Complete Results: Meyo Invitational - Day 2

Feb. 8, 2014

Recap

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk            7.47       7.50q 10
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.47       7.53q  2 
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.52       7.56q  5
  4 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.58       7.57q  2
  5 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  7.43       7.59q  2
  6 Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor                 7.59       7.62q  7
  7 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta            7.71       7.65q  8
  8 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.66       7.66q  8  7.654
  8 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.50       7.66q  3  7.654
 10 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                  7.59       7.66q  1  7.658
 11 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              7.61       7.67q  3  7.662
 11 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta            7.76       7.67q 10  7.662
 13 Martin, Simone               Rice                    7.67       7.68   3
 14 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.67       7.69   3
 15 Hardy, Carrol                Western Kent            7.48       7.70   9
 16 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                 7.66       7.71   5
 17 Caston, LaDonna              Siu-Edwardsv            7.67       7.72   2  7.713
 18 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois                7.60       7.72   2  7.716
 19 Ellis, Shandel               Illinois Sta            7.80       7.72   1  7.720
 20 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State              7.72       7.73   1  7.723
 20 Brooks, Kawanna              Illinois                7.64       7.73   6  7.723
 22 Walker, Breanna              Loyola (Ill.            7.62       7.74   4
 23 Reiser, Katie                Kent State              7.72       7.75   4
 24 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta            7.71       7.79   9  7.782
 25 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich            7.72       7.79   7  7.785
 26 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois                7.68       7.79   8  7.789
 27 Kuss, Krista                 Loyola (Ill.            7.75       7.80   6
 28 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                 7.85       7.82   2
 29 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich            7.81       7.84   4
 30 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                  7.89       7.88   8  7.872
 31 Nwokenkwo, Shayna            DePaul                  7.95       7.88  10  7.876
 32 Smith, Alicia                Western Onta            7.85       7.89   6  7.881
 33 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois Sta            7.73       7.89   7  7.888
 34 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State              7.75       7.89   5  7.890
 35 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich            7.68       7.90  10
 36 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                  7.85       7.91   7
 37 Anyaogu, Angelica            Eastern Illi            7.58       7.92   5
 38 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illi            7.78       7.94   6
 39 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                  7.60       7.96   5  7.952
 39 Conrad, Hilary               Siu-Edwardsv            7.95       7.96   5  7.952
 41 Sutherland, Eboni            Rice                    7.85       7.97   1
 42 Onyegbule, Rosemary          Illinois Sta            7.95       8.01   6  8.004
 43 Knighton, Precious           Rice                    7.75       8.01   4  8.007
 44 Parnell, Paris               Michigan                7.80       8.02   9 
 45 Karnatz, Madlen              Notre Dame              8.09       8.08   1
 46 Strong, Arra                 Marquette               8.07       8.09   9
 47 McKnight, Jade               Western Mich            7.98       8.12   3
 48 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  8.06       8.20   7
 49 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Loyola (Ill.            7.97       8.22   9
 50 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame              8.01       8.36   9
 51 Mosley, Taylor               Michigan                8.00       8.37   8
 52 Salley, Courtney             Michigan                8.10       8.56   1 
   
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk            7.50       7.41q  2
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.53       7.47q  1 
  3 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.57       7.50q  2
  4 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.56       7.53q  1
  5 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                  7.66       7.60q  1
  6 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  7.59       7.61q  2  7.604
  7 Clarke, Jalicia              Windsor                 7.62       7.61   1  7.606
  8 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta            7.65       7.62   1
