Complete Results: Simmons-Harvey Invitational

Jan. 19, 2013

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.66       7.66q  2
  2 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich            7.70       7.72q  1
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.67       7.72q  1
  4 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                7.68       7.76q  3
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                7.78       7.76q  3
  6 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich            7.65       7.84q  3
  7 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich            7.84       7.96q  3
  8 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc            7.79       7.99q  1
  9 Berry, Berrion               Bowling Gree            8.04       8.01   2
 10 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc            8.14       8.08   3
 11 Duncan, Nikia                Detroit Merc            7.85       8.10   2
 12 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc            8.01       8.12   2
 13 Goodson, Markayla            Central Mich            7.98       8.13   3
 14 Shelton, Olivia              Central Mich            7.90       8.15   1
 15 Horne, Allorian              Bowling Gree            7.93       8.22   1
 16 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich            7.80       8.23   1
 17 D'Amico, Emily               Michigan                7.85       8.27   2
 18 Ragland, Taylor              Detroit Merc            8.51       9.68   1
    
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.66       7.59
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.72       7.62
  3 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                7.76       7.72
  4 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich            7.72       7.74
  5 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich            7.84       7.77
  6 Ritter, Kelsey               Central Mich            7.96       7.92
  7 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc            7.99       7.95
    
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.31      24.85   1
  2 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.32      25.10   1
  3 Hamilton, Diamond            Central Mich           25.30      25.44   2
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan               25.41      25.44   2
  5 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.30      25.56   1
  6 Horne, Allorian              Bowling Gree           25.32      26.05   2
  7 Sinclair, Brittany           Bowling Gree           25.82      26.15   3
  8 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc           26.25      26.25   4
  9 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc           27.21      26.60   4
 10 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc           26.23      26.76   3
 11 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           25.70      26.86   2
 12 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree           26.52      27.05   4
 13 Berry, Berrion               Bowling Gree           26.20      27.16   3
 14 Meilke, Lexi                 Central Mich           26.40      27.28   4
    
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cross, Latipha               Eastern Mich           56.00      58.28   1
  2 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich           57.00      58.51   1
  3 Weimer, Allison              Bowling Gree           56.50      58.52   1
  4 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           57.00      58.90   2
  5 Rambo, Taylor                Bowling Gree           58.78      59.46   3
  6 Jefferson, Felicia           Bowling Gree           58.29      59.99   3
  7 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           57.00    1:00.14   1
  8 Meilke, Lexi                 Central Mich           58.00    1:00.87   2
  9 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               58.04    1:01.11   2
  9 Jefferson, Alicia            Bowling Gree           59.57    1:01.11   3
 11 Sommerville, Natalie         Bowling Gree           59.87    1:01.19   3
 12 Worthey, Lisa                Bowling Gree         1:00.09    1:01.49   4
 13 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc         1:00.58    1:01.85   4
 14 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc         1:01.20    1:02.14   4
 15 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich           58.00    1:02.53   2
 16 Lamotte, Kera                Bowling Gree         1:00.55    1:04.22   4
 17 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc         1:03.31    1:07.05   4
    
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gall, Geena                  NIKE                 1:29.00    1:29.89   1
  2 Long, Maya                   Michigan             1:34.62    1:37.75   1
  3 Carey, Dana                  Michigan             1:35.00    1:40.82   1
  4 Marchant, Shannon            Detroit Merc         1:40.83    1:41.44   2
  5 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc         1:40.00    1:42.06   1
  6 Heinzelman, Leah             Eastern Mich         1:45.00    1:53.26   2
    
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:07.00    2:11.80
  2 Handler, Brook               Michigan             2:08.00    2:12.56
  3 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             2:09.00    2:12.91
  4 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina     Eastern Mich         2:12.00    2:14.37
  5 Hoppe, Devon                 Michigan             2:15.00    2:14.77
  6 Hill, Jami                   Michigan             2:12.00    2:15.11
  7 Pfeifer, Danielle            Michigan             2:12.00    2:16.77
  8 Williams, Alex               Una-Michigan         2:14.72    2:16.91
  9 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:15.00    2:17.24
 10 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         2:16.00    2:17.47
 11 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             2:14.00    2:18.28
 12 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich         2:11.00    2:25.26
 13 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         2:29.00    2:27.36
 14 Smid, Olivia                 Detroit Merc         2:27.46    2:28.00
 15 Curley-Poppe, Ciara          Detroit Merc         2:26.88    2:28.47
 16 Morairty, Haley              Detroit Merc         2:30.00    2:29.40
 17 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich         2:28.56    2:31.67
 18 Miller, Kristin              Bowling Gree         2:30.75    2:34.49
    
