Complete Results: Michigan 157, Wisconsin 143

Sept. 29, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:43.18   11
     1) Martin, Ruby R 21               2) Meinholz, Anna J 18
     3) Palm, Rebecka E 21              4) Martin, Ivy J 19
                  26.05       55.85 (29.80)     1:20.56 (24.71)     1:43.18 (22.62)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:43.74    4
     1) Oldershaw, Marni 18             2) Chokran, Angie S 20
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Mattingly, Zoe C 19
                  26.42       55.26 (28.84)     1:20.43 (25.17)     1:43.74 (23.31)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:45.64    2
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Andracki, Julia M 21
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Jones, Deirdre M 21
                  27.20       56.82 (29.62)     1:21.96 (25.14)     1:45.64 (23.68)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:46.14
     1) Deloof, Ali M 18                2) Lang, Melissa J 20
     3) Johnson, Linnea L 21            4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  26.50       56.49 (29.99)     1:22.34 (25.85)     1:46.14 (23.80)
  5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:47.83
     1) Ross, Hannah M 22               2) Fosse, Kourtney N 18
     3) Van Hout, Aja R 19              4) Nelson, Trisha A 20
                  27.26       58.15 (30.89)     1:23.97 (25.82)     1:47.83 (23.86)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:49.33
     1) Tamblyn, Annie E 18             2) Haney, Jennah L 20
     3) Kruszewski, Karissa H 22        4) Johnson, Rachel E 18
                  27.05       57.46 (30.41)     1:24.34 (26.88)     1:49.33 (24.99)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x1:49.80
     1) Douglas, Kayla L 19             2) Barthelemy, Valerie A 21
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Carl, Katherine E 21
                  27.13       57.26 (30.13)     1:25.09 (27.83)     1:49.80 (24.71)
  
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holtzen, Jenny M          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:07.17    9
                  28.10       57.97 (29.87)     1:28.30 (30.33)     1:58.65 (30.35)
        2:28.96 (30.31)     2:59.42 (30.46)     3:29.84 (30.42)     4:00.15 (30.31)
        4:30.52 (30.37)     5:00.97 (30.45)     5:31.37 (30.40)     6:01.97 (30.60)
        6:32.77 (30.80)     7:03.58 (30.81)     7:34.15 (30.57)     8:04.84 (30.69)
        8:35.60 (30.76)     9:06.18 (30.58)     9:37.10 (30.92)    10:07.17 (30.07)
  2 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:09.18    4
                  28.15       58.40 (30.25)     1:29.05 (30.65)     1:59.77 (30.72)
        2:30.61 (30.84)     3:01.63 (31.02)     3:32.75 (31.12)     4:03.81 (31.06)
        4:34.70 (30.89)     5:05.71 (31.01)     5:36.56 (30.85)     6:07.42 (30.86)
        6:38.19 (30.77)     7:08.85 (30.66)     7:39.52 (30.67)     8:10.01 (30.49)
        8:40.52 (30.51)     9:10.58 (30.06)     9:40.49 (29.91)    10:09.18 (28.69)
  3 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   10:09.38    3
                  28.98       59.78 (30.80)     1:30.75 (30.97)     2:01.46 (30.71)
        2:32.28 (30.82)     3:02.92 (30.64)     3:33.77 (30.85)     4:04.69 (30.92)
        4:35.48 (30.79)     5:06.15 (30.67)     5:36.63 (30.48)     6:07.18 (30.55)
        6:37.64 (30.46)     7:08.16 (30.52)     7:38.75 (30.59)     8:09.21 (30.46)
        8:39.67 (30.46)     9:10.22 (30.55)     9:40.29 (30.07)    10:09.38 (29.09)
  4 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:19.01    2
                  29.17     1:00.14 (30.97)     1:31.22 (31.08)     2:02.36 (31.14)
        2:33.62 (31.26)     3:04.75 (31.13)     3:35.70 (30.95)     4:06.54 (30.84)
        4:37.51 (30.97)     5:08.51 (31.00)     5:39.62 (31.11)     6:10.91 (31.29)
        6:42.34 (31.43)     7:13.54 (31.20)     7:45.02 (31.48)     8:16.23 (31.21)
        8:47.27 (31.04)     9:18.11 (30.84)     9:48.98 (30.87)    10:19.01 (30.03)
  5 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT  x10:25.24
                  29.23     1:00.78 (31.55)     1:32.72 (31.94)     2:04.77 (32.05)
        2:36.18 (31.41)     3:07.46 (31.28)     3:38.81 (31.35)     4:10.46 (31.65)
        4:41.87 (31.41)     5:13.20 (31.33)     5:44.29 (31.09)     6:15.31 (31.02)
        6:46.11 (30.80)     7:17.49 (31.38)     7:48.96 (31.47)     8:20.30 (31.34)
        8:51.96 (31.66)     9:23.62 (31.66)     9:55.02 (31.40)    10:25.24 (30.22)
  6 Konetzke, Colleen M       18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:27.68    1
                  28.42       58.96 (30.54)     1:29.96 (31.00)     2:01.13 (31.17)
        2:32.61 (31.48)     3:04.18 (31.57)     3:35.57 (31.39)     4:07.04 (31.47)
        4:38.66 (31.62)     5:11.06 (32.40)     5:42.71 (31.65)     6:14.53 (31.82)
        6:46.39 (31.86)     7:18.01 (31.62)     7:49.76 (31.75)     8:21.77 (32.01)
        8:53.38 (31.61)     9:25.42 (32.04)     9:57.40 (31.98)    10:27.68 (30.28)
  7 Delaney, Katie M          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   10:53.84
                  28.83     1:00.41 (31.58)     1:32.79 (32.38)     2:05.30 (32.51)
        2:38.11 (32.81)     3:11.06 (32.95)     3:44.14 (33.08)     4:17.24 (33.10)
        4:50.34 (33.10)     5:23.68 (33.34)     5:56.83 (33.15)     6:29.98 (33.15)
        7:03.26 (33.28)     7:36.48 (33.22)     8:09.97 (33.49)     8:43.00 (33.03)
        9:16.27 (33.27)     9:49.62 (33.35)    10:22.24 (32.62)    10:53.84 (31.60)
  
