63   31.60   31.69   31.56   31.58   31.54   31.69   31.91
      31.62   31.56   31.46   30.21
  7 Craft, Sara C             19 Ohio St-OH                NT  x10:29.40
     r:+0.81  28.65   30.60   30.50   30.70   30.72   31.01   30.82   30.66
      30.81   31.11   31.21   31.36   31.63   31.80   32.25   32.60
      32.80   33.34   33.79   33.04
   
Event 107  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Alex E            22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:47.44 B
     r:+0.76  25.64   27.36   27.32   27.12
  2 Luchansky, Katy E         20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.72
     r:+0.78  25.81   27.82   28.03   28.06
  3 Cater, Phoebe L           22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.05
     r:+0.77  25.91   27.72   28.31   28.11
  4 Beidler, Courtney L       22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:50.75
     r:+0.85  25.95   27.70   28.28   28.82
  5 Goswell, Claudia M        18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.10
     r:+0.87  26.43   28.04   28.84   28.79
  6 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.74
     r:+0.73  26.63   28.17   29.21   28.73
  7 Cruzan, Sarah S           21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:52.84
     r:+0.88  26.46   28.43   29.02   28.93
  8 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:53.09
     r:+0.78  26.20   28.39   29.46   29.04
  9 Missiuna, Sharalynn E     19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:53.10
     r:+0.77  26.24   28.59   29.16   29.11
   
Event 110  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.73  11/23/2013 Courtney C Bartholomew, Virginia -VA
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      54.02 B
     r:+0.58  12.90   13.43   13.94   13.75
  2 Lau, Claudia C            21 Michigan-MI               NT      55.61
     r:+0.59  13.16   14.05   14.44   13.96
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      55.90
     r:+0.60  13.09   13.96   14.38   14.47
  4 Dunseith, Erin M          20 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.94
     r:+3.33  13.53   13.81   14.35   14.25
  5 Rabold, Camey E           19 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.70
     r:+4.71  13.51   14.23   14.75   14.21
  6 Davis, Lauren A           20 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.93
     r:+0.64  13.47   14.17   14.70   14.59
  7 Zeren, Zulal H            18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.14
     r:+0.65  13.77   14.48   14.69   14.20
  8 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT     x59.05
     r:+0.59  14.20   14.69   15.30   14.86
  9 Petro, Amanda L           18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.54
     r:+0.58  14.11   14.83   15.25   15.35
   
Event 112  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:02.75
     r:+0.72  13.42   16.02   16.61   16.70
  2 Vargo, Taylor K           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:03.68
     r:+0.73  14.23   15.93   16.64   16.88
  3 Vance, Ashley D           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:04.08
     r:+0.76  13.64   16.35   16.78   17.31
  4 Dzierzak, Rachael E       20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:04.41
     r:+0.79  14.08   16.26   16.98   17.09
  5 Reeder, Maren K           18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:04.54
     r:+0.89  14.26   16.16   16.74   17.38
  6 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.35
     r:+0.80  14.17   16.78   17.04   17.36
  7 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:06.34
     r:+0.79  14.71   16.96   17.60   17.07
  8 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:06.52
     r:+0.79  14.16   16.91   17.30   18.15
  9 Cui, Catherine            18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:06.65
     r:+0.74  14.45   16.81   17.46   17.93
   
Event 115  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:51.02   12/4/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
                1:54.54  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.74
     r:+0.82  27.09   30.48   31.25   31.92
  2 Oldershaw, Marni M        19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.02
     r:+0.81  27.93   30.77   30.95   31.37
  3 Bopp, Amy L               19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:02.20
     r:+0.69  27.51   30.77   31.01   32.91
  4 Gillig, Annie B           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.02
     r:+0.81  27.75   30.65   31.81   32.81
  5 Georger, Marie F          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.57
     r:+0.80  27.79   30.86   32.20   32.72
  6 Cerne, Kaitlyn A          18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.56
     r:+0.81  27.77   30.91   32.45   33.43
  7 Clary, Lindsey L          18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:05.67
     r:+0.75  28.95   32.08   32.19   32.45
  8 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:05.76
     r:+0.75  28.63   32.36   32.57   32.20
  9 Harty, Elizabeth M        19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:06.05
     r:+0.72  28.38   31.66   32.72   33.29
   
