2003 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Emily AndersonDistance  /      So./Fr.      Marquette, Mich.  (Marquette Senior) 
Mora Arnold**Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Gregory, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Amy Baker*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Jamie BarbourThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Edsel Ford) 
Melissa Bickett***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Akron, Ohio  (Revere) 
Amy Bicknell**Throws  /      So./So.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester) 
Elizabeth Boyle*Pole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Northbrook, Ill.  (New Trier) 
Laura BrosiusDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Kelly CatinoPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Aisha Chappell*Hurdles  /      Jr./So.      Canton, Mich.  (Salem) 
Courtney DoylePole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Melissa DunnMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Monica DunnMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Ashley Eckel**Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Tracy Egnatuk**Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Albion, Mich.  (Albion) 
Erica ElliotSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      White Lake, Mich.  (Walled Lake Central) 
Porsha Ellis*High Jump  /      Fr./Fr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Southfield Christian) 
Katie ErdmanMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Cadillac, Mich.  (Cadillac) 
Theresa Feldkamp*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Lorain, Ohio  (Amherst Steele) 
Arianne FieldDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Hackett) 
Anna Fisher****Pole Vault  /      Sr./Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Gabriel Richard) 
Erika Flannery**Middle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Jeni FruddenDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Iowa City, Iowa  (West) 
Lindsey Gallo**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Freehold, N.J.  (Howell) 
Lynn Gasparella*Pole Vault  /      Jr./So.      New Hudson, Mich.  (South Lyon) 
Ana Gjesdal*Distance  /      So./So.      La Crescenta, Calif.  (Crescenta Valley) 
Sierra Hauser-Price**Sprints  /      So./So.      Van Nuys, Calif.  (Notre Dame) 
Stephanie Hirtle*Middle Distance  /      So./So.      Salmon Arm, B.C.  (Salmon Arm Senior) 
Chelsea Homan*Distance  /      So./So.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (Anderson) 
Janelle Jaha***Javelin  /      Jr./Jr.      Stanley, N.D.  (Stanley) 
Anna Jones*Distance  /      Jr./So.      Omaha, Neb.  (Marian) 
Lesley JurasekDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Concord, Mich.  (Albion) 
Tara Kennedy**Throws  /      So./So.      Woodhaven, Mich.  (Woodhaven) 
Keri Kirk**Sprints  /      So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Carly Knazze***Sprints  /      Sr./Jr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Southfield) 
Edna KollaritsDistance  /      So./Fr.      Whitehouse, Ohio  (Maumee Valley) 
Allison KraegerMiddle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Robin Landfair***Hurdles/Sprints  /      Sr./Jr.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Jen LeichtmanDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Greenhills) 
Stephanie Linz**High Jump  /      So./So.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Chelsea Loomis**Distance  /      So./So.      Traverse City, Mich.  (West) 
Shavonne Maclin*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      University Heights, Ohio  (Beaumont School) 
Jane Martineau****Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Michelle Nelson*Hurdles/Sprints  /      So./Fr.      South Orange, N.J.  (Columbia) 
Brianne Page**Jumps  /      Jr./Jr.      Lake Forest, Ill.  (Lake Forest) 
Andrea Parker**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
April Phillips**** (c)Throws  /      Sr./Sr.      Fraser, Mich.  (Fraser) 
Sarah PizzoDistance  /      So./So.      Golden, Colo.  (Mullen) 
Danielle PureiforyThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Huron High School) 
Tricia SartorPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Flushing, Mich.  (Flushing) 
Annessa Schnur*Multi-Events  /      Jr./So.      Butler, Pa.  (Butler) 
Doris Simmons*Multi-Events  /      Sr./Jr.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Vera Simms***Hurdles/Long Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Mililani, Hawaii  (Mililani) 
Teyonna Simpson**** (c)Triple Jump  /      Sr./Sr.      Fremont, Calif.  (Mission San Jose) 
Jentry SouleDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Grand Haven, Mich.  (Mullen) 
Jessie StewartDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Loy Norrix) 
Rachel Sturtz**** (c)Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Traverse, Mich.  (Traverse) 
Breanne TurcsanyiSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      White Lake, Mich.  (Walled Lake Central) 
Christy Tzilos*Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Beth Vinckier*Multi-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Yale, Mich.  (Yale) 
Jessica Wagner*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Toledo, Ohio  (Notre Dame Academy) 
Rebecca Walter*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Beverly Hills, Mich.  (Groves) 
Lauren WeddellDistance  /      Gr./Jr.      Carmel, Ind.  (Carmel) 
Rachel WellsPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Jennifer WendlingMiddle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Chesaning, Mich.  (New Lothrop) 
Candice Wilkey*Jumps/Hurdles  /      Jr./So.      Elmvale, Ontario  (Elmvale District) 
Jennifer Williams**High Jump  /      So./So.      Burton, Mich.  (Atherton) 
Alyssa WischmeyerMulti-Events  /      Fr./Fr.      Covington, La.  (Covington) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store