2012 Michigan Open Entry List
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:40 PM
    M record:   7.42  2008        Tiffany Ofili
    Facility:   7.41  2005        Jenna Harris, Ohio State
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan               7.70
  2  Wheat, Candice                   Unattached             7.70
  3  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan               7.74
  4  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan               7.75
  5  Smith, Amber                     Michigan               7.89
  6  Bell, Auriel                     Michigan               8.00
  7  Scruggs, LeAnn                   MMTC                   8.10
  8  Drayton, Lauren                  Michigan               8.20
  9  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached             8.20
   
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:00 PM
    M record:  24.00  2005        Sierra Hauser-Price
    Facility:  24.00  2005        Sierra Hauser-Price, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  baisden, kendall                 Unattached            24.20
  2  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan              25.00
  3  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan              25.41
  4  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan              25.45
  5  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan              25.60
  6  Hines, Shelby                    Michigan              26.00
  7  Drayton, Lauren                  Michigan              26.50
  8  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached            27.50
  9  Scruggs, LeAnn                   MMTC                  27.90
   
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:20 PM
    M record:  53.86  2010        Shana Vinson
    Facility:  54.25  2005        Cynethia Rooks, Michigan State
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  baisden, kendall                 Unattached            53.03
  2  Hines, Shelby                    Michigan              58.00
   
Event 10  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:30 PM
    M record:  1:28.38  2004        Katie Erdman
    Facility:  1:29.43  2008        Geena Gall, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bellino, Meg                     Michigan            1:34.90
  2  Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan            1:35.40
  3  Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan            1:37.00
  4  Smade, Kayla                     Macomb CC           1:42.50
  5  Dempsey, Ariel                   Michigan            1:48.00
   
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:50 PM
    M record:  2:03.37  2008        Geena Gall
    Facility:  2:07.17  2008        Nicole Edwards, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Jenaie                  Unattached          2:13.00
  2  Williams, Brittani               Michigan            2:15.00
  3  Carnegie, Michaela               Michigan            2:17.00
  4  Coppola, Louisa                  Macomb CC           2:18.50
  5  Hoppe, Devon                     Unat-Michiga        2:19.00
  6  Vitale, Megan                    Unat-Michiga        2:22.00
   
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
    M record:  4:33.23  2008        Nicole Edwards
    Facility:  4:36.55  1994        Sue Foster, Dominos Track Club
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Prince, Chloe                    Michigan            5:08.00
  2  Patterson, Kaitlyn               Unat-Michiga        5:10.00
  3  Pfund, Kayla                     Macomb CC           5:12.00
  4  Addison, Laura                   Unat-Michiga        5:14.00
  5  Clancy, Courtney                 Michigan            5:18.00
  6  Bailey, Morgan                   Michigan            5:18.00
  7  Osika, Shannon                   Michigan            5:20.00
  8  Patterson, Alicia                Michigan            5:20.00
  9  Mathews, Alexandra               Michigan            5:20.00
 10  Hoag, Paige                      Macomb CC           5:22.00
 11  Pearson, Megan                   Michigan            5:25.00
   
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:10 PM
    M record:  9:09.45  1986        Sue Schroeder
    Facility:  9:09.45  1986        Sue Schroeder, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hallenborg, Nicola               Michigan           10:15.00
  2  Pasternak, Anna                  Unat-Michiga       10:18.00
  3  Crane, Erica                     Michigan           10:30.00
  4  Keyser, Alexandra                Michigan           10:40.00
   
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:10 PM
    M record:   7.94  2008        Tiffany Ofili
    Facility:   7.98  1999        Katie Anderson, Puma
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wheat, Candice                   Unattached             8.50
  2  Smith, Amber                     Michigan               8.67
  3  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan               9.10
  4  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan               9.20
  5  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan               9.25
  6  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached             9.40
  7  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan               9.79
   
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:25 PM
    M record:  3:37.95  2009
                        Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley
    Facility:  3:43.07  1994        , Illinois
                        Mensah, Robinson, Robinson, Pickett
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michigan  'A'                                        3:43.46
     1) Miller, Chelsey                 2) Moore Willis, Taylor
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Unachukwu, Ada
     5) Williams, Brittani              6) Onimo, Chinyere
  2  Michigan  'B'                                        3:48.01
     1) Bellino, Meg                    2) Carnegie, Michaela
     3) Dempsey, Ariel                  4)
  3  Michigan  'C'                                        3:54.00
     1) Bailey, Morgan                  2) Osika, Shannon
     3) Prince, Chloe                   4) Prince, Nicole
   
Event 4  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:   6-04  1999        Nicole Forrester
    Facility:   6-04  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Jenkins, Brianna                 Michigan              1.65m
  2  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan              1.60m
  3  Body, Asia                       Michigan              1.53m
   
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:  12-11.50  2003        Elizabeth Boyle
    Facility:  13-01.50  2005        Mickie Rzepka, Michigan State
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hemingway, Jessica               Unattached            4.15m
  2  Tobel, Kiley                     Michigan              3.89m
  3  Wesley, Victoria                 Michigan              3.66m
  4  McNeil, Morgan                   Michigan              3.36m
  5  Marcos, Erica                    Michigan              3.05m
  6  Lark, Meghan                     Michigan              3.05m
   
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:  20-10.50  1999        Brandi Bentley
    Facility:  20-10.50  1999        Brandi Bentley, Michigan
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan              5.79m
  2  Bell, Auriel                     Michigan              5.18m
  3  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan              5.18m
  4  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan              5.18m
  5  Body, Asia                       Michigan              5.18m
   
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:15 PM
    M record:     55-00  2003        April Phillips
    Facility:  53-00.75  1988        Sonya Payne, Michigan
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Northover, Zara                  Unattached           15.62m
  2  Liske, Allison                   Michigan             15.33m
  3  Pendleton, Emily                 Michigan             15.19m
  4  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan             14.48m
  5  Prena, Kari                      Michigan             12.52m
  6  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan             10.51m
  7  Body, Asia                       Michigan              9.14m
  
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:00 AM
    M record:  63-01.25  2003        April Phillips
    Facility:  69-11.50  2005        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan             17.86m
  2  Pendleton, Emily                 Michigan             17.56m
  3  Prena, Kari                      Michigan             14.84m