2001 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Mora Arnold*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Gregory, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Melissa Bickett*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Akron, Ohio  (Revere) 
Maya CadwellMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Cass Tech) 
Regine Caruthers***Sprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Inglewood, Calif.  (St. Bernard) 
Tamika Craig***Sprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Inkster, Mich.  (Dearborn Robichaud) 
Nicole DeNamur***High Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Algoma, Wis.  (Algoma) 
Katie Easton**Distance  /      So./So.      Fort Gratiot, Mich.  (Port Huron Northern) 
Ashley Eckel*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Anna Fisher**Pole Vault  /      So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Gabriel Richard) 
Erika FlanneryMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Lindsey GalloDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Freehold, N.J.  (Howell) 
Amy Hatfield*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Adrienne Hunter***Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Janelle Jaha*Javelin  /      Fr./Fr.      Stanley, N.D.  (Stanley) 
Katie Jazwinski***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 
Nicole Johnson*Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Bancroft, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Anna JonesDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Marian) 
Carly Knazze**Sprints  /      So./So.      Southfield, Mich.  (Southfield) 
Randi LawrenceSprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Jane Martineau**Distance  /      So./So.      Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Erin Massangale**Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Pinckney, Mich.  (Pinckney) 
Candice Mullings**Pole Vault  /      Sr./Sr.      Marietta, Ga.  (Walton) 
Lisa Ouellet***Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Sudbury, Ontario  (Lasalle Secondary) 
Casey Overby*Sprints/Pole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      East Lansing, Mich.  (East Lansing) 
Brianne PageJumps  /      Fr./Fr.      Lake Forest, Ill.  (Lake Forest) 
Andrea ParkerDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
April Phillips**Throws  /      So./So.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Tasha Phillips***Multi-Events  /      Jr./Jr.      Sarasota, Fla.  (Booker) 
Nicole Proulx***Throws  /      Sr./Sr.      Standish, Mich.  (Standish-Sterling) 
Shalina Rankin***Hurdles/Sprints  /      Sr./Jr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Lincoln) 
Katie Ryan***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Annessa SchnurDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Butler, Pa.  (Butler) 
Doris SimmonsMulti-Events  /      So./Fr.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Vera Simms*Jumps/Hurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Mililani, Hawaii  (Mililani) 
Teyonna Simpson**Triple Jump  /      So./So.      Fremont, Calif.  (Mission San Jose) 
Erica SolwayDistance  /      So./So.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Jeanne Spink**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Rachel Sturtz**Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Traverse, Mich.  (Traverse) 
Tiffany Sylvertooth***Pole Vault  /      5th/Sr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Ypsilanti) 
Ursula Taylor*Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Edwardsburg, Mich.  (Edwardsburg) 
Breanne Tenclay**Multi-Events  /      Jr./So.      Grandville, Mich.  (Grandville) 
Christy TzilosMiddle Distance  /      So./So.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Erin White***Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Battle Creek, Mich.  (Central) 
Candice WilkeyJumps  /      Fr./Fr.      Elmvale, Ontario  (Elmvale District) 
Adrena WilliamsSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Berkeley, Calif.  (James Logan) 
TaNisha Williams*Multi-Events  /      So./So.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Ypsilanti) 
Caroline WinelandMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store