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Osika, Shannon               Michigan             4:43.00    4:44.23
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            Michigan             4:44.00    4:45.06
  3 Addison, Rebecca             Michigan             4:40.41    4:46.92
  4 Graney, Betsy                Unattached           4:49.00    4:49.20
  5 Patterson, Rachel            Unattached           4:49.00    4:50.08
  6 Weschler, Megan              Michigan             4:52.00    4:56.60
  7 Ribant, Madeline             Central Mich         4:58.00    5:00.54
  8 Lyons, Charnele              Central Mich         5:05.00    5:04.76
  9 Mathews, Alex                Michigan             5:04.00    5:04.96
 10 Carnegie, Michaela           Una-Michigan         5:04.00    5:09.03
 11 Pfund, Kayla                 Eastern Mich         5:10.00    5:10.00
 12 Hilton, Lindsey              Michigan             5:02.00    5:11.53
 13 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             5:10.00    5:16.49
 14 Addison, Laura               Michigan             5:05.00    5:16.92
 15 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan             5:04.00    5:17.26
 16 Tinney, Brea                 Bowling Gree         5:20.00    5:18.82
 17 Price, Heather               Una-Michigan         5:12.00    5:21.25
 18 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         5:25.00    5:21.66
 19 Oberski, Katrina             Detroit Merc         5:18.75    5:23.33
 20 Martinez, Sarah              Detroit Merc         5:24.25    5:23.97
 21 Kezur, Kendra                Bowling Gree         5:20.00    5:35.82
    
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leptich, Alex                Una-Michigan         9:48.00    9:51.86
  2 Manett, Taylor               Una-Michigan         9:50.00    9:56.94
  3 Coffman, Cassie              Una-Emu             10:15.00   10:12.55
  4 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich        10:30.00   11:00.32
  5 Frauhammer, Amy              Eastern Mich        10:50.00   11:03.81
  6 Pearson, Megan               Una-Michigan        10:24.00   11:20.50
  7 Hofsess, Rachel              Detroit Merc        11:10.88   11:37.73
    
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.39       8.43q  2
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.54       8.44q  1
  3 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            8.38       8.46q  1
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.66       8.75q  1
  5 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Gree            9.15       9.13q  1
  6 Doughty, Bridget             Central Mich            8.88       9.17q  2
  7 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            8.93       9.22q  2
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich                       9.55q  1
  9 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich            9.40       9.78   1
 10 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc            9.53       9.79   2
 11 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc            9.41       9.80   1
 12 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan                9.79       9.95   2
 13 Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc           10.00      10.32   2
 14 Vesey, Sharonda              Detroit Merc            9.78      10.36   1
 15 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           10.10      11.64   2
    
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.43       8.39
  2 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            8.46       8.40
  3 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.44       8.51
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan                8.75       8.72
  5 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            9.22       9.07
  6 Taylor, Demetra              Bowling Gree            9.13       9.17
  7 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich            9.55      12.36
    
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:50.00    3:49.81   3
     1) Clark, Danielle                 2) Yeadon, Morgan
     3) McKinney, Aaliyah               4) Rawls, Asia
  2 Michigan  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:52.34   3
     1) Smith, Jillian                  2) Long, Maya
     3) Busbee, Erin                    4) Cahill, Charlotte
  3 Michigan  'B'                                     3:55.00    3:56.58   3
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Bellino, Meg
     3) Ofili, Cindy                    4) Addison, Rebecca
  4 Bowling Green  'B'                                3:56.00    3:59.01   2
     1) Sommerville, Natalie            2) Rambo, Taylor
     3) Jefferson, Felicia              4) Taylor, Demetra
  5 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:56.00    3:59.31   2
     1) Cross, Latipha                  2) Hardiman, Iesha
     3) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina        4) Scuillo, Brooke
  6 Bowling Green  'A'                                3:56.00    4:00.00   3
     1) Jefferson, Alicia               2) Horne, Allorian
     3) Sinclair, Brittany              4) Weimer, Allison
  7 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:04.44    4:06.50   2
     1) Hart, Brandee                   2) Marchant, Shannon
     3) Duncan, Nikia                   4) Greene, Jasmine
  8 Michigan  'C'                                     3:50.48    4:06.91   2
     1) Onimo, Chinyere                 2) Hill, Jami
     3) Hoppe, Devon                    4) Osika, Shannon
  9 Michigan  'D'                                     3:55.00    4:08.64   2
     1) Carey, Dana                     2) Handler, Brook
     3) Pfeifer, Danielle               4) Weschler, Megan
 10 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:12.44    4:20.85   1
     1) Meisner, Nicole                 2) Martinez, Sarah
     3) Hunt, Hana                      4) Smid, Olivia
 11 Detroit Mercy  'D'                                4:24.44    4:21.80   1
     1) Letang, Alani                   2) Doherty, Jessica
     3) Battista, Grace                 4) Morairty, Haley
 12 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                4:20.54    4:24.01   1
     1) Rogers, Whitney                 2) Campbell, Amanda
     3) Taylor, Sara                    4) Curley-Poppe, Ciara
    
