2000 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Marcy AkardDistance  /      Sr./Sr.      Carmel, Ind.  (Cathedral) 
Catherine AntkoviakThrows  /      So./So.      Allegan, Mich.  (Allegan) 
Brandi BentleySprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Detriot, Mich.  (Marian) 
Kenise BocageSprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Aurora, Colo.  (George Washington) 
Mariah BrownSprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Kingston, India  (Immaculate Conception) 
Heather Burcar*Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Aamira BusseySprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Bloomfield, Mich.  (Marian) 
Regine Caruthers***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Inglewood, Calif.  (St. Bernard) 
Katie CliffordDistance  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (West Catholic) 
Marcalla CornellMulti-Events  /      Sr./Jr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry ) 
Tonya CornellMulti-Events  /      Sr./Sr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Tamika Craig***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Inkster, Mich.  (Dearborn Robichaud) 
Nicole DeNamur**Multi-Events  /      So./So.      Algoma, Wis.  (Algoma) 
Katie Easton*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Fort Gratiot, Mich.  (Port Huron Northern) 
Heather EtueMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      DeWitt , Mich.  (Marshall) 
Anna Fisher*Pole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Gabriel Richard) 
Megan FitzgeraldDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Sterling Heights, Mich.  (Adalai Stevenson) 
Julie FroudDistance  /      Sr./Sr.      St. Mary's, Ontario  (St. Mary's D.C.V.I.) 
Lyndsi GayDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Reynoldsburg, Ohio  (Reynoldsburg) 
Sarah HamiltonMiddle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Canton, Mich.  (Salem) 
Laura HaydenDistance  /      So./Fr.      Rochester, Mich.  (Rochester) 
Najah HowardMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Northern) 
Adrienne Hunter***Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Irene IoannuJumps  /      So./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Nicole Johnson*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Bancroft, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Elizabeth KampfeDistance  /      Sr./Sr.      Decatur, Ill.  (MacArthur) 
Carly Knazze*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Southfield) 
Katie KraftDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Grosse Pointe, Mich.  (Grosse Point South) 
Robin Landfair*Hurdles/Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Colleen LangeMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Corunna, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Randi LawrenceSprints  /      So./Fr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Heidi LeitnerPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Brookline, Mass.  (Brookline) 
Joanelle LugoDistance  /      Jr./So.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Portage Central) 
Rachel MandellDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Pickerington, Ohio  (Pickerington) 
Nicole MartinMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Woodhaven, Mich. 
Jane Martineau*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Erin Massangale**Throws  /      So./So.      Pinckney, Mich.  (Pinckney) 
Marissa McGilliardThrows  /      So./So.      Fox Island, Wash.  (Gig Harbor) 
Candice Mullings**Pole Vault  /      Jr./Jr.      Marietta, Ga.  (Walton) 
Erica MurdockMiddle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Cleveland, Ohio  (Cleveland Heights) 
Allison NoeDistance  /      Sr./Sr.      Plano, Texas  (Farmington Hills Harrison) 
Nkechi OkwumabuaJumps  /      So./So.      Plymouth, Mich.  (Canton) 
Lisa Ouellet***Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Sudbury, Ontario  (Lasalle Secondary) 
Heather PannJumps  /      So./Fr.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Tasha Phillips**Multi-Events  /      So./So.      Sarasota, Fla.  (Booker) 
Julie PresleyThrows  /      Sr./Sr.      Claremont, Calif.  (Claremont) 
Nicole Proulx***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Standish, Mich.  (Standish-Sterling) 
Katy RadkewichDistance  /      Jr./So.      Hudson, Ohio  (Beaumont) 
Shalina Rankin**Hurdles/Sprints  /      Jr./So.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Lincoln) 
Jennifer RichardsonDistance  /      So./So.      Poughkeepsie, N.Y.  (Arlington) 
Quiana RichardsonThrows  /      So./Fr.      South Holland, Ill.  (Thornwood) 
Katie Ryan***Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Melanee SchuringMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Portage) 
Doris SimmonsMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Teyonna Simpson*Triple Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      Fremont, Calif.  (Mission San Jose) 
Joneigh SlaughterJumps/Hurdles  /      So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Erica SolwayDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Jeanne Spink*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Angie StaniferMiddle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Tecumseh, Mich.  (Tecumseh) 
Andrea SteinhoffDistance  /      So./So.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Rachel Sturtz*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Traverse, Mich.  (Traverse) 
Tiffany Sylvertooth***Pole Vault  /      Sr./Jr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Ypsilanti) 
Ursula Taylor*Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Edwardsburg, Mich.  (Edwardsburg) 
Breanne Tenclay*Multi-Events  /      So./Fr.      Grandville, Mich.  (Grandville) 
Stacey ThomasHigh Jump  /      Sr./Jr.      Flint, Mich.  (Southwestern Academy) 
Christy TzilosMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Djenawa WatkinsSprints/Jumps  /      Sr./Jr.      Atlanta, Ga.  (Duluth) 
Erin White***Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Battle Creek, Mich.  (Central) 
Ashlie WilbonSprints  /      Jr./Jr.      O'Fallon, Ill.  (O'Fallon) 
TaNisha Williams*Multi-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Ypsilanti)