Event 118  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jongekrijg, Annie V       19 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.15
     r:+0.75  11.16   11.99
  2 Williams, Michelle        23 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.16
     r:+0.76  11.47   11.69
  3 Fiks Salem, Julia         18 Michigan-MI               NT      23.68
     r:+0.75  11.49   12.19
  4 Schmidtke, Aliena         21 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.71
     r:+0.78  11.67   12.04
  5 Frost, Maddy J            19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.86
     r:+0.77  11.58   12.28
  6 Missiuna, Sharalynn E     19 Michigan-MI               NT      23.89
     r:+0.73  11.69   12.20
  7 Schaefer, Molly N         21 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.38
     r:+0.79  11.83   12.55
  8 Wynn, Chantel H           18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x24.43
     r:+0.71  11.89   12.54
  9 Sprau, Annelise C         19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x24.77
     r:+0.74  12.04   12.73
   
Event 120  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:53.47   12/3/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
                1:55.72  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Oldershaw, Marni M        19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:00.37 B
     r:+0.78  12.19   14.86   29.77   34.97   28.58
  2 Norris, Alex E            22 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.79 B
     r:+0.77  12.28   14.22   31.03   36.05   28.21
  3 Fulcher, Kristyn K        22 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.46
     r:+0.74  12.43   14.54   30.84   37.13   28.52
  4 Vance, Ashley D           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.73
     r:+0.74  12.29   14.60   33.17   34.20   29.47
  5 Gillig, Annie B           19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:04.48
     r:+0.81  12.70   14.87   30.13   38.02   28.76
  6 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.51
     r:+0.82  12.75   15.39   30.80   36.71   29.86
  7 Georger, Marie F          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.61
     r:+0.79  12.91   15.11   30.57   37.36   29.66
  8 Bopp, Amy L               19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:06.99
     r:+0.70  12.59   15.27   33.81   35.40   29.92
  9 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:07.43
     r:+0.74  12.82   14.99   33.14   36.20   30.28
   
Event 122  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona
                         L Jackson, Lacey Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:35.00    1:32.30
     1) Williams, Michelle 23           2) r:0.32 Jongekrijg, Annie 19
     3) r:0.17 Dzierzak, Rachael 20     4) r:0.22 Schmidtke, Aliena 21
     r:+0.75  11.45    23.16    10.91    22.92    10.92    23.08    11.02    23.14
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:32.56
     1) Fiks Salem, Julia 18            2) r:0.33 Mattingly, Zoe 20
     3) r:0.10 Frost, Maddy 19          4) r:0.23 Deloof, Ali 19
     r:+5.33  11.54    23.67    10.96    23.09    11.00    23.35    10.61    22.45
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:35.94
     1) Lau, Claudia C 21               2) r:0.28 Missiuna, Sharalynn 19
     3) r:0.32 Keany, Celia 18          4) r:0.39 Schaefer, Molly 21
     r:+0.71  11.87    24.27    11.28    23.60    11.50    24.33    11.30    23.74
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:35.99
     1) Cater, Phoebe L 22              2) r:0.42 Vance, Ashley 21
     3) r:0.40 Sprau, Annelise 19       4) r:0.38 Luchansky, Katy 20
     r:+0.80  11.68    23.95    11.42    24.20    11.44    24.11    11.49    23.73
   
Event 145  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 388.10   2/17/2006 Chelseanna Davis, Northwestern
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Carey                  Michigan-MI               NP     300.08
  2 Ford, Taylor              21 Ohio St-OH                NP     297.38
  3 Honey, Nicole                Michigan-MI               NP     269.55
  4 Kamstra, Sarah               Michigan-MI               NP     268.73
  5 Nazario, Marina              Michigan-MI               NP    x264.60
  6 McCaffrey, Keegan            Michigan-MI               NP    x235.05
  7 Dzwierzynski, Elizabeth   18 Ohio St-OH                NP     231.45
  8 Ghormley, Elena              Michigan-MI               NP    x208.73
   