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               Unattached             1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               1.73m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 McBeam, Marsielle            Central Mich           1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Stein, Samantha              Central Mich           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00
  8 Reiter, Megan                Bowling Gree           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Gerken, Emily                Bowling Gree           1.50m         NH
 -- Cuniberti, Stephanie         Detroit Merc           1.53m         NH
 -- Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           1.60m         NH
 -- Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc           1.53m         NH
 -- Campbell, Amanda             Detroit Merc           1.50m         NH
    
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.24m      4.15m   13-07.25
  2 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50
  3 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.70m     J3.75m   12-03.50
  4 Tewksbury, Claire            Una-Michigan           3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Love, Halley                 Central Mich           3.50m      3.25m   10-08.00
  6 Lark, Meghan                 Una-Michigan           3.50m     J3.25m   10-08.00
 -- Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.85m         NH
    
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               5.93m      5.84m   19-02.00
  2 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.55m      5.48m   17-11.75
  3 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.43m   17-09.75
  4 Goodson, Markayla            Central Mich           5.38m      5.34m   17-06.25
  5 Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree           5.30m      5.21m   17-01.25
  6 Heffner, Megan               Central Mich           5.13m      5.17m   16-11.50
  7 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich           5.18m      5.10m   16-08.75
  8 Soule, Bri                   Detroit Merc           5.16m      5.00m   16-05.00
  9 Fishnick, Emma               Central Mich           5.10m      4.93m   16-02.25
 10 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Gree           5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00
 11 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           5.45m      4.69m   15-04.75
 12 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               5.10m      4.30m   14-01.25
 -- Ragland, Taylor              Detroit Merc           5.09m       FOUL
    
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.72m     12.25m   40-02.25
  2 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich          11.61m     10.70m   35-01.25
  3 Zauner, Kayla                Detroit Merc          11.08m     10.56m   34-07.75
  4 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich          10.73m     10.47m   34-04.25
  5 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich          10.25m     10.06m   33-00.25
  6 Kalkstein, Susan             Una-Detroit           10.75m      9.22m   30-03.00
 -- Gates, Dana                  Bowling Gree          11.00m       FOUL
    
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              13.80m     13.31m   43-08.00
  2 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              12.54m     11.93m   39-01.75
  3 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              12.00m     11.45m   37-06.75
  4 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          11.50m     11.36m   37-03.25
  5 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              11.05m     11.21m   36-09.50
  6 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          11.55m     11.13m   36-06.25
  7 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          11.16m     10.62m   34-10.25
  8 Cole, Crystal                Una-Michigan          11.35m     10.34m   33-11.25
  9 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich          10.66m      9.42m   30-11.00
 -- Crew, Brittany               Eastern Mich          15.67m       FOUL
    
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke               Bowling Gree          18.77m     18.85m   61-10.25
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              17.12m     17.46m   57-03.50
  3 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              14.78m     16.06m   52-08.25
  4 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Gree          15.24m     15.83m   51-11.25
  5 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              16.10m     15.70m   51-06.25
  6 Johnson, Nicolette           Bowling Gree          15.74m     15.38m   50-05.50
  7 Koglin, Allyson              Detroit Merc          14.91m     15.30m   50-02.50
  8 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              14.64m     15.04m   49-04.25
  9 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          16.67m     14.90m   48-10.75
 10 Reiser, Kori                 Unattached            14.95m     14.22m   46-08.00
 11 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          14.80m     14.14m   46-04.75
 12 Flanary, Shana               Bowling Gree          15.06m     13.95m   45-09.25
 13 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          12.70m     12.88m   42-03.25
 14 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              14.32m     12.86m   42-02.25
 15 Decker, Taylor               Bowling Gree          12.89m     12.66m   41-06.50
 16 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          11.23m     10.60m   34-09.50