  9 Williams, La Toya            Indiana                 7.66       7.63   2
 10 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame              7.67       7.65   2
 11 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta            7.67       7.71   1
 12 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.66       7.73   2
   
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laaro, Simbi                 Wis.-Milwauk            7.41       7.49   7.488 7.487
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.47       7.49   7.481 7.488
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.53       7.51
  4 Winfrey, Twyla               Purdue                  7.50       7.60
  5 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                  7.60       7.63
  6 Charlton, Devynne            Purdue                  7.61       7.71
   
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan               24.40      24.02  12 
  2 Whittler, Tayler             DePaul                 24.52      24.50  11
  3 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.30      24.76  13
  4 Walker, Breanna              Loyola (Ill.           24.40      24.90  12
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               24.94      24.91   8  24.902
  6 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.24      24.91  13  24.904
  7 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             24.45      24.95  12  24.942
  8 Westbrooks, Chanitta         Kent State             24.60      24.95  10  24.950
  9 Conrad, Hilary               Siu-Edwardsv           24.48      24.98  11
 10 Agwunobi, Chioma             Western Kent           24.47      25.00   9
 11 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           24.52      25.10  11
 12 Taylor, Kymbriona            Illinois               25.10      25.12   7
 13 Hardy, Carrol                Western Kent           23.92      25.13  10
 14 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.36      25.15  12
 15 Schuh, Carlye                Marquette              25.12      25.16   7
 16 Nelson, Ariane               Indiana                25.15      25.23   7
 17 Oranika, Jessica             Siu-Edwardsv                      25.38   1  25.374
 18 Wash, Bre'Yana               Louisville             24.98      25.38   8  25.377
 19 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                 24.79      25.41   9
 20 Mussallem, Sarah             Illinois Sta           25.62      25.46   4  25.456
 21 Pryor, Cierra                Michigan Sta           24.95      25.46   8  25.460
 22 Gardner, Kaila               Kent State             25.25      25.47   6
 23 Murry, Alexis                Louisville             25.57      25.48   5
 24 Adeniyi, Michelle            Indiana                25.60      25.51   4  25.501
 25 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                 25.00      25.51   8  25.507
 26 Williams, Georgia            Purdue                 25.60      25.53   5
 27 Hallstein, Olivia            Kent State             24.95      25.54   8
 28 Caston, LaDonna              Siu-Edwardsv           24.59      25.55  10
 29 Hill, Janae                  Michigan Sta           25.15      25.57   7
 30 Johnson, Printassia          Illinois Sta           25.02      25.58   7
 31 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.75      25.59   9
 32 Chauchard, Sarah             Eastern Mich           25.51      25.66   5
 33 Adeokun, Mobolaji            Illinois               25.50      25.67   6  25.662
 34 Christiani, Allison          Illinois Sta           26.00      25.67   2  25.666
 35 Dotson, Sarita               Western Mich           25.05      25.68   7
 36 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville             25.89      25.72   3
 37 Sutherland, Eboni            Rice                   25.72      25.78   4
 38 Bradley, Taylor              Louisville             25.59      25.82   5  25.818
 39 Gunn, Artia                  Western Mich           25.28      25.82   6  25.819
 40 Michell, Sami                Michigan               25.00      25.83   8 
 41 Akachukwu, Sandra            Western Kent           24.42      25.88  10
 42 Deufel, Anna                 Purdue                 25.50      25.92   6
 43 Susul, Klaudia               Eastern Illi           25.87      25.96   3  25.951
 44 Parnell, Paris               Michigan               25.64      25.96   4  25.960
 45 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk           25.59      26.18   5
 46 Farley, Taylor               DePaul                 25.81      26.19   3
 47 Johnson, Shawntanay          Indiana                25.65      26.27   4
 48 Strong, Arra                 Marquette              25.79      26.32   3
 49 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                 25.95      26.36   3
 50 Frazier, La'Bianca           Louisville             26.00      26.49   2  26.485
 51 Knighton, Precious           Rice                   25.50      26.49   6  26.488
 52 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                 26.09      26.54   2