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.04    9
                  26.22       54.47 (28.25)     1:23.36 (28.89)     1:52.04 (28.68)
  2 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.50    4
                  26.11       54.30 (28.19)     1:23.63 (29.33)     1:52.50 (28.87)
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:52.61    3
                  26.61       55.75 (29.14)     1:24.57 (28.82)     1:52.61 (28.04)
  4 Loper, Ally L             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.71    2
                  26.74       55.28 (28.54)     1:23.99 (28.71)     1:52.71 (28.72)
  5 Palm, Caroline E          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.27    1
                  26.77       55.14 (28.37)     1:24.15 (29.01)     1:53.27 (29.12)
  6 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.10
                  27.28       56.37 (29.09)     1:25.38 (29.01)     1:54.10 (28.72)
  7 Meinholz, Elle M          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:56.31
                  27.13       56.68 (29.55)     1:26.34 (29.66)     1:56.31 (29.97)
  8 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:59.80
                  27.64       57.17 (29.53)     1:28.33 (31.16)     1:59.80 (31.47)
  
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.44    9
                  27.31       56.44 (29.13)
  2 Ross, Hannah M            22 Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.64    4
                  27.93       56.64 (28.71)
  3 Martin, Ruby R            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.85    3
                  27.93       56.85 (28.92)
  4 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.29    2
                  27.64       57.29 (29.65)
  5 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.56    1
                  28.08       57.56 (29.48)
  6 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.23
                  28.50       58.23 (29.73)
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X58.59
                  28.96       58.59 (29.63)
  
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.78    9
                  29.91     1:03.78 (33.87)
  2 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.91    4
                  30.11     1:04.91 (34.80)
  3 Meinholz, Anna J          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:05.50    3
                  30.87     1:05.50 (34.63)
  4 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.55    2
                  30.69     1:05.55 (34.86)
  5 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:06.48    1
                  31.42     1:06.48 (35.06)
  6 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:06.52
                  30.73     1:06.52 (35.79)
  7 Criter, Kate S            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:07.84
                  31.56     1:07.84 (36.28)
  8 Fosse, Kourtney N         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:08.59
                  32.08     1:08.59 (36.51)
  
