2004 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Jessie Allen-YoungDistance  /      Gr./Sr.      Loveland, Colo.  (Thompson Valley) 
Emily AndersonDistance  /      Jr./So.      Marquette, Mich.  (Marquette Senior) 
Mora Arnold**Sprints  /      Sr./Jr.      Gregory, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Amy Baker*Distance  /      So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Jamie Barbour*Throws  /      So./Fr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Edsel Ford) 
Melissa Bickett*** (c)Throws  /      Sr./Sr.      Akron, Ohio  (Revere) 
Amy Bicknell***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester) 
Elizabeth Boyle**Pole Vault  /      So./So.      Northbrook, Ill.  (New Trier) 
Laura Brosius*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Chanelle Campbell*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Round Rock, Texas  (Round Rock) 
Kelly Catino*Pole Vault  /      So./Fr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Courtney Doyle*Pole Vault  /      So./Fr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Melissa Dunn*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Monica Dunn*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Ashley Eckel****Throws  /      Sr./Jr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Tracy Egnatuk***Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Albion, Mich.  (Albion) 
Porsha Ellis**High Jump  /      So./So.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Southfield Christian) 
Katie Erdman*Middle Distance  /      So./Fr.      Cadillac, Mich.  (Cadillac) 
Theresa Feldkamp**Middle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Lorain, Ohio  (Amherst Steele) 
Arianne Field*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Hackett) 
Erika Flannery**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Jeni FruddenDistance  /      So./Fr.      Iowa City, Iowa  (West) 
Lindsey Gallo***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Freehold, N.J.  (Howell) 
Lynn Gasparella**Pole Vault  /      Sr./Jr.      New Hudson, Mich.  (South Lyon) 
Jackie Gaydos*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Allen Park, Mich.  (Allen Park) 
Ana Gjesdal**Distance  /      Jr./So.      La Crescenta, Calif.  (Crescenta Valley) 
Laura GlynnDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Harrison) 
Sierra Hauser-Price***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Van Nuys, Calif.  (Notre Dame) 
Stephanie Hirtle*Middle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Salmon Arm, B.C.  (Salmon Arm Senior) 
Chelsea Homan**Distance  /      Jr./So.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (Anderson) 
Jenifer Horn*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Ypsilanti, Mich.  (Lincoln) 
Janelle Jaha***Javelin  /      Sr./Sr.      Stanley, N.D.  (Stanley) 
Julie JohnsonSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Lainsburg, Mich.  (Lainsburg) 
Anna Jones**Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Marian) 
Lesley Jurasek*Distance  /      So./Fr.      Concord, Mich.  (Albion) 
Tara Kennedy***Throws  /      Jr./Jr.      Woodhaven, Mich.  (Woodhaven) 
Keri Kirk***Sprints  /      Jr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Sara KlotzThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (Forest Hills Northern) 
Carly Knazze*** (c)Sprints  /      5th/Sr.      Southfield, Mich.  (Southfield) 
Robin Landfair***Hurdles/Sprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Okemos, Mich.  (Okemos) 
Jen LeichtmanDistance  /      So./Fr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Greenhills) 
Chelsea Loomis**Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (West) 
Shavonne Maclin**Sprints  /      So./So.      University Heights, Ohio  (Beaumont School) 
Bridgette Maynard*Throws  /      Fr./Fr.      Clawson, Mich.  (Bishop Foley) 
Michelle Nelson**Hurdles/Sprints  /      Jr./So.      South Orange, N.J.  (Columbia) 
Brianne Page**Jumps  /      Sr./Jr.      Lake Forest, Ill.  (Lake Forest) 
Andrea Parker***Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Kristin Pearson*Pole Vault  /      So./Fr.      Escanaba, Mich.  (Escanaba) 
Sarah Pizzo*Distance  /      Jr./So.      Golden, Colo.  (Mullen) 
Annessa Schnur*Multi-Events  /      Sr./Jr.      Butler, Pa.  (Butler) 
Doris Simmons* (c)Multi-Events  /      5th/Sr.      Cassopolis, Mich.  (Ross Beatty) 
Vera Simms*** (c)Jumps/Hurdles  /      Sr./Sr.      Mililani, Hawaii  (Mililani) 
Jentry SouleDistance  /      So./Fr.      Grand Haven, Mich.  (Mullen) 
Lindsey StephensonJavelin  /      Gr./Sr.      Hamburg, N.Y.  (Hamburg) 
Jessie StewartDistance  /      So./Fr.      Kalamazoo, Mich.  (Loy Norrix) 
Kiana Stringfield*Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Midland, Mich.  (Midland) 
Beth Vinckier**Multi-Events  /      So./So.      Yale, Mich.  (Yale) 
Jessica Wagner*Middle Distance  /      Jr./So.      Toledo, Ohio  (Notre Dame Academy) 
Rebecca Walter*Distance  /      So./So.      Beverly Hills, Mich.  (Groves) 
Stacy WaltersSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Muskegon, Mich.  (Mona Shores) 
Rachel WardMiddle Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Jennifer WeaverDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Seattle, Wash.  (Holy Name) 
Erin Webster*Distance  /      Fr./Fr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Rachel Wells*Pole Vault  /      So./Fr.      Macomb, Mich.  (Dakota) 
Candice Wilkey*Jumps/Hurdles  /      Sr./Jr.      Elmvale, Ontario  (Elmvale District) 
Kalli WilliamsDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Dexter, Mich.  (Dexter) 
Jennifer Williams***High Jump  /      Jr./Jr.      Burton, Mich.  (Atherton) 
 

    Credit Card
    Photo Store