 53 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Loyola (Ill.           26.30      26.74   1
 54 Howell, Aaron                Michigan               25.20      26.92   6 
 55 Perozzi, Maria               Notre Dame             26.00      27.02   2
 56 Mosley, Taylor               Michigan               26.50      27.07   1
 57 Salley, Courtney             Michigan               26.60      28.53   1
   
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             53.75      53.15  10
  2 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             53.59      53.24  10
  3 Sealy, Sade                  Unattached             53.62      53.84  10
  4 Jones, Aarin                 Purdue                 54.02      55.15  10

5 Long, Maya Michigan 55.58 55.48 9 6 Ellis, Shandel Illinois Sta 55.83 55.50 8 7 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 54.68 55.51 10 8 Thomas, Asia Illinois 55.43 55.55 9 9 Oranika, Jessica Siu-Edwardsv 55.39 55.73 9 10 Arnold, Andrea Western Mich 55.49 55.89 9 11 Yanik, Megan Notre Dame 55.00 56.22 10 12 Conrad, Hilary Siu-Edwardsv 56.49 56.25 7 13 Hull, Alexis Western Mich 56.36 56.45 8 14 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 57.94 56.66 4 56.660 14 Cooley, Gelela Western Kent 55.59 56.66 8 56.660 16 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 57.00 56.68 5 17 Arnold, Ariel Western Mich 56.45 56.71 7 18 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 56.50 56.94 7 19 McCoy, Tyneisha Rice 56.88 56.95 6 20 Kemmerer, Katie Marquette 57.27 57.02 4 21 Strong, Anna Marquette 57.50 57.07 4 22 Homan, Gretchen Marquette 56.55 57.15 7 23 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 57.15 57.16 5 24 Woodrum, Sarah Toledo 56.50 57.18 7 25 Clark, Danielle Eastern Mich 55.90 57.20 8 57.192 26 Christiani, Allison Illinois Sta 58.29 57.20 3 57.198 27 Wee, Emily Michigan 57.80 57.23 4 28 Morrison, Taylor Purdue 56.70 57.24 6 29 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 56.70 57.30 6 30 Hutson, Erica Kent State 57.02 57.38 5 31 Rouse, Jean Indiana 56.20 57.42 8 32 Mussallem, Sarah Illinois Sta 58.50 57.44 3 33 Hester, Sherria Western Kent 56.13 57.47 8 34 Hunter, Elise Indiana 56.95 57.53 5 57.525 35 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 57.00 57.53 5 57.527 36 Ewing, Ayesha DePaul 57.50 57.54 4 37 Carey, Dana Michigan 57.00 57.69 5 38 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 58.50 57.73 3 39 Norris, Randi Louisville 58.72 57.78 2 40 Westney, Jellisa Michigan Sta 55.24 57.88 9 41 Jackson, Amina Eastern Illi 59.23 57.89 2 42 Beyan, Lynnese Kent State 56.90 58.02 6 43 Frazier, La'Bianca Louisville 59.99 58.10 1 44 Hardiman, Iesha Eastern Mich 56.50 58.15 7 45 Okonkwo, Anuli Wis.-Milwauk 59.47 58.30 1 46 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 56.75 58.39 6 47 Strohl, Cassidy Eastern Illi 58.51 58.40 3 48 Garner, Michelle Wis.-Milwauk 58.36 58.95 3 49 Fouch, Ashley Eastern Illi 58.95 59.17 2 50 Wright, Amy Butler 1:01.41 1 51 Klimovich, Agata Eastern Mich 59.03 1:01.86 2   Women 500 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 1:15.00 1:13.23 3 2 Hunter, Elise Indiana 1:14.90 1:15.12 3 3 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill. 1:12.50 1:15.26 4 4 Hester, Sherria Western Kent 1:14.32 1:15.43 4 5 Bell, Katie Western Onta 1:12.00 1:15.52 4 6 Mark, Imani Rice 1:15.67 1:15.56 3 7 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 1:14.00 1:16.07 4 8 McCoy, Erin DePaul 1:16.79 1:16.15 1 9 Baggett, Shianne DePaul 1:15.75 1:16.26 2 10 Hein, Kate Marquette 1:13.48 1:16.27 4 11 Roller, Brie Indiana 1:14.80 1:16.43 4 12 Cyrenne, Genny Western Onta 1:15.00 1:16.95 2 13 Combs, Jenna Illinois Sta 1:15.50 1:17.85 3 14 Mathialagan, Samantha Western Onta 1:13.00 1:17.86 3 15 Broecker, Megan Purdue 1:16.00 1:18.41 2 16 King, Brittni Indiana 1:16.20 1:18.94 1 17 Lige, Keyera Western Mich 1:16.71 1:20.05 1 18 Myler, Mallory Western Mich 1:16.68 1:20.38 1 19 Hall, Addison Purdue 1:16.00 1:20.67 2 20 Schilsky, Leslie Rice 1:17.20 1:20.82 1 21 Wright, Rayanne Illinois Sta 1:16.00 1:21.08 2   Women 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Shoolbraid, Kari Purdue 2:07.50 2:07.90 8 2 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:07.00 2:08.10 8 3 Spencer, Ahlivia Illinois 2:07.10 2:08.88 8 4 Aragon, Danielle Notre Dame 2:07.58 2:09.32 8 5 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:09.20 2:10.06 7 6 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 2:09.00 2:10.42 7 7 Hodge, Aisha Western Mich 2:09.45 2:10.45 7 8 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:06.00 2:10.55 8 9 Smith, Bre'Anna Purdue 2:11.00 2:10.58 5 10 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:07.06 2:11.13 8 11 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:09.00 2:11.53 7 12 Zaiter, Rebecca Univ. of Illinoi 2:11.93 2:11.71 5 13 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta 2:07.87 2:12.05 8 14 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:08.00 2:12.11 7 15 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:13.80 2:12.38 4 16 Burnett, Lauren Kent State 2:10.50 2:12.75 6 17 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:10.05 2:12.76 6 18 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill. 2:08.50 2:12.78 