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka E           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:03.01    9
                  27.02       58.05 (31.03)     1:29.98 (31.93)     2:03.01 (33.03)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.56    4
                  28.14       59.93 (31.79)     1:31.31 (31.38)     2:03.56 (32.25)
  3 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.81    3
                  28.86     1:00.80 (31.94)     1:32.43 (31.63)     2:03.81 (31.38)
  4 Kruszewski, Karissa H     22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.34    2
                  29.29     1:01.86 (32.57)     1:34.79 (32.93)     2:08.34 (33.55)
  5 Konetzke, Colleen M       18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:09.65    1
                  28.98     1:02.26 (33.28)     1:36.48 (34.22)     2:09.65 (33.17)
  6 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:10.27
                  29.74     1:02.95 (33.21)     1:36.78 (33.83)     2:10.27 (33.49)
  7 Stitski, Monika J         23 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:10.62
                  29.31     1:02.23 (32.92)     1:35.67 (33.44)     2:10.62 (34.95)
  8 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:14.01
                  29.10     1:02.50 (33.40)     1:37.23 (34.73)     2:14.01 (36.78)
  
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.90    9
  2 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      23.81    4
  3 Tamblyn, Annie E          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      24.35    3
  4 Nelson, Trisha A          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      24.39    2
  5 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT      24.51    0.5
  5 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      24.51    0.5
  7 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.67
  8 Johnson, Rachel E         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x25.67
  
 Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     300.08    9
  2 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     292.80    4
  3 Campbell, Kari            18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     249.65    3
  4 Fitter, Roxanne K         21 Wisconsin-WI              NP     242.85    2
  5 Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP     237.90    1
  6 Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI              NP     237.23
  7 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    x217.58
 -- Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP    X253.20
 -- Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    X248.40
 -- Ghormley, Elena N         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X207.23
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X184.80
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ivy J             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.05    9
                  24.72       51.05 (26.33)
  2 Martin, Ruby R            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.15    4
                  24.66       51.15 (26.49)
  3 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      52.19    3
                  25.39       52.19 (26.80)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.28    2
                  25.30       52.28 (26.98)
  5 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      52.68    1
                  25.57       52.68 (27.11)
  6 Loper, Ally L             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x52.91
                  26.00       52.91 (26.91)
  7 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      53.10
                  25.46       53.10 (27.64)
  8 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT     x53.47
                  25.86       53.47 (27.61)
  
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Hannah M            22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:01.48    9
                  28.91       59.65 (30.74)     1:30.94 (31.29)     2:01.48 (30.54)
  2 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:01.83    4
                  28.99     1:00.06 (31.07)     1:31.34 (31.28)     2:01.83 (30.49)
  3 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.49    3
                  29.14       59.89 (30.75)     1:31.89 (32.00)     2:03.49 (31.60)
  4 Stitski, Monika J         23 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:05.56    2
                  30.31     1:01.50 (31.19)     1:33.50 (32.00)     2:05.56 (32.06)
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.82    1
                  29.93     1:02.95 (33.02)     1:35.27 (32.32)     2:06.82 (31.55)
  6 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:07.29
                  29.44     1:01.16 (31.72)     1:34.29 (33.13)     2:07.29 (33.00)
  7 Delaney, Katie M          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:15.07
                  32.00     1:05.42 (33.42)     1:40.59 (35.17)     2:15.07 (34.48)
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:02.71
                  29.57     1:00.28 (30.71)     1:31.03 (30.75)     2:02.71 (31.68)
  
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:18.64    9
                  31.19     1:06.04 (34.85)     1:42.14 (36.10)     2:18.64 (36.50)
  2 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.19    4
                  31.68     1:07.25 (35.57)     1:43.84 (36.59)     2:21.19 (37.35)
  3 Meinholz, Anna J          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:21.89    3
                  32.36     1:08.28 (35.92)     1:45.20 (36.92)     2:21.89 (36.69)
  4 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:22.66    2
                  32.70     1:08.97 (36.27)     1:45.79 (36.82)     2:22.66 (36.87)
  5 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:22.75    1
                  32.17     1:08.70 (36.53)     1:45.25 (36.55)     2:22.75 (37.50)
  6 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:25.80
                  32.86     1:09.96 (37.10)     1:47.87 (37.91)     2:25.80 (37.93)
  7 Fosse, Kourtney N         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:25.97
                  33.28     1:09.76 (36.48)     1:47.62 (37.86)     2:25.97 (38.35)
  8 Schwabe, Emily A          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:26.54
                  33.55     1:10.87 (37.32)     1:48.92 (38.05)     2:26.54 (37.62)
  
