Complete Results: Minnesota 196, Michigan 99

Oct. 5, 2012

Recap

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    1:42.40   11
     1) Behrens, Tess A 20              2) Spencer, Haley J 21
     3) Weiland, Becca L 19             4) Caflisch, Erin L 21
                  26.14       55.20 (29.06)     1:19.43 (24.23)     1:42.40 (22.97)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    1:43.78    4
     1) Deloof, Ali M 18                2) Chokran, Angie S 20
     3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21            4) Mattingly, Zoe C 19
                  26.10       55.18 (29.08)     1:20.35 (25.17)     1:43.78 (23.43)
  3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT    1:44.19    2
     1) Spadoni, Marina K 18            2) Smith, Kierra 18
     3) Simenec, Tori S 19              4) Votava, Lauren E 18
                  27.12       56.21 (29.09)     1:21.10 (24.89)     1:44.19 (23.09)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    1:45.58
     1) Pearson, Samantha D 21          2) Andracki, Julia M 21
     3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20             4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  27.42       56.64 (29.22)     1:21.87 (25.23)     1:45.58 (23.71)
  5 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   x1:46.49
     1) Anton, Katie P 19               2) Greenberg, Lauren R 21
     3) Colton, Annalise M 21           4) Zeiger, Blake E 19
                  27.30       56.94 (29.64)     1:22.64 (25.70)     1:46.49 (23.85)
  6 University of Minnesota-MN  'D'                        NT   x1:47.38
     1) Pietila, Haley M 18             2) Jackson, Emma R 21
     3) Ste. Marie, Devin M 18          4) Busack, Heidi J 20
                  27.02       57.53 (30.51)     1:22.81 (25.28)     1:47.38 (24.57)
  7 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x1:50.47
     1) Cameron, Erin N 20              2) Lang, Melissa J 20
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Carl, Katherine E 21
                  28.19       57.93 (29.74)     1:25.66 (27.73)     1:50.47 (24.81)
   
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    9:56.96    9
                  27.65       57.35 (29.70)     1:27.23 (29.88)     1:56.85 (29.62)
        2:26.88 (30.03)     2:56.60 (29.72)     3:26.72 (30.12)     3:56.87 (30.15)
        4:27.20 (30.33)     4:57.41 (30.21)     5:26.75 (29.34)     5:56.64 (29.89)
        6:26.48 (29.84)     6:56.85 (30.37)     7:27.05 (30.20)     7:57.03 (29.98)
        8:27.40 (30.37)     8:57.70 (30.30)     9:27.62 (29.92)     9:56.96 (29.34)
  2 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   10:00.69    4
                  28.04       57.52 (29.48)     1:27.28 (29.76)     1:57.03 (29.75)
        2:26.95 (29.92)     2:56.99 (30.04)     3:26.89 (29.90)     3:56.95 (30.06)
        4:27.31 (30.36)     4:57.50 (30.19)     5:27.37 (29.87)     5:57.61 (30.24)
        6:28.00 (30.39)     6:58.34 (30.34)     7:28.92 (30.58)     7:59.37 (30.45)
        8:30.20 (30.83)     9:00.84 (30.64)     9:31.27 (30.43)    10:00.69 (29.42)
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT   10:12.20    3
                  28.03       58.02 (29.99)     1:28.34 (30.32)     1:58.94 (30.60)
        2:29.69 (30.75)     3:00.29 (30.60)     3:31.14 (30.85)     4:01.95 (30.81)
        4:32.78 (30.83)     5:03.63 (30.85)     5:34.68 (31.05)     6:05.63 (30.95)
        6:36.68 (31.05)     7:07.75 (31.07)     7:38.68 (30.93)     8:09.64 (30.96)
        8:40.50 (30.86)     9:11.46 (30.96)     9:42.25 (30.79)    10:12.20 (29.95)
  4 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   10:18.74    2
                  29.18     1:00.68 (31.50)     1:32.17 (31.49)     2:03.70 (31.53)
        2:35.16 (31.46)     3:06.43 (31.27)     3:37.77 (31.34)     4:09.02 (31.25)
        4:40.14 (31.12)     5:11.19 (31.05)     5:41.90 (30.71)     6:12.52 (30.62)
        6:43.47 (30.95)     7:14.15 (30.68)     7:44.95 (30.80)     8:15.86 (30.91)
        8:46.63 (30.77)     9:17.65 (31.02)     9:48.60 (30.95)    10:18.74 (30.14)
  5 Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:23.68    1
                  28.22       58.91 (30.69)     1:30.05 (31.14)     2:01.24 (31.19)
        2:32.81 (31.57)     3:03.97 (31.16)     3:35.42 (31.45)     4:06.92 (31.50)
        4:38.37 (31.45)     5:10.20 (31.83)     5:41.72 (31.52)     6:13.42 (31.70)
        6:44.90 (31.48)     7:16.45 (31.55)     7:47.87 (31.42)     8:19.38 (31.51)
        8:51.19 (31.81)     9:22.77 (31.58)     9:53.90 (31.13)    10:23.68 (29.78)
  6 Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   10:24.46
                  28.77       59.64 (30.87)     1:30.70 (31.06)     2:01.89 (31.19)
        2:33.32 (31.43)     3:04.79 (31.47)     3:35.96 (31.17)     4:07.13 (31.17)
        4:38.32 (31.19)     5:09.67 (31.35)     5:40.90 (31.23)     6:12.20 (31.30)
        6:43.70 (31.50)     7:15.23 (31.53)     7:46.99 (31.76)     8:18.60 (31.61)
        8:50.24 (31.64)     9:22.20 (31.96)     9:53.84 (31.64)    10:24.46 (30.62)
   