Event 224  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:35.29   3/16/2008 Arizona
                         H DeGolia, A Chandler, L Jackson, A Turner
                1:38.01  A
                1:38.81  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:41.37
     1) Deloof, Ali M 19                2) r:0.14 Chokran, Angie 21
     3) r:0.23 Mattingly, Zoe 20        4) r:0.38 Fiks Salem, Julia 18
     r:+0.59  12.41    25.01    12.73    28.27    10.95    24.64    11.31    23.45
  2 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     1:45.00    1:42.83
     1) Dunseith, Erin M 20             2) r:0.11 Vance, Ashley 21
     3) r:0.11 Schmidtke, Aliena 21     4) r:0.30 Jongekrijg, Annie 19
     r:+0.56  13.37    26.62    12.65    28.91    11.24    24.43    10.76    22.87
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:43.60
     1) Lau, Claudia C 21               2) r:0.26 Oldershaw, Marni 19
     3) r:0.26 Hubbard, Nikki 21        4) r:0.20 Frost, Maddy 19
     r:+0.60  13.05    26.16    13.05    28.77    11.24    25.29    11.17    23.38
  4 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    1:43.61
     1) Rabold, Camey E 19              2) r:0.07 Dzierzak, Rachael 20
     3) r:0.37 Sprau, Annelise 19       4) r:0.35 Cater, Phoebe 22
     r:+0.57  13.31    26.41    12.97    28.90    11.44    25.12    11.02    23.18
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:47.19
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 20             2) r:0.17 Horton, Madison 18
     3) r:0.05 Schaefer, Molly 21       4) r:0.26 Missiuna, Sharalynn 19
     r:+0.60  13.84    27.37    13.62    30.67    11.65    25.64    11.19    23.51
   
Event 227  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona
                47.96  A
                50.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michelle        23 Ohio St-OH                NT      49.89 B
     r:+0.82  11.67   12.49   12.96   12.77
  2 Deloof, Ali M             19 Michigan-MI               NT      50.30
     r:+0.80  11.61   12.61   13.04   13.04
  3 Norris, Alex E            22 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.68
     r:+0.77  11.94   12.80   13.09   12.85
  4 Jongekrijg, Annie V       19 Ohio St-OH                NT      51.10
     r:+0.92  11.84   12.89   13.25   13.12
  5 Cater, Phoebe L           22 Ohio St-OH                NT     x51.54
     r:+0.77  11.86   13.16   13.41   13.11
  6 Dzierzak, Rachael E       20 Ohio St-OH                NT     x51.80
     r:+0.78  11.93   13.22   13.44   13.21
  7 Missiuna, Sharalynn E     19 Michigan-MI               NT      52.06
     r:+0.77  11.82   13.09   13.61   13.54
  8 Fiks Salem, Julia         18 Michigan-MI               NT      52.32
     r:+0.75  12.01   13.06   13.74   13.51
  9 Goswell, Claudia M        18 Michigan-MI               NT     x52.70
     r:+0.86  12.24   13.25   13.77   13.44
 10 Frost, Maddy J            19 Michigan-MI               NT     x53.04
     r:+0.83  12.03   13.46   13.93   13.62
   
Event 230  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:50.70   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida
                1:52.71  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lau, Claudia C            21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:59.20
     r:+0.62  29.00   30.97   30.00   29.23
  2 Zeren, Zulal H            18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:59.59
     r:+0.65  28.44   30.59   30.56   30.00
  3 Gillig, Annie B           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.47
     r:+0.63  28.45   29.78   30.85   31.39
  4 Fulcher, Kristyn K        22 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:00.54
     r:+0.62  29.20   30.60   30.83   29.91
  5 Cruzan, Sarah S           21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:01.53
     r:+0.63  29.13   30.72   31.07   30.61
  6 Georger, Marie F          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.86
     r:+0.57  29.38   31.13   31.38   30.97
  7 Dunseith, Erin M          20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:04.24
     r:+0.60  28.77   30.91   31.87   32.69
  8 Douglas, Kayla L          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.67
     r:+0.61  29.81   32.08   32.99   32.79
  9 Leary, Mary Kate K        19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:07.94
     r:+0.63  30.09   32.26   32.84   32.75
   