7 19 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 2:10.73 2:12.84 6 20 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:09.57 2:12.96 7 21 Long, Courtney Western Onta 2:12.00 2:13.11 5 22 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 2:13.00 2:13.19 4 2:13.189 22 Sudbury, Rachel Bradley 2:11.40 2:13.19 5 2:13.189 24 Malek, Shauna Western Onta 2:10.00 2:13.33 6 25 Specht, Kyela Bradley 2:12.10 2:13.34 5 26 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:08.25 2:13.53 7 27 Correy, Brette Northern Iow 2:14.00 2:14.08 4 28 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 2:10.00 2:14.27 6 29 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 2:12.50 2:14.34 4 30 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 2:12.00 2:14.61 5 31 Bell, Katie Western Onta 2:10.50 2:14.62 6 32 Neeley, Bethany Indiana 2:07.90 2:15.34 8 33 Choquette, Nicole Illinois 2:14.22 2:15.56 3 34 Whitmore, Mary Loyola (Ill. 2:11.00 2:15.97 6 35 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:13.11 2:16.28 4 36 Davis, Amber Loyola (Ill. 2:15.00 2:16.73 3 37 Paris, Kristen Eastern Illi 2:15.27 2:16.74 3 38 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:13.40 2:16.88 6 39 Muller, Alex DePaul 2:14.78 2:16.95 3 40 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 2:18.21 2:16.97 1 41 Ethier, Nicole Marquette 2:14.79 2:16.99 3 42 McClure, Krista Marquette 2:16.39 2:17.05 2 43 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:11.80 2:17.06 5 44 Kramer, Casey Bradley 2:16.73 2:17.29 2 45 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 2:11.01 2:17.33 5 46 Diemert, Ellen Rice 2:17.63 2 47 Baggett, Shianne DePaul 2:13.27 2:17.82 4 48 James, Julie Eastern Illi 2:15.29 2:17.89 3 49 Brady, Elise Notre Dame 2:18.00 2:17.97 1 50 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 2:14.01 2:18.15 3 51 Christensen, Kimberly Illinois Sta 2:17.50 2:18.18 2 52 Connelly, Theresa Northern Iow 2:14.01 2:18.39 4 53 Tolan, Katie Marquette 2:16.19 2:18.87 2 54 Carlson, Erica Butler 2:18.00 2:19.52 1 55 Miller, Chelsey Michigan 2:16.00 2:20.94 2 56 McNamara, Gina Michigan 2:13.00 2:21.46 4 57 Dean, Dhiaa Eastern Illi 2:15.50 2:21.47 3 58 DeShaw, Lauren Butler 2:18.00 2:21.56 1 59 Johns - Goodenough, Rene Siu-Edwardsv 2:19.88 2:22.52 1 60 Quaintance, Rebecca Eastern Mich 2:17.00 2:27.12 2   Women 1000 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Aragon, Danielle Notre Dame 2:48.50 2:48.70 4 2 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:52.00 2:50.36 4 3 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois Sta 2:50.00 2:50.41 4 4 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 2:50.00 2:50.90 4 5 Malek, Shauna Western Onta 2:49.00 2:50.97 4 6 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:50.00 2:51.95 4 7 Swain, Angela Michigan Sta 2:54.60 2:51.99 3 8 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:50.00 2:52.16 4 9 Halls, Madison Western Onta 2:50.00 2:52.40 4 10 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 2:52.00 2:52.88 3 11 Wiley, Taylor Indiana 2:53.20 2:53.17 3 12 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 2:54.50 2:53.31 3 13 Kellam, Samantha Windsor 2:53.90 2:54.20 3 14 Plenus, Megan Purdue 2:57.10 2:54.70 2 15 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 2:58.10 2:55.56 2 16 Frydrych, Emily Notre Dame 2:50.94 2:55.72 3 17 Muller, Alex DePaul 2:58.27 2:55.79 2 18 Schmelzle, Hope Purdue 2:57.00 2:55.83 2 19 Diemert, Ellen Rice 2:56.01 1 20 Marton, Meaghan Windsor 2:54.00 2:56.45 3 21 Frigo, Michelle Illinois 3:00.00 2:57.18 1 22 Kasal, Jacqueline DePaul 2:51.86 2:57.44 4 23 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 3:00.00 2:57.56 1 24 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 2:55.19 2:57.62 2 25 Noe, Janelle Toledo 2:55.00 2:57.98 2 26 Schulz, McKinzie Notre Dame 2:52.89 2:58.02 3 27 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 2:59.20 2:58.26 1 28 Ball, Sarah Marquette 3:00.00 2:59.34 1 29 Smith, Nora DePaul 3:00.60 2:59.55 1 30 Healy, Kaileen Notre Dame 2:54.40 2:59.75 3 31 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 2:55.00 2:59.87 2 32 Brady, Elise Notre Dame 3:01.00 3:00.36 1 33 Magliola, Grace Marquette 3:00.00 3:00.42 1 34 Lombardo, Catherine Notre Dame 3:02.25 3:01.93 1 35 Rossetti, Marissa Toledo 2:57.00 3:05.79 2 -- Foster, Paige Kent State 2:59.00 DNF 1   Women 1 Mile Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Wright, Megan Toledo 4:45.00 4:50.66 3 2 Fleck, Hannah Kent State 4:52.08 4:54.84 3 3 Wilson, Alex Northern Iow 4:49.83 4:55.62 3 4 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:51.00 4:55.81 3 5 Delvo, Emily Bradley 4:56.49 4:56.76 2 6 Busch, Kristen Bradley 4:54.38 4:57.93 3 7 Ramsay, Devyn Toledo 4:55.00 4:57.95 2 8 Brewer, Rachael Illinois Sta 4:49.32 4:58.72 3 9 Parker, Alison Marquette 4:58.00 4:59.71 2 10 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:45.00 4:59.92 3 11 Caruso, Melissa Western Onta 4:48.00 5:00.07 3 12 Meunier, Sydni Notre Dame 4:51.00 5:00.19 3 13 Weathered, Rachel Northwestern 5:05.00 5:00.41 1 14 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 4:55.20 5:00.80 2 15 Lesiewicz, Karen Notre Dame 5:05.00 5:01.27 1 16 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina Eastern Mich 4:54.00 5:01.46 3 17 Pachuta, Rebecca Marquette 5:10.00 5:02.33 1 18 Olson, Heather Rice 4:57.51 5:02.62 2 19 Bloy, Elizabeth Valparaiso 4:55.00 5:02.80 2 20 Schmelzle, Hope Purdue 4:56.00 5:03.14 2 21 Ummel, Kaley Illinois Sta 5:05.28 5:03.57 1 22 Carlin, Taylor Western Kent 5:05.60 5:03.58 1 23 Emilio, Sarah Western Onta 4:55.00 5:03.59 2 24 Bushey, Emily Louisville 4:55.00 5:03.70 2 25 Thompson, Melissa Ohio U. 4:48.22 5:03.73 3 26 Petrey, Britten Illinois 5:00.00 5:03.99 2 27 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 4:59.00 5:04.55 2 28 Knoll, Taylor Eastern Mich 4:56.00 5:04.65 2 29 Jacofsky, Tabitha Kent State 5:04.86 2 30 Christensen, Kimberly Illinois Sta 4:58.88 5:04.95 2 31 Michaelson, Audrey Loyola (Ill. 5:01.00 5:05.18 1 32 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 4:49.50 5:05.34 3 33 Munley, Courtney Michigan 5:02.00 5:07.29 1 34 Magnuson, Hannah Loyola (Ill. 5:08.00 5:07.51 1 35 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 5:07.60 2 36 Schaich, Allie Rice 5:01.40 5:07.76 1 37 Amarosa, Kelsey Notre Dame 5:07.40 5:08.02 1 38 Johns - Goodenough, Rene Siu-Edwardsv 5:08.15 5:09.63 1 39 Johnson, Taylor Bradley 5:01.21 5:10.18 1 40 Payonk, Dana Purdue 4:55.00 5:10.43 3 41 Leptich, Alex Michigan 4:50.00 5:10.77 3 42 Frigo, Maria Louisville 5:05.00 5:11.37 1 43 Studer, Kristal Toledo 4:55.00 5:12.30 2 44 Rohrer, Kristen Eastern Illi 5:06.35 5:12.74 1 45 Brelsfoard, Emily Eastern Illi 5:08.23 5:12.89 1 46 Knaus, Claire Loyola (Ill. 5:13.50 5:22.20 1 47 Gamble, Meredith Rice 5:16.59 5:22.34 1 48 Yeoman, Amy Eastern Illi 5:17.57 5:24.73 1   Women 1 Mile Run Meyo Mile ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Eccleston, Amanda Unattached 4:33.53 4:33.24 2 Tracy, Rebecca Unattached 4:33.00 4:35.36 3 Addison, Rebecca Unattached 4:36.00 4:35.95 4 Curran, Kelly Notre Dame 4:37.09 4:37.10 5 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:42.00 4:37.68 6 O'Connor, Leah Michigan Sta 4:38.74 4:39.32 7 Voronko, Victoria Eastern Mich 4:42.00 4:39.84 8 Aragon, Alexa Notre Dame 4:40.56 4:44.29 9 Finn, Erin Michigan 4:44.00 4:45.54 10 Ginther, Samantha Indiana 4:44.30 4:46.63 11 Weschler, Megan Michigan 4:43.00 4:48.22 12 Clark, Katie Butler 4:43.80 4:50.77   Women 3000 Meter Run Ryan Shay 3K ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Schulist, Rachele Michigan Sta 9:25.50 9:22.35 2 Clark, Lindsay Michigan Sta 9:27.30 9:28.73 3 Kroll, Sara Michigan Sta 9:25.10 9:31.08 4 Kanuho, Rochele Adidas 9:33.66 5 Walkow, Samantha Unattached 9:25.00 9:33.82 6 Truelove, Amanda Western Onta 9:35.00 9:35.48 7 Lattimore, Leigh Lamar 9:28.67 9:35.64 8 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 9:37.30 9:36.62 9 Clark, Alyvia Loyola (Ill. 9:35.50 9:36.64 10 Pieterson, Becky Western Onta 9:35.00 9:44.69 11 Lever, Katie Western Kent 9:45.12 9:45.63 12 McMahon, Sarah Bradley 9:35.03 9:45.94 13 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 9:45.00 9:49.16 14 Hinken, Lindsey Western Kent 9:46.73 9:50.99 15 Pyke, Bridget Western Onta 9:40.00 9:52.35 16 Manett, Taylor Michigan 9:33.00 9:53.11 17 Valgoi, Gina Unattached 9:25.00 9:55.86 -- Hutton, Brittni Adidas DNF   Women 3000 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Cheruiyot, Benadate Louisville 9:50.00 9:51.70 2 2 Ostenso, Andrea Northwestern 10:00.00 9:52.85 2 3 Falsey, Colette Illinois 9:50.00 9:53.02 2 4 Busch, Caitlin Bradley 10:01.31 9:54.63 2 5 Pianin, Jenna Northwestern 10:00.00 9:55.13 2 6 Chojnacky, Mackenzie Toledo 9:55.00 9:55.51 2 7 Fritts, Kristin Purdue 9:51.00 9:57.05 2 8 Molodynia, Michelle Louisville 9:50.00 9:57.59 2 9 Goers, Haley Illinois Sta 10:01.00 9:59.33 2 10 Potter, Michelle Purdue 9:55.00 9:59.68 2 11 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 9:55.00 10:04.21 2 12 Jensen, Katie Rice 10:09.20 10:05.29 1 13 Maibuecher, Laura Purdue 10:25.00 10:10.32 1 14 Kamin, Ashley Illinois Sta 10:11.63 10:11.16 1 15 Gennocro, Adair Louisville 10:10.00 10:11.62 1 16 Fox, Amanda Illinois 10:07.03 10:13.64 1 17 Vogelsong, Megan Toledo 10:10.00 10:14.30 1 18 Lesko, Sydney Indiana 10:02.00 10:15.43 2 19 Westerhoff, Maddie Butler 10:30.00 10:15.84 1 20 O'Brien, Megan Northwestern 10:00.00 10:17.29 2 21 Pulliam, Hannah DePaul 10:20.46 10:17.71 1 22 Hynes, Taylor DePaul 10:19.45 10:17.80 1 23 Sanborn, Jessica DePaul 10:41.16 10:18.82 1 24 Arseneau, Ann Marie Western Mich 10:10.50 10:19.59 1 25 Kirchoff, Kelsey Northern Iow 10:24.90 10:20.16 1 26 Tracy, Ella Loyola (Ill. 10:02.00 10:22.58 2 27 Robinson, Brittany Michigan 10:10.00 10:22.97 1 28 Hanagan, Stephanie Butler 10:26.00 10:27.06 1 29 Frank, Mariah Marquette 10:27.00 10:27.39 1 30 Forsythe, Alex Western Mich 10:15.80 10:30.53 1 31 Janokowicz, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 10:10.00 10:31.13 1 32 Littlefield, Amy Western Mich 10:35.19 10:56.06 1   Women 5000 Meter Run ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Schneider, Alyssa Illinois 16:25.00 16:35.96 2 2 Seidel, Molly Notre Dame 16:40.00 16:36.63 2 3 Stuenkel, Sydney Loyola (Ill. 16:38.00 16:37.57 2 4 Otwell, Julia Michigan Sta 16:40.00 16:39.33 2 5 Doney, Blair Purdue 16:40.00 16:44.15 2 6 Tullis, Brooke Toledo 16:40.00 16:50.96 2 7 