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.24    9
                  28.28       58.07 (29.79)     1:28.19 (30.12)     1:58.13 (29.94)
        2:28.29 (30.16)     2:58.36 (30.07)     3:28.30 (29.94)     3:58.25 (29.95)
        4:28.12 (29.87)     4:57.24 (29.12)
  2 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:57.90    4
                  27.96       58.23 (30.27)     1:28.52 (30.29)     1:59.00 (30.48)
        2:29.16 (30.16)     2:59.08 (29.92)     3:29.03 (29.95)     3:59.01 (29.98)
        4:28.70 (29.69)     4:57.90 (29.20)
  3 Holtzen, Jenny M          18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:01.18    3
                  27.93       57.58 (29.65)     1:27.51 (29.93)     1:57.84 (30.33)
        2:28.25 (30.41)     2:58.84 (30.59)     3:29.56 (30.72)     4:00.37 (30.81)
        4:31.03 (30.66)     5:01.18 (30.15)
  4 Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT    5:02.10    2
                  28.76       59.36 (30.60)     1:29.87 (30.51)     2:00.61 (30.74)
        2:31.34 (30.73)     3:01.96 (30.62)     3:32.41 (30.45)     4:02.75 (30.34)
        4:32.67 (29.92)     5:02.10 (29.43)
  5 Palm, Caroline E          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:04.96    1
                  28.14       58.46 (30.32)     1:29.05 (30.59)     1:59.63 (30.58)
        2:30.38 (30.75)     3:01.05 (30.67)     3:32.09 (31.04)     4:03.24 (31.15)
        4:34.46 (31.22)     5:04.96 (30.50)
  6 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:05.79
                  28.32       59.17 (30.85)     1:30.34 (31.17)     2:01.39 (31.05)
        2:32.40 (31.01)     3:03.40 (31.00)     3:34.40 (31.00)     4:05.42 (31.02)
        4:36.18 (30.76)     5:05.79 (29.61)
  7 Konetzke, Colleen M       18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    5:06.06
                  28.47       59.07 (30.60)     1:30.16 (31.09)     2:01.40 (31.24)
        2:32.80 (31.40)     3:03.99 (31.19)     3:35.27 (31.28)     4:06.41 (31.14)
        4:36.96 (30.55)     5:06.06 (29.10)
  8 Meinholz, Elle M          21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x5:10.60
                  28.93     1:00.06 (31.13)     1:31.29 (31.23)     2:02.36 (31.07)
        2:33.58 (31.22)     3:05.09 (31.51)     3:36.55 (31.46)     4:07.99 (31.44)
        4:39.71 (31.72)     5:10.60 (30.89)
  
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Palm, Rebecka E           21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      55.95    9
                  26.26       55.95 (29.69)
  2 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      56.68    4
                  26.39       56.68 (30.29)
  3 Loper, Ally L             19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.32    3
                  27.48       57.32 (29.84)
  4 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.79    2
                  26.41       57.79 (31.38)
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      58.24    1
                  27.01       58.24 (31.23)
  6 Kruszewski, Karissa H     22 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.63
                  27.53       58.63 (31.10)
  7 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT     x59.88
                  27.85       59.88 (32.03)
  8 Criter, Kate S            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:00.09
                  27.27     1:00.09 (32.82)
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     293.55    9
  2 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     284.25    4
  3 Fitter, Roxanne K         21 Wisconsin-WI              NP     267.75    3
  4 Campbell, Kari            18 Wisconsin-WI              NP     258.15    2
  5 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP     245.17    1
  6 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    x238.20
  7 Cannon, Leslie            21 Wisconsin-WI              NP     214.05
 -- Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP    X267.15
 -- Ghormley, Elena N         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X230.88
 -- Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    X216.00
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X186.05
  
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:04.44    9
                  27.16       58.61 (31.45)     1:34.90 (36.29)     2:04.44 (29.54)
  2 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.22    4
                  27.07     1:00.06 (32.99)     1:36.36 (36.30)     2:06.22 (29.86)
  3 Oldershaw, Marni          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.49    3
                  27.37       58.73 (31.36)     1:37.05 (38.32)     2:06.49 (29.44)
  4 Van Hout, Aja R           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.80    2
                  27.59       59.74 (32.15)     1:37.90 (38.16)     2:06.80 (28.90)
  5 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:06.91
                  28.13     1:00.58 (32.45)     1:37.40 (36.82)     2:06.91 (29.51)
  6 Haney, Jennah L           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:07.52    1
                  27.91     1:01.01 (33.10)     1:37.89 (36.88)     2:07.52 (29.63)
  7 Stitski, Monika J         23 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.74
                  28.67     1:00.58 (31.91)     1:38.50 (37.92)     2:08.74 (30.24)
  8 Ross, Hannah M            22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:09.15
                  27.75       59.23 (31.48)     1:38.77 (39.54)     2:09.15 (30.38)
 -- Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.61
                  28.39       59.97 (31.58)     1:39.28 (39.31)     2:09.61 (30.33)
 -- Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:10.46
                  28.70     1:03.22 (34.52)     1:39.67 (36.45)     2:10.46 (30.79)
 -- Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:11.75
                  29.57     1:03.42 (33.85)     1:37.78 (34.36)     2:11.75 (33.97)
 -- Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.80
                  28.41     1:01.70 (33.29)     1:41.86 (40.16)     2:12.80 (30.94)
 -- Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:17.22
                  29.29     1:06.83 (37.54)     1:44.68 (37.85)     2:17.22 (32.54)
 -- Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:17.36
                  30.53     1:07.48 (36.95)     1:48.53 (41.05)     2:17.36 (28.83)
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:19.65
                  30.49     1:04.58 (34.09)     1:48.03 (43.45)     2:19.65 (31.62)
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:20.49
                  30.20     1:02.84 (32.64)     1:48.73 (45.89)     2:20.49 (31.76)
 -- Stefandl, Michelle M      19 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:25.73
                  33.22     1:12.00 (38.78)     1:55.74 (43.74)     2:25.73 (29.99)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    3:24.90   11
     1) Martin, Ruby R 21               2) Palm, Rebecka E 21
     3) Loper, Ally L 19                4) Martin, Ivy J 19
                  24.36       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.54 (24.67)     1:42.22 (51.35)
        2:07.38 (25.16)     2:34.48 (52.26)     2:58.30 (23.82)     3:24.90 (50.42)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:28.04    4
     1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Deloof, Ali M 18
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  24.92       51.78 (51.78)     1:15.89 (24.11)     1:43.63 (51.85)
        2:08.76 (25.13)     2:36.68 (53.05)     3:01.18 (24.50)     3:28.04 (51.36)
  3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    3:32.14    2
     1) Palm, Caroline E 20             2) Nelson, Trisha A 20
     3) Tamblyn, Annie E 18             4) Johnson, Rachel E 18
                  25.69       53.05 (53.05)     1:17.95 (24.90)     1:45.65 (52.60)
        2:10.84 (25.19)     2:38.61 (52.96)     3:04.16 (25.55)     3:32.14 (53.53)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:35.29
     1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Carl, Katherine E 21
     3) Beidler, Courtney L 20          4) Schaefer, Molly N 19
                  25.86       54.11 (54.11)     1:19.53 (25.42)     1:47.71 (53.60)
        2:13.08 (25.37)     2:41.45 (53.74)     3:06.51 (25.06)     3:35.29 (53.84)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:36.59
     1) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             2) Lau, Yin Yan C 19
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 21              4) Bicek, Adrienne L 21
                  26.25       55.87 (55.87)     1:20.89 (25.02)     1:48.60 (52.73)
        2:13.93 (25.33)     2:41.94 (53.34)     3:07.81 (25.87)     3:36.59 (54.65)
  6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x3:42.64
     1) Meinholz, Elle M 21             2) Konetzke, Colleen M 18
     3) Schwabe, Emily A 20             4) Delaney, Katie M 19
                  26.77       55.97 (55.97)     1:22.23 (26.26)     1:50.60 (54.63)
        2:17.46 (26.86)     2:47.31 (56.71)     3:13.93 (26.62)     3:42.64 (55.33)
 -- Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   X3:33.78
     1) Mattingly, Zoe C 19             2) Oldershaw, Marni 18
     3) Hatt, Savannah L 19             4) Johnson, Linnea L 21
                  24.98       52.31 (52.31)     1:17.49 (25.18)     1:45.20 (52.89)
        2:11.31 (26.11)     2:39.64 (54.44)     3:05.41 (25.77)     3:33.78 (54.14)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Michigan, University of 157 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 143


    Credit Card
    Photo Store