2012 Michigan Open Heat Sheet
MGOBLUE
MGOBLUE

MGOBLUE

Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:40 PM
    M record:   7.42  2008        Tiffany Ofili
    Facility:   7.41  2005        Jenna Harris, Ohio State
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2  Smith, Amber                     Michigan
  3  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan
  4  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan
  5  Wheat, Candice                   Unattached
  6  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan
  7
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3  Drayton, Lauren                  Michigan
  4  Bell, Auriel                     Michigan
  5  Scruggs, LeAnn                   MMTC
  6  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached
  7
  8
  
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:00 PM
    M record:  24.00  2005        Sierra Hauser-Price
    Facility:  24.00  2005        Sierra Hauser-Price, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan
  3  Cahill, Charlotte                Michigan
  4  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan
  5  baisden, kendall                 Unattached
  6  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached
  3  Scruggs, LeAnn                   MMTC
  4  Herman, Bernease                 Michigan
  5  Drayton, Lauren                  Michigan
  6  Hines, Shelby                    Michigan
   
Event 10  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:30 PM
 Race begins in 2 Alleys
 Positions 1-4 Alley 1
 Positions 5-7 Alley 2
    M record:  1:28.38  2004        Katie Erdman
    Facility:  1:29.43  2008        Geena Gall, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Chelsey                  Michigan
  2  Floyd, Najah                     Unat-Michiga
  3  Bellino, Meg                     Michigan
  4  Venson, Shana                    Unat-Michiga
  5  Dempsey, Ariel                   Michigan
  6  Smade, Kayla                     Macomb CC
  7  Onimo, Chinyere                  Michigan
  8
  9
 10
   
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:50 PM
 Lanes for Starting Positions
    M record:  2:03.37  2008        Geena Gall
    Facility:  2:07.17  2008        Nicole Edwards, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coppola, Louisa                  Macomb CC
  2  Williams, Brittani               Michigan
  3  Hoppe, Devon                     Unat-Michiga
  4  Carnegie, Michaela               Michigan
  5  Edwards, Jenaie                  Unattached
  6  Vitale, Megan                    Unat-Michiga
  7
  8
  9
 10
   
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
    M record:  4:33.23  2008        Nicole Edwards
    Facility:  4:36.55  1994        Sue Foster, Dominos Track Club
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Addison, Laura                   Unat-Michiga
  2  Patterson, Kaitlyn               Unat-Michiga
  3  Bailey, Morgan                   Michigan
  4  Prince, Chloe                    Michigan
  5  Clancy, Courtney                 Michigan
  6  Pearson, Megan                   Michigan
  7  Osika, Shannon                   Michigan
  8  Pfund, Kayla                     Macomb CC
  9  Mathews, Alexandra               Michigan
 10  Hoag, Paige                      Macomb CC
 11  Patterson, Alicia                Michigan
 12
 13
   
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:10 PM
    M record:  9:09.45  1986        Sue Schroeder
    Facility:  9:09.45  1986        Sue Schroeder, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keyser, Alexandra                Michigan
  2  Pasternak, Anna                  Unat-Michiga
  3  Hallenborg, Nicola               Michigan
  4  Crane, Erica                     Michigan
  5
  6
   
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:10 PM
    M record:   7.94  2008        Tiffany Ofili
    Facility:   7.98  1999        Katie Anderson, Puma
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2  Akeredolu, Tofunmi               Michigan
  3  Unachukwu, Ada                   Michigan
  4  Wheat, Candice                   Unattached
  5  Smith, Amber                     Michigan
  6  Osazuwa, Ununoma                 Unattached
  7
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2  Herman, Bernease                 Michigan
  3  Herron, Krystal                  Unattached
  4  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan
  5  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan
  6  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan
  7
  8
   
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 1:25 PM
    M record:  3:37.95  2009
                        Vinson, Neville, Hay, LaValley
    Facility:  3:43.07  1994        , Illinois
                        Mensah, Robinson, Robinson, Pickett
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3
  4  Michigan  'C'
     1) Bailey, Morgan                  2) Osika, Shannon
     3) Prince, Chloe                   4) Prince, Nicole
  5  Michigan  'A'
     1) Miller, Chelsey                 2) Moore Willis, Taylor
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Unachukwu, Ada
     5) Williams, Brittani              6) Onimo, Chinyere
  6  Michigan  'B'
     1) Bellino, Meg                    2) Carnegie, Michaela
     3) Dempsey, Ariel                  4) Hines, Shelby
   
Event 4  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:   6-04  1999        Nicole Forrester
    Facility:   6-04  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Herman, Bernease                 Michigan
  2  Body, Asia                       Michigan
  3  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan
  4  Jenkins, Brianna                 Michigan
  5  Osazuwa, Ununoma                 Unattached
  6
  7
  8
   
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:  12-11.50  2003        Elizabeth Boyle
    Facility:  13-01.50  2005        Mickie Rzepka, Michigan State
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marcos, Erica                    Michigan
  2  Lark, Meghan                     Michigan
  3  McNeil, Morgan                   Michigan
  4  Wesley, Victoria                 Michigan
  5  Tobel, Kiley                     Michigan
  6  Hemingway, Jessica               Unattached
  7
  8
   
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:30 AM
    M record:  20-10.50  1999        Brandi Bentley
    Facility:  20-10.50  1999        Brandi Bentley, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore Willis, Taylor             Michigan
  2  Body, Asia                       Michigan
  3  Herman, Bernease                 Michigan
  4  Busbee, Erin                     Michigan
  5  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan
  6  Osazuwa, Ununoma                 Unattached
  7  Bell, Auriel                     Michigan
  8
  9
 10
   
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 12:15 PM
    M record:     55-00  2003        April Phillips
    Facility:  53-00.75  1988        Sonya Payne, Michigan
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sherzer, Elizabeth               Michigan
  2  Herman, Bernease                 Michigan
  3  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan
  4  Prena, Kari                      Michigan
  5  Northover, Zara                  Unattached
  6  Pendleton, Emily                 Michigan
  7  Liske, Allison                   Michigan
  8  Body, Asia                       Michigan
  9
 10
   
Event 1  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/7/2012 - 11:00 AM
    M record:  63-01.25  2003        April Phillips
    Facility:  69-11.50  2005        Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pendleton, Emily                 Michigan
  2  Prena, Kari                      Michigan
  3  Pendleton, Erin                  Michigan
  4
  5