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 16:40.70 16:51.33 2 8 Roper, Cali Rice 17:10.35 16:52.07 2 9 Daluga, Linsey Purdue 16:40.00 16:56.85 2 10 Gaysunas, Megan Toledo 16:45.00 17:05.24 2 11 Florie, Corinne Michigan 17:15.00 17:07.48 1 12 Janezic, Megan Loyola (Ill. 16:55.00 17:08.47 2 13 Ehrhardt, Tess Univ. of Illinoi 17:44.30 17:09.90 1 14 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 17:29.50 17:11.53 1 15 Weiler, Liz Toledo 16:47.00 17:11.95 2 16 Meyle, Elisia Marquette 17:29.50 17:17.16 1 17 Brown, Claire Siu-Edwardsv 17:17.85 17:29.35 1 18 Chepchumba, Agnes Louisville 17:50.00 17:29.47 1 19 Waidley, Tori Michigan 17:40.00 17:30.32 1 20 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Kent State 17:36.74 17:34.89 1 21 Lund, Sharise Purdue 17:30.00 17:35.63 1 22 Koza, Jackie Toledo 17:15.00 17:37.00 1 23 Slingluff, Rachel Kent State 17:53.13 17:38.08 1 24 Van Hoof, Alex Butler 17:40.00 17:38.36 1 25 Pfund, Kayla Eastern Mich 17:20.00 17:41.63 1 26 Greenwood, Kellie Marquette 17:14.50 17:43.93 2 27 Moran, Kathryn Notre Dame 17:10.00 17:49.15 1 28 Brelsfoard, Emily Eastern Illi 17:55.00 17:55.15 1 29 LaViste, Ericka Loyola (Ill. 17:30.00 18:00.47 1 30 Wagh, Daya Western Mich 18:19.00 18:15.90 1 31 Kilbride, Megan Notre Dame 18:05.92 18:27.68 1 32 Frauhammer, Amy Eastern Mich 17:55.00 18:42.78 1   Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.29 8.48q 1 2 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.22 8.51q 4 3 Caston, LaDonna Siu-Edwardsv 8.55 8.54q 5 4 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.48 8.55q 1 5 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.65 8.60q 6 6 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.37 8.61q 4 7 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.51 8.65q 6 8 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.66 8.68q 7 9 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.60 8.70q 5 10 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.70 8.74q 2 11 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.23 8.78q 1 12 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 8.58 8.82q 4 13 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 8.64 8.85 2 14 Chauchard, Sarah Eastern Mich 8.65 8.87 6 8.861 15 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 8.49 8.87 1 8.865 16 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor 8.65 8.91 6 17 Thompson, Samone Illinois 8.90 8.92 5 18 Murry, Alexis Louisville 8.80 8.93 1 19 Gunn, Artia Western Mich 8.94 8.94 1 20 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.72 8.96 6 21 Allen, Chiara Western Mich 8.88 8.97 6 22 Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 8.85 8.99 3 23 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 8.88 9.00 7 24 Craft, Taylor Notre Dame 8.80 9.02 7 9.012 25 MacNeill, Christine Northern Iow 8.68 9.02 2 9.015 25 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 8.71 9.02 4 9.015 27 Gorsuch, Tessa Northern Iow 8.87 9.08 4 28 Karnatz, Madlen Notre Dame 8.81 9.13 3 29 Hewett, Sherice Wis.-Milwauk 9.07 9.26 4 30 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 9.27 9.29 3 31 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 9.29 9.36 7 32 Holden, Ashley DePaul 9.52 9.50 3 33 McCaskill, Jessica Illinois Sta 8.88 9.61 3 34 Maxey, Chelsea Wis.-Milwauk 9.01 9.70 5 35 Schilsky, Leslie Rice 9.87 9.78 2 36 Salley, Courtney Michigan 9.00 10.01 5 -- Cerdan, Elena Toledo 8.85 FS 5   Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Semis H# ============================================================================ Semi-Finals 1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.51 8.29q 1 2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.78 8.38q 1 3 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.48 8.40q 2 4 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.65 8.46q 1 5 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.60 8.47q 2 8.462 6 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.55 8.47q 2 8.463 7 Rose, Lauren Michigan Sta 8.68 8.53 2 8 Busbee, Erin Michigan 8.61 8.54 1 9 Caston, LaDonna Siu-Edwardsv 8.54 8.55 1 10 Brown, Cierra Purdue 8.70 8.65 2 11 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.74 8.82 1 12 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 8.82 8.96 2   Women 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Semis Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.29 8.25 2 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 8.40 8.43 3 Ejesieme, Jesica Illinois 8.47 8.51 4 Tabb, Ciana Purdue 8.46 8.53 5 Charlton, Devynne Purdue 8.47 8.53 6 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.38 8.54   Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Purdue 'A' 3:39.25 3:41.10 3 1) Jones, Aarin 2) Morrison, Taylor 3) Smith, Bre'Anna 4) Shoolbraid, Kari 2 Illinois 'A' 3:39.00 3:41.11 3 1) Thomas, Asia 2) Duvendack, Amanda 3) Ejesieme, Jesica 4) Spencer, Ahlivia 3 Western Michigan 'A' 3:40.02 3:41.36 3 1) Arnold, Andrea 2) Pickett, Kathryn 3) Hall, Rebecca 4) Hull, Alexis 4 Indiana 'A' 3:43.20 3:44.31 3 1) Williams, La Toya 2) Franklin, Antonia 3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Rouse, Jean 5 Michigan 'A' 3:46.00 3:46.83 2 1) Carey, Dana 2) Wee, Emily 3) Michell, Sami 