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:48.67    9
                  25.73       52.91 (27.18)     1:20.39 (27.48)     1:48.67 (28.28)
  2 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:49.77    4
                  25.97       53.55 (27.58)     1:21.24 (27.69)     1:49.77 (28.53)
  3 Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:50.60    3
                  26.49       54.38 (27.89)     1:22.53 (28.15)     1:50.60 (28.07)
  4 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:51.55
                  26.33       54.78 (28.45)     1:23.41 (28.63)     1:51.55 (28.14)
  5 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:51.94    2
                  25.99       53.95 (27.96)     1:22.76 (28.81)     1:51.94 (29.18)
  6 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT    1:54.96    1
                  27.02       56.15 (29.13)     1:25.51 (29.36)     1:54.96 (29.45)
  7 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:55.47
                  26.91       56.55 (29.64)     1:26.22 (29.67)     1:55.47 (29.25)
  8 Schaefer, Molly N         19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:58.36
                  26.88       56.40 (29.52)     1:27.10 (30.70)     1:58.36 (31.26)
   
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.58    9
                  27.46       55.58 (28.12)
  2 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      56.01    4
                  27.38       56.01 (28.63)
  3 Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.27    3
                  28.10       57.27 (29.17)
  4 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT      57.39    2
                  28.28       57.39 (29.11)
  5 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      57.77    1
                  28.22       57.77 (29.55)
  6 Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT      57.92
                  28.38       57.92 (29.54)
  7 Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT     x58.60
                  28.49       58.60 (30.11)
  8 Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT     x58.64
                  28.76       58.64 (29.88)
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT     X57.81
                  28.18       57.81 (29.63)
 -- Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT     X58.91
                  28.36       58.91 (30.55)
   
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.05    9
                  30.22     1:03.05 (32.83)
  2 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:03.08    4
                  30.03     1:03.08 (33.05)
  3 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.50    3
                  29.91     1:03.50 (33.59)
  4 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.81    2
                  29.98     1:04.81 (34.83)
  5 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:05.50    1
                  30.76     1:05.50 (34.74)
  6 Greenberg, Lauren R       21 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:05.91
                  31.62     1:05.91 (34.29)
  7 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:06.13
                  30.61     1:06.13 (35.52)
  8 Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   x1:06.45
                  31.35     1:06.45 (35.10)
   
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.15    9
                  27.78       59.48 (31.70)     1:30.96 (31.48)     2:02.15 (31.19)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.17    4
                  27.94       59.42 (31.48)     1:30.80 (31.38)     2:02.17 (31.37)
  3 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.83    3
                  27.87       59.16 (31.29)     1:31.21 (32.05)     2:03.83 (32.62)
  4 Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:04.70    2
                  28.26     1:00.38 (32.12)     1:32.47 (32.09)     2:04.70 (32.23)
  5 Clarke, Christie L        18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:06.32    1
                  28.79     1:00.47 (31.68)     1:32.96 (32.49)     2:06.32 (33.36)
  6 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.35
                  29.39     1:01.64 (32.25)     1:34.53 (32.89)     2:07.35 (32.82)
  7 Zima, Lauren K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   x2:08.09
                  29.16     1:01.44 (32.28)     1:34.32 (32.88)     2:08.09 (33.77)
  8 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:11.22
                  28.74     1:01.69 (32.95)     1:35.69 (34.00)     2:11.22 (35.53)
   