Event 233  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:06.32   3/16/2008 Rebecca Soni, Southern Califor
                2:08.29  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vargo, Taylor K           19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:15.21 B
     r:+0.71  30.71   33.96   34.74   35.80
  2 Chokran, Angie S          21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:15.36 B
     r:+0.73  30.20   34.02   35.47   35.67
  3 Oldershaw, Marni M        19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:16.16
     r:+0.77  31.68   34.63   34.95   34.90
  4 Bopp, Amy L               19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:17.23
     r:+0.71  31.44   35.19   34.92   35.68
  5 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.37
     r:+0.73  32.13   35.30   36.07   35.87
  6 Vance, Ashley D           21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:19.87
     r:+0.77  31.71   36.03   36.07   36.06
  7 Reeder, Maren K           18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:21.06
     r:+0.91  32.61   35.80   36.14   36.51
  8 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:22.67
     r:+0.84  31.79   36.33   36.81   37.74
  9 Cui, Catherine            18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:23.66
     r:+0.73  32.31   35.71   37.09   38.55
   
Event 235  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        21 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:49.23
     r:+0.80  26.92   29.05   29.18   29.26   29.21   29.35   29.06   29.00
      29.31   28.89
  2 Luchansky, Katy E         20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:52.16
     r:+0.82  26.88   29.74   29.87   29.75   29.72   29.42   29.72   29.65
      29.29   28.12
  3 Cummings, Kelsey M        20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:52.61
     r:+0.73  27.31   29.07   29.46   29.80   29.67   29.92   30.04   30.40
      28.60   28.34
  4 Wolf, Jessica J           19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.68
     r:+0.81  27.91   29.68   30.05   30.24   30.35   30.52   30.30   30.07
      29.93   28.63
  5 Dunseith, Erin M          20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:58.40
     r:+0.75  27.94   29.86   30.35   30.57   30.33   30.20   30.37   30.06
      29.75   28.97
  6 Ferrara, Kaitlyn M        18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:59.23
     r:+0.83  27.74   29.37   29.79   30.16   30.06   30.49   30.68   30.63
      30.42   29.89
  7 Horton, Madison A         18 Michigan-MI               NT    4:59.84
     r:+0.78  28.01   30.14   30.14   30.30   30.33   30.29   30.57   30.52
      30.46   29.08
  8 Craft, Sara C             19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x5:05.16
     r:+0.80  27.99   30.10   30.35   30.98   30.96   30.96   31.01   30.96
      31.08   30.77
  9 Keany, Celia G            18 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:05.57
     r:+0.80  27.03   29.79   30.89   30.95   31.10   31.18   31.48   31.41
      31.52   30.22
   
Event 238  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidtke, Aliena         21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.16
     r:+0.77  12.07   13.82   14.26   15.01
  2 Williams, Michelle        23 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.40
     r:+0.77  12.10   13.90   14.62   14.78
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          20 Michigan-MI               NT      55.47
     r:+0.77  11.81   14.15   14.57   14.94
  4 Beidler, Courtney L       22 Michigan-MI               NT      55.70
     r:+0.82  12.03   14.22   14.49   14.96
  5 Norris, Alex E            22 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.33
     r:+0.78  12.15   14.39   14.77   15.02
  6 Jurries, Bri L            19 Michigan-MI               NT      56.90
     r:+0.72  12.53   14.78   14.58   15.01
  7 Cerne, Kaitlyn A          18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.34
     r:+0.80  12.62   14.71   14.89   15.12
  8 Harty, Elizabeth M        19 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.38
     r:+0.70  12.61   14.32   14.96   15.49
  9 Hubbard, Nikki K          21 Michigan-MI               NT     x57.64
     r:+0.79  12.25   14.27   15.33   15.79
 10 Sprau, Annelise C         19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.90
     r:+0.76  12.39   14.54   15.32   15.65
   