4) Long, Maya 6 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:43.68 3:47.25 3 1) Clark, Danielle 2) Hardiman, Iesha 3) McKinney, Aaliyah 4) Yeadon, Morgan 7 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:43.76 3:47.53 2 1) Hester, Sherria 2) Agwunobi, Chioma 3) Cooley, Gelela 4) Hardy, Carrol 8 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:46.00 3:47.97 2 1) Davis, Amber 2) Kinney, Jade 3) Stearns, Rebecca 4) Walker, Breanna 9 Notre Dame 'A' 3:38.91 3:48.03 3 1) Barber, Jade 2) Brown, Michelle 3) Yanik, Megan 4) Bamgbose, Margaret 10 Kent State 'A' 3:48.51 3:49.20 2 1) Hutson, Erica 2) Farquhar, Taylor 3) Ordway, Jorian 4) Beyan, Lynnese 11 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:52.47 3:49.67 1 1) Jackson, Amina 2) Dean, Dhiaa 3) Strohl, Cassidy 4) Fouch, Ashley 12 Michigan 'B' 3:50.68 1 13 Louisville 'A' 3:49.00 3:50.86 1 1) Bradley, Taylor 2) Norris, Randi 3) Frazier, La'Bianca 4) Murry, Alexis 14 Illinois State 'A' 3:45.09 3:51.26 2 1) Christiani, Allison 2) Ellis, Shandel 3) Zillmer, Kristen 4) Mussallem, Sarah 15 Western Ontario 'A' 3:50.00 4:01.38 1 1) Cyrenne, Genny 2) Bell, Katie 3) Halls, Madison 4) Malek, Shauna -- Rice 'A' 3:47.50 DNF 2 1) McCoy, Tyneisha 2) Martin, Simone 3) Obiozor, Cybil 4) Mark, Imani   Women Distance Medley ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Indiana 'A' 11:20.00 11:30.14 1) Neeley, Bethany 2) Franklin, Antonia 3) Neeley, Brittany 4) Ginther, Samantha 2 Purdue 'A' 11:33.42 11:33.52 1) Payonk, Dana 2) Jones, Aarin 3) Shoolbraid, Kari 4) Hoevet, Katie 3 Marquette 'A' 11:50.37 11:40.36 1) Spencer, Kayla 2) Kemmerer, Katie 3) Ethier, Nicole 4) Parker, Alison 4 Bradley 'A' 11:45.10 11:45.06 1) Sudbury, Rachel 2) Specht, Kyela 3) Delvo, Emily 4) Busch, Kristen 5 Louisville 'A' 11:50.00 11:47.61 1) Bushey, Emily 2) Bradley, Taylor 3) Cramsey, Kelsey 4) Frigo, Maria 6 Toledo 'A' 11:41.51 12:07.92 1) Warsecke, Theresa 2) Woodrum, Sarah 3) Pacaric, Maja 4) Pusateri, Julia 7 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 11:55.00 12:13.66 1) Whitmore, Mary 2) Davis, Amber 3) Knaus, Claire 4) Michaelson, Audrey 8 Eastern Michigan 'A' 11:55.00 12:15.57 1) Manjon Rivadulla, Marina 2) Hardiman, Iesha 3) Quaintance, Rebecca 4) Knoll, Taylor 9 Eastern Illinois 'A' 11:55.21 12:18.54 1) James, Julie 2) Fouch, Ashley 3) Dean, Dhiaa 4) Rohrer, Kristen   Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kimoto, Emma Team BC 1.81m 1.74m 5-08.50 2 Bloch-Jones, Kandie Illinois 1.77m J1.74m 5-08.50 3 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kent 1.75m 1.69m 5-06.50 4 Tseumah, Omo Marquette 1.72m J1.69m 5-06.50 4 Wolanin, Kate Eastern Mich 1.75m J1.69m 5-06.50 6 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.77m J1.69m 5-06.50 7 Mackinnon, Mia Indiana 1.69m 1.64m 5-04.50 7 Hearld, Carlee Indiana 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50 7 Maxson, Sarah Indiana 1.78m 1.64m 5-04.50 10 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 1.70m J1.64m 5-04.50 10 Grier-Welch, Adeline Michigan Sta 1.74m J1.64m 5-04.50 12 Nitz, Sara Michigan 1.71m J1.64m 5-04.50 -- Hall, Addison Purdue 1.70m NH -- Graf, Kathryn Purdue 1.65m NH -- Wendelberger, Laura Notre Dame NH -- Courtney, Kelsie Louisville 1.70m NH -- Bodee, Bridget Marquette 1.66m NH -- Coyne, Kristina Eastern Mich 1.67m NH -- Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 1.68m NH -- Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 1.63m NH -- Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.73m NH   Women Pole Vault Invite =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tobel, Kiley Michigan 4.25m 4.20m 13-09.25 2 Riebold, Jade Eastern Illi 4.45m J4.20m 13-09.25 3 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 4.20m 4.05m 13-03.50 4 Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana 4.20m 3.90m 12-09.50 5 Torresani, Libby Northern Iow 4.00m J3.90m 12-09.50 6 Ott, Julia Illinois Sta 4.05m J3.90m 12-09.50 7 Clute, Sydney Indiana 4.10m 3.75m 12-03.50 8 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta 3.90m J3.75m 12-03.50 -- Braidic, Ellie Eastern Mich 3.90m NH   Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.80m 4.06m 13-03.75 2 Uy, Natalie Eastern Mich 3.85m 3.85m 12-07.50 3 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.75m J3.85m 12-07.50 3 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.70m J3.85m 12-07.50 5 Wesley, Victoria Michigan 3.82m 3.70m 12-01.50 5 Reid, Annemarie Eastern Illi 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50 7 Lark, Meghan Michigan 3.66m J3.70m 12-01.50 8 Downey, Amanda Purdue 3.68m 3.55m 11-07.75 8 Trujillo, Whitney Purdue 3.60m 3.55m 11-07.75 -- Jarrett, Alexa Toledo 3.55m NH -- Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 3.60m NH -- Sullivan, Allie Notre Dame 3.58m NH -- Peters, Sarah Valparaiso 3.55m NH -- Smith, Sam Notre Dame 3.40m NH -- DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois 3.73m NH -- Tewksbury, Claire Michigan 3.60m NH -- Pollatz, Janina Eastern Mich 3.50m NH -- Demarais, Nicole Illinois 3.22m NH -- Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.50m NH -- Schichtel, Libby Notre Dame 3.57m NH -- Corkum, Taylor Northern Iow 3.70m NH   