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.24    9
  2 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.60    4
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      23.74    3
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x23.88
  5 Mattingly, Zoe C          19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.11    2
  6 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      24.45    1
  7 Lau, Yin Yan C            19 Michigan-MI               NT      24.65
  8 Aube', Genevieve          20 Michigan-MI               NT     x24.66
 -- Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT     X24.85
   
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     314.55    9
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP     313.65    4
  3 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     312.00    3
  4 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     285.60    2
  5 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     285.45    1
  6 Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x271.13
  7 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     228.60
  8 Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    x211.65
 -- Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    X267.23
 -- Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    X240.45
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X175.88
   
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Votava, Lauren E          18 Minnesota-MN              NT      50.95    9
                  25.08       50.95 (25.87)
  2 Plant, Jessica M          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.28    4
                  24.92       51.28 (26.36)
  3 Caflisch, Erin L          21 Minnesota-MN              NT      51.60    3
                  25.04       51.60 (26.56)
  4 Zeiger, Blake E           19 Minnesota-MN              NT     x51.61
                  24.98       51.61 (26.63)
  5 Jones, Deirdre M          21 Michigan-MI               NT      52.11    2
                  25.32       52.11 (26.79)
  6 Missiuna, Sharalynn       17 Michigan-MI               NT      52.76    1
                  25.70       52.76 (27.06)
  7 Deloof, Ali M             18 Michigan-MI               NT      53.01
                  25.42       53.01 (27.59)
  8 Carl, Katherine E         21 Michigan-MI               NT     x53.65
                  25.72       53.65 (27.93)
   
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Behrens, Tess A           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:02.06    9
                  28.87       59.97 (31.10)     1:31.44 (31.47)     2:02.06 (30.62)
  2 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.41    4
                  28.14       58.39 (30.25)     1:29.77 (31.38)     2:02.41 (32.64)
  3 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT    2:02.63    3
                  29.27     1:00.13 (30.86)     1:31.84 (31.71)     2:02.63 (30.79)
  4 Pearson, Samantha D       21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:03.25    2
                  29.68     1:00.15 (30.47)     1:31.50 (31.35)     2:03.25 (31.75)
  5 Douglas, Kayla L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:10.81
                  29.91     1:02.55 (32.64)     1:36.78 (34.23)     2:10.81 (34.03)
 -- Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:03.24
                  29.07     1:00.11 (31.04)     1:31.42 (31.31)     2:03.24 (31.82)
 -- Anton, Katie P            19 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:03.62
                  29.27     1:00.15 (30.88)     1:31.72 (31.57)     2:03.62 (31.90)
 -- Spadoni, Marina K         18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:10.14
                  29.92     1:02.11 (32.19)     1:36.03 (33.92)     2:10.14 (34.11)
   
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra             18 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:13.87    9
                  30.85     1:05.03 (34.18)     1:39.78 (34.75)     2:13.87 (34.09)
  2 Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:19.33    4
                  31.49     1:06.66 (35.17)     1:42.95 (36.29)     2:19.33 (36.38)
  3 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:21.10    3
                  31.29     1:07.02 (35.73)     1:43.22 (36.20)     2:21.10 (37.88)
  4 Andracki, Julia M         21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:23.55    2
                  32.13     1:09.06 (36.93)     1:45.98 (36.92)     2:23.55 (37.57)
  5 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:27.36
                  34.09     1:11.71 (37.62)     1:49.63 (37.92)     2:27.36 (37.73)
 -- Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:17.73
                  31.83     1:07.18 (35.35)     1:42.47 (35.29)     2:17.73 (35.26)
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:22.15
                  32.79     1:08.84 (36.05)     1:45.50 (36.66)     2:22.15 (36.65)
 -- Jackson, Emma R           21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:22.24
                  32.99     1:08.73 (35.74)     1:45.35 (36.62)     2:22.24 (36.89)
   
