2002 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Emily AndersonDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Marquette, Mich.  (Marquette Senior) 
Mora Arnold**Sprints  /      So./So.      Gregory, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Melissa Bickett**Throws  /      So./So.      Akron, Ohio  (Revere) 
Amy Bicknell*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester) 
Maya CadwellMiddle Distance  /      So./So.      Detroit, Mich.  (Cass Tech) 
Aisha Chappell*Hurdles  /      So./Fr.      Canton, Mich.  (Salem) 
Jasmine ClairThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (East Kentwood) 
Nicole DeNamur****High Jump  /      Sr./Sr.      Algoma, Wis.  (Algoma) 
Katie Easton**Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Fort Gratiot, Mich.  (Port Huron Northern) 
Ashley Eckel**Throws  /      So./So.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Tracy Egnatuk*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Albion, Mich.  (Albion) 
Theresa FeldkampMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Lorain, Ohio  (Amherst Steele) 
Anna Fisher***Pole Vault  /      Jr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Gabriel Richard) 
Erika Flannery*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Lindsey Gallo*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Freehold, N.J.  (Howell) 
Amy Hatfield*Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Sierra Hauser-Price*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Van Nuys, Calif.  (Notre Dame) 
Stephanie Hirtle*Middle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Salmon Arm, B.C.  (Salmon Arm Senior) 
Chelsea HomanDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (Anderson) 
Rachel Igbawua*High Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      Van Buren Township, Mich.  (Van Buren) 
Janelle Jaha**Javelin  /      So./So.      Stanley, N.D.  (Stanley) 
Katie Jazwinski**** (c)Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 
Sharifa JonesMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Marietta, Ga.  (Wheeler) 
Anna Jones*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Marian) 
Tara Kennedy*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Woodhaven, Mich.  (Woodhaven) 
Keri Kirk*Hurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Carly Knazze**Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Southfield) 
Edna KollaritsDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Whitehouse, Ohio  (Maumee Valley) 
Allison KraegerMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Robin Landfair**Hurdles/Sprints  /      Jr./So.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Randi LawrenceSprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Stephanie Linz*Jumps  /      Fr./Fr.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Chelsea Loomis*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (West) 
Rebecca MarkHurdles  /      Fr./Fr.      Fremont, Calif.  (Mission San-Jose) 
Jane Martineau***Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Lauren McDonnellMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Beverly Hills, Mich.  (Marian) 
Michelle NelsonHurdles/Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      South Orange, N.J.  (Columbia) 
Chinazo NwankwoMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Troy, Mich.  (Troy Athens) 
Casey Overby**Sprints/Pole Vault  /      So./So.      East Lansing, Mich.  (East Lansing) 
Brianne Page*Jumps  /      So./So.      Lake Forest, Ill.  (Lake Forest) 
Andrea Parker*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Tasha Phillips***Multi-Events  /      Sr./Sr.      Sarasota, Fla.  (Booker) 
April Phillips*** (c)Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Sarah PizzoDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Golden, Colo.  (Mullen) 
Shalina Rankin****Hurdles/Sprints  /      5th/Sr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Lincoln) 
Katie Ryan****Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Annessa Schnur*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Butler, Pa.  (Butler) 
Doris Simmons*Multi-Events  /      Jr./So.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Vera Simms**Jumps/Hurdles  /      So./So.      Mililani, Hawaii  (Mililani) 
Teyonna Simpson***Triple Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Fremont, Calif.  (Mission San Jose) 
Kelieda SmithMulti-Events  /      So./Fr.      Lansing, Mich.  (Sexton) 
Jeanne Spink***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Siabhon SturdivantThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Schaumburg, Ill.  (Hoffman Estates) 
Rachel Sturtz***Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Traverse, Mich.  (Traverse) 
Ursula Taylor**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Edwardsburg, Mich.  (Edwardsburg) 
Breanne Tenclay*** (c)Multi-Events  /      Sr./Jr.      Grandville, Mich.  (Grandville) 
Christy Tzilos*Middle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Jessica WagnerMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Toledo, Ohio  (Notre Dame Academy) 
Jennifer WendlingMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Chesaning, Mich.  (New Lothrop) 
Candice Wilkey*Jumps/Hurdles  /      So./Fr.      Elmvale, Ontario  (Elmvale District) 
Jessica WilliamsJumps  /      Fr./Fr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Martin Luther King) 
Jennifer Williams*Jumps/Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Burton, Mich.  (Atherton) 
TaNisha Williams*Jumps/Hurdles  /      Jr./So.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Ypsilanti) 
Caroline WinelandMiddle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store