Women Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Owens, Brittany Louisville 6.10m 6.11m 20-00.50 2 Busbee, Erin Michigan 6.13m 6.10m 20-00.25 3 Erickson, Roseanne Kent State 6.18m 6.04m 19-09.75 4 Delophont, Dior Kent State 6.06m 5.97m 19-07.00 4 Akachukwu, Sandra Western Kent 6.12m 5.97m 19-07.00 6 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 5.93m 5.91m 19-04.75 7 Agwunobi, Chioma Western Kent 6.19m 5.85m 19-02.50 8 Schuh, Carlye Marquette 6.13m 5.83m 19-01.50 8 Pickett, Kathryn Western Mich 5.83m 5.83m 19-01.50 10 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.84m 5.81m 19-00.75 10 Duffus, Ann Marie Kent State 6.33m 5.81m 19-00.75 12 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.08m 5.80m 19-00.50 13 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.49m 5.79m 19-00.00 14 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 5.90m 5.73m 18-09.75 15 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.14m 5.72m 18-09.25 15 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 6.32m 5.72m 18-09.25 17 Howell, Aaron Michigan 5.88m 5.62m 18-05.25 18 Anyaogu, Angelica Eastern Illi 5.57m 5.61m 18-05.00 19 Chiariglione, Pauline Eastern Mich 5.75m 5.60m 18-04.50 20 Winfrey, Twyla Purdue 5.58m 5.57m 18-03.25 21 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 5.25m 5.54m 18-02.25 22 Ellis, Lexi Loyola (Ill. 5.50m 5.47m 17-11.50 22 Schiller, Tory Michigan Sta 5.02m 5.47m 17-11.50 24 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 5.70m 5.46m 17-11.00 25 Adeokun, Mobolaji Illinois 5.54m 5.40m 17-08.75 26 Thompson, Samone Illinois 5.49m 5.39m 17-08.25 26 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 5.46m 5.39m 17-08.25 28 Nelson, Ariane Indiana 5.95m 5.38m 17-08.00 29 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.87m 5.37m 17-07.50 30 Kirksy, MaShayla DePaul 5.67m 5.36m 17-07.00 31 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 5.60m 5.33m 17-06.00 32 Hudec, Nicole Butler 5.46m 5.27m 17-03.50 32 McKnight, Jade Western Mich 5.62m 5.27m 17-03.50 34 Daley, Jodian Western Onta 5.80m 5.21m 17-01.25 35 Holden, Ashley DePaul 5.37m 5.15m 16-10.75 36 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 5.51m 5.14m 16-10.50 37 Williams, Briana Purdue 5.80m 5.10m 16-08.75 38 Martin, Simone Rice 5.61m 5.06m 16-07.25 39 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 5.70m 4.98m 16-04.25 40 Schilsky, Leslie Rice 5.10m 4.96m 16-03.25 41 Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 5.36m 4.70m 15-05.00 -- Michell, Sami Michigan 5.79m FOUL   Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 13.10m 13.39m 43-11.25 2 Wright, Jatavia Siu-Edwardsv 12.63m 12.99m 42-07.50 3 Ehrhardt, Caroline Western Onta 12.90m 12.88m 42-03.25 4 Brown, Cierra Purdue 12.71m 12.72m 41-08.75 5 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 12.35m 12.63m 41-05.25 6 Smith, Alicia Western Onta 12.90m 12.61m 41-04.50 7 Nunn, Nikki Purdue 11.93m 12.34m 40-06.00 8 Camargo, Ana Western Kent 12.51m 12.17m 39-11.25 9 Quinn, Danielle Indiana 12.11m 12.13m 39-09.75 10 Hewett, Sherice Wis.-Milwauk 11.82m 11.90m 39-00.50 11 Howell, Aaron Michigan 12.00m 11.85m 38-10.50 12 Anane, Vania Purdue 12.01m 11.71m 38-05.00 13 Owens, Brittany Louisville 12.27m 11.68m 38-04.00 13 Hudec, Nicole Butler 11.69m 11.68m 38-04.00 13 Martin, Simone Rice 11.54m 11.68m 38-04.00 16 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.00m 11.67m 38-03.50 17 Kent-Allen, Lakia Kent State 11.31m 11.50m 37-08.75 18 DeBardelaben, Makeda Eastern Mich 11.42m 11.46m 37-07.25 19 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.83m 11.19m 36-08.50 20 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.72m 11.17m 36-07.75 -- Howard, Gabrielle DePaul 11.40m FOUL -- Obiozor, Cybil Rice 11.84m FOUL -- Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 12.54m FOUL -- Allen, Chiara Western Mich 11.83m FOUL   Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kent 16.39m 16.34m 53-07.50 2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor 15.40m 15.47m 50-09.25 3 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 15.45m 15.43m 50-07.50 4 Slinden, Liberty Louisville 15.54m 14.90m 48-10.75 5 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 15.39m 14.52m 47-07.75 6 Robinson, Lexia Western Kent 15.42m 14.48m 47-06.25 7 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 14.97m 14.39m 47-02.50 8 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kent 14.01m 14.10m 46-03.25 9 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 13.05m 13.53m 44-04.75 10 Keller, Morgan Illinois Sta 13.40m 13.35m 43-09.75 11 Burnett, Janie Western Kent 13.50m 13.32m 43-08.50 12 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kent 13.05m 13.04m 42-09.50 13 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 13.80m 13.02m 42-08.75 14 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 13.54m 12.98m 42-07.00 15 Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 14.01m 12.96m 42-06.25 16 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 13.50m 12.94m 42-05.50 17 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 13.81m 12.93m 42-05.25 17 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 13.30m 12.93m 42-05.25 19 Howse, Janie Eastern Illi 12.93m 12.92