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janzen, Kiera A           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    4:53.37    9
                  27.59       57.05 (29.46)     1:26.16 (29.11)     1:55.76 (29.60)
        2:25.28 (29.52)     2:55.12 (29.84)     3:24.60 (29.48)     3:54.91 (30.31)
        4:24.35 (29.44)     4:53.37 (29.02)
  2 Bicek, Adrienne L         21 Michigan-MI               NT    4:55.89    4
                  27.49       56.82 (29.33)     1:26.80 (29.98)     1:56.73 (29.93)
        2:26.54 (29.81)     2:56.62 (30.08)     3:26.80 (30.18)     3:57.14 (30.34)
        4:27.22 (30.08)     4:55.89 (28.67)
  3 Wolf, Jessica J           18 Michigan-MI               NT    5:00.00    3
                  27.47       57.29 (29.82)     1:27.60 (30.31)     1:58.03 (30.43)
        2:28.69 (30.66)     2:59.21 (30.52)     3:29.69 (30.48)     4:00.24 (30.55)
        4:30.69 (30.45)     5:00.00 (29.31)
  4 Fayhee, Kally P           21 Michigan-MI               NT    5:03.85    2
                  27.89       58.01 (30.12)     1:28.61 (30.60)     1:59.45 (30.84)
        2:30.74 (31.29)     3:01.89 (31.15)     3:33.18 (31.29)     4:04.10 (30.92)
        4:34.56 (30.46)     5:03.85 (29.29)
  5 Hatt, Savannah L          19 Michigan-MI               NT   x5:04.08
                  28.75       59.84 (31.09)     1:30.89 (31.05)     2:01.87 (30.98)
        2:32.79 (30.92)     3:03.41 (30.62)     3:34.03 (30.62)     4:04.61 (30.58)
        4:35.11 (30.50)     5:04.08 (28.97)
 -- Weis, Lauren C            21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X4:55.92
                  28.04       57.56 (29.52)     1:27.24 (29.68)     1:57.14 (29.90)
        2:27.14 (30.00)     2:57.26 (30.12)     3:27.23 (29.97)     3:57.57 (30.34)
        4:27.29 (29.72)     4:55.92 (28.63)
 -- Szews, Hailey F           20 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:08.06
                  28.54       59.40 (30.86)     1:30.31 (30.91)     2:01.37 (31.06)
        2:32.57 (31.20)     3:03.61 (31.04)     3:34.88 (31.27)     4:06.31 (31.43)
        4:37.47 (31.16)     5:08.06 (30.59)
 -- Brandon, Loren E          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X5:09.44
                  28.51       59.23 (30.72)     1:30.66 (31.43)     2:01.77 (31.11)
        2:32.99 (31.22)     3:04.45 (31.46)     3:35.88 (31.43)     4:07.16 (31.28)
        4:38.84 (31.68)     5:09.44 (30.60)
   
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Weiland, Becca L          19 Minnesota-MN              NT      55.21    9
                  25.98       55.21 (29.23)
  2 Hubbard, Nikki K          20 Michigan-MI               NT      57.28    4
                  26.30       57.28 (30.98)
  3 Cohagen, Ashley L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      57.76    3
                  27.01       57.76 (30.75)
  4 Johnson, Linnea L         21 Michigan-MI               NT      59.36    2
                  27.79       59.36 (31.57)
  5 Zoltowski, Alisa R        19 Michigan-MI               NT   x1:01.14
                  28.46     1:01.14 (32.68)
 -- Colton, Annalise M        21 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.56
                  27.21       57.56 (30.35)
 -- Ste. Marie, Devin M       18 Minnesota-MN              NT     X57.69
                  27.03       57.69 (30.66)
 -- Zima, Lauren K            18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X1:00.10
                  28.70     1:00.10 (31.40)
   
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCrady, Sarah            20 Minnesota-MN              NP     319.43    9
  2 Grunawalt, Katie J        21 Minnesota-MN              NP     279.98    4
  3 Keefer, Margaret          20 Minnesota-MN              NP     277.28    3
  4 Etterman, Katy M          19 Minnesota-MN              NP    x262.20
  5 Bridgewater, Erin M       20 Michigan-MI               NP     255.15    2
  6 Kamstra, Sarah N          18 Michigan-MI               NP     245.71    1
  7 Chen, Carey               18 Michigan-MI               NP     235.58
  8 Nazario, Marina J         19 Michigan-MI               NP    x222.00
 -- Maroukis, Bri L           20 Michigan-MI               NP    X249.68
 -- Boyd, Emily K             19 Michigan-MI               NP    X225.83
 -- Monroe, Cameron J         18 Michigan-MI               NP    X217.51
   