Event 241  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:00.03   12/2/2010 Katinka Hosszu, Southern Calif
                4:05.44  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       22 Michigan-MI               NT    4:14.55 B
     r:+0.82  27.62   30.46   32.99   32.02   36.25   36.14   29.74   29.33
  2 Oldershaw, Marni M        19 Michigan-MI               NT    4:18.15 B
     r:+0.81  27.66   32.05   32.98   32.26   36.65   37.03   30.07   29.45
  3 Clary, Lindsey L          18 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:18.51 B
     r:+0.73  28.08   31.51   32.79   32.12   38.01   37.73   29.87   28.40
  4 Baird, Kelly Ann A        21 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:21.85
     r:+0.81  28.53   31.96   32.61   32.37   38.67   39.45   29.54   28.72
  5 Fulcher, Kristyn K        22 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:22.58
     r:+0.76  28.36   32.48   33.34   32.69   38.37   38.37   29.93   29.04
  6 Gillig, Annie B           19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:25.51
     r:+0.84  28.37   32.02   33.22   33.34   39.15   39.15   30.29   29.97
  7 Georger, Marie F          20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:27.30
     r:+0.81  28.91   32.36   33.67   32.13   39.65   39.26   31.86   29.46
  8 Davis, Lauren A           20 Ohio St-OH                NT   x4:27.39
     r:+0.74  28.91   32.52   32.98   32.60   38.70   39.33   31.90   30.45
  9 Cameron, Erin N           22 Michigan-MI               NT   x4:29.78
     r:+0.85  28.67   33.37   33.84   33.23   38.90   39.55   31.85   30.37
   
Event 243  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:11.34   3/16/2008 Arizona
                         L Nymeyer, A Turner, L Jackson, T Baughman
                3:16.84  A
                3:18.99  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                     3:25.00    3:20.80
     1) Williams, Michelle 23           2) r:0.35 Jongekrijg, Annie 19
     3) r:0.20 Schmidtke, Aliena 21     4) r:0.50 Norris, Alex 22
     r:+0.79  24.13    50.16    23.88    50.41    23.63    49.75    24.27    50.48
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:22.72
     1) Missiuna, Sharalynn E 19        2) r:0.19 Mattingly, Zoe 20
     3) r:0.33 Fiks Salem, Julia 18     4) r:0.22 Deloof, Ali 19
     r:+0.74  24.56    51.54    23.69    50.36    24.14    51.25    23.13    49.57
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:25.30
     1) Vance, Ashley D 21              2) r:0.36 Cater, Phoebe 22
     3) r:0.27 Luchansky, Katy 20       4) r:0.19 Dzierzak, Rachael 20
     r:+0.79  25.32    52.85    23.88    50.17    24.66    51.31    24.03    50.97
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:28.80
     1) Schaefer, Molly N 21            2) r:0.15 Frost, Maddy 19
     3) r:0.20 Goswell, Claudia 18      4) r:0.35 Lau, Claudia 21
     r:+0.81  24.97    53.58    24.46    51.12    24.80    51.71    24.63    52.39
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:35.41
     1) Keany, Celia G 18               2) r:0.07 Jurries, Bri 19
     3) r:0.27 Harty, Elizabeth 19      4) r:0.33 Leary, Mary Kate 19
     r:+0.80  25.93    53.56    25.54    53.55    25.18    52.96    26.40    55.34
  
Event 250  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 375.70   12/6/2008 Christina M Loukas, Indiana Universi
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Carey                  Michigan-MI               NP     292.43
  2 Ford, Taylor              21 Ohio St-OH                NP     265.58
  3 Kamstra, Sarah               Michigan-MI               NP     259.13
  4 Honey, Nicole                Michigan-MI               NP     249.08
  5 Dzwierzynski, Elizabeth   18 Ohio St-OH                NP     247.95
  6 Ghormley, Elena              Michigan-MI               NP    x236.70
  7 Nazario, Marina              Michigan-MI               NP    x234.30
  8 McCaffrey, Keegan            Michigan-MI               NP    x224.40