2008 Michigan Women's Track and Field Roster

No. Name Event B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Jennie Biewald*Distance  /      So./So.      Ottawa, Ontario  (Hillcrest) 
Lei-Aloha BrattonDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Honolulu, Hawaii  (Kaiser) 
Abbey BreidensteinPole Vault  /      Fr./Fr.      Zionsville, Ind.  (Zionsville Community) 
Lisa Canty**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Highland, Mich.  (Milford) 
Alisha Cole*Sprints  /      So./So.      Cadillac, Mich.  (Cadillac) 
Eileen Creutz*Distance  /      So./So.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Kate Dannecker*Pole Vault  /      Jr./So.      Whitelake, Mich.  (Walled Lake Central) 
Nicole Edwards***(c)Middle Distance  /      Sr./Sr.      Winnipeg, Manitoba  (Vincent Massey) 
Geena Gall**Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Jackie Gaydos***Middle Distance  /      Grad./Sr.      Allen Park, Mich.  (Allen Park) 
Laura Glynn***Middle Distance  /      5th/Sr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (Harrison) 
Ashley Greer*Throws  /      So./So.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Melissa Gurchinoff*Throws  /      Jr./So.      Dollar Bay, Mich.  (Houghton) 
Danica HaightThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Iowa City, Iowa  (Iowa City West) 
Meredith HarrisDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Holland, Ohio  (Notre Dame) 
Amber Hay**Middle Distance  /      Jr./Jr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Renaissance) 
Alexandria JordanSprints  /      So./So.    University of Akron  Mansfield, Ohio  (University of Akron)  (Lexington ) 
Alyson Kohlmeier**Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Sarnia, Ontario  (St. Patrick's) 
Katie LaValley**Hurdles  /      Jr./Jr.      Ada, Mich.  (Forest Hills Central) 
Alice LehmanDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Chanhassen, Minn.  (Minnetonka) 
Allison LiskeThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Zeeland, Mich.  (Zeeland East) 
Charneť Lumbus*Hurdles  /      So./So.      Cleveland, Ohio  (Collinwood) 
Natasha Luppov*Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Huron) 
Andrea MarcosMulti-Events  /      So./Fr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Bridgette Maynard***(c)Throws  /      5th/Sr.      Clawson, Mich.  (Bishop Foley) 
Jennifer McCoySprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Kensington, Md.  (Walter Johnson) 
Amanda McKenzieDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Dexter, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Jennifer Mehl***Pole Vault  /      Sr./Jr.      Novi, Mich.  (Novi) 
Melany MioduszewskiDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Dexter, Mich.  (Dexter) 
Linda Montgomery**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Lisa Montgomery**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Jenny MorganDistance  /      So./Fr.      Clarkston, Mich.  (Clarkston) 
Nicole NaidooDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Brighton, Mich.  (Brighton) 
Alison Nesbitt*Distance  /      Jr./So.      Essexville, Mich.  (Garber) 
Jennifer NevilleSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Dearborn, Mich.  (Divine Child) 
Claire Otwell**Middle Distance  /      Sr./Jr.      Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Lauren PakanDistance  /      Jr./So.  07/08/87    Tallmadge, Ohio  (Tallmadge) 
Kaitlyn PealeDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Columbus, Ohio  (Upper Arlington) 
Emily PendletonThrows  /      Fr./Fr.      Lindsey, Ohio  (Woodmore) 
Brittany PettyJumps/Sprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Canton, Mich.  (Plymouth) 
Darcy RhodenSprints  /      Fr./Fr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (Forest Hills Northern) 
Toni SalucciMiddle Distance  /      Gr./Sr.    Cornell University  Wading River, N.Y.  (Cornell University)  (Shoreham-Wading River) 
Kelly Sampson*Distance  /      Jr./So.  05/12/87    Detroit, Mich.  (Renaissance) 
Carly Schiffer*Pole Vault  /      So./So.      Ovid, Mich.  (Ovid-Elsie) 
Samantha Smith***Multi-Events  /      Sr./Sr.      South Lyon, Mich.  (South Lyon) 
Christina Solomon*High Jump  /      Jr./So.      Belleville, Mich.  (Belleville) 
Lisa Sonntag*Pole Vault  /      Jr./So.      Saginaw, Mich.  (Nouvel Catholic Central) 
Danielle TauroDistance  /      Fr./Fr.      Manahawken, N.J.  (Southern Regional) 
Casey Taylor**Jumps  /      Jr./Jr.      Chicago Heights, Ill.  (Marian Catholic) 
Lisa Uible**Middle Distance  /      Grad./Sr.      Cincinnati, Ohio  (Indian Hill) 
Alysha Valencia*Distance  /      So./So.      Lawrence, Kan.  (Free State) 
Bettie Wade** (c)Multi-Events  /      Jr./Jr.      Northville, Mich.  (Farmington) 
Katie Williams*Distance  /      Jr./So.  11/12/86    Columbus, Ohio  (Upper Arlington) 
Serita Williams***Sprints  /      Sr./Sr.      Crete, Ill.  (Crete-Monee) 
Anna Wilson*Throws  /      Jr./So.      Canton, Mich.  (Plymouth Salem)