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Simenec, Tori S           19 Minnesota-MN              NT    2:03.29    9
                  26.51       57.07 (30.56)     1:34.64 (37.57)     2:03.29 (28.65)
  2 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:05.07    4
                  27.08       58.88 (31.80)     1:35.48 (36.60)     2:05.07 (29.59)
  3 Lang, Melissa J           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:06.09    3
                  26.61     1:00.11 (33.50)     1:36.06 (35.95)     2:06.09 (30.03)
  4 Barthelemy, Valerie A     21 Michigan-MI               NT    2:07.57    2
                  28.69     1:01.54 (32.85)     1:38.30 (36.76)     2:07.57 (29.27)
  5 Georger, Marie F          18 Michigan-MI               NT   x2:10.16
                  28.10       59.79 (31.69)     1:39.58 (39.79)     2:10.16 (30.58)
 -- Spencer, Haley J          21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:06.87
                  27.99     1:01.62 (33.63)     1:36.69 (35.07)     2:06.87 (30.18)
 -- Pietila, Haley M          18 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:07.52
                  28.09       59.18 (31.09)     1:37.47 (38.29)     2:07.52 (30.05)
 -- Weitz, Elizabeth A        21 Minnesota-MN              NT   X2:08.39
                  28.23     1:01.27 (33.04)     1:37.82 (36.55)     2:08.39 (30.57)
 -- Chokran, Angie S          20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:09.46
                  28.68     1:02.43 (33.75)     1:38.81 (36.38)     2:09.46 (30.65)
 -- Cameron, Erin N           20 Michigan-MI               NT   X2:12.79
                  28.62     1:00.93 (32.31)     1:41.33 (40.40)     2:12.79 (31.46)
  
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                        NT    3:25.74   11
     1) Plant, Jessica M 19             2) Votava, Lauren E 18
     3) Caflisch, Erin L 21             4) Simenec, Tori S 19
                  25.16       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.45 (24.80)     1:42.51 (50.86)
        2:07.07 (24.56)     2:33.87 (51.36)     2:58.77 (24.90)     3:25.74 (51.87)
  2 Michigan, University of-MI  'A'                        NT    3:28.09    4
     1) Jones, Deirdre M 21             2) Mattingly, Zoe C 19
     3) Deloof, Ali M 18                4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
                  25.36       52.57 (52.57)     1:17.20 (24.63)     1:44.12 (51.55)
        2:08.85 (24.73)     2:35.96 (51.84)     3:01.10 (25.14)     3:28.09 (52.13)
  3 Michigan, University of-MI  'B'                        NT    3:32.90    2
     1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19               2) Cohagen, Ashley L 21
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 21              4) Beidler, Courtney L 20
                  25.47       53.54 (53.54)     1:19.03 (25.49)     1:47.42 (53.88)
        2:12.53 (25.11)     2:40.00 (52.58)     3:05.49 (25.49)     3:32.90 (52.90)
  4 Michigan, University of-MI  'C'                        NT   x3:36.60
     1) Aube', Genevieve 20             2) Carl, Katherine E 21
     3) Schaefer, Molly N 19            4) Johnson, Linnea L 21
                  26.07       54.78 (54.78)     1:20.43 (25.65)     1:48.50 (53.72)
        2:13.76 (25.26)     2:42.20 (53.70)     3:08.19 (25.99)     3:36.60 (54.40)
  5 Michigan, University of-MI  'D'                        NT   x3:43.90
     1) Hatt, Savannah L 19             2) Wolf, Jessica J 18
     3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19           4) Hubbard, Nikki K 20
                  26.80       55.56 (55.56)     1:21.84 (26.28)     1:50.62 (55.06)
        2:17.60 (26.98)     2:47.66 (57.04)     3:13.76 (26.10)     3:43.90 (56.24)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                        NT   X3:27.93
     1) Weiland, Becca L 19             2) Zeiger, Blake E 19
     3) Behrens, Tess A 20              4) Janzen, Kiera A 19
                  25.16       51.93 (51.93)     1:16.68 (24.75)     1:44.08 (52.15)
        2:08.84 (24.76)     2:35.93 (51.85)     3:00.96 (25.03)     3:27.93 (52.00)
 -- University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                        NT   X3:32.86
     1) Weis, Lauren C 21               2) Ste. Marie, Devin M 18
     3) Spadoni, Marina K 18            4) Busack, Heidi J 20
                  25.93       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.29 (25.35)     1:47.02 (53.08)
        2:12.19 (25.17)     2:39.76 (52.74)     3:04.95 (25.19)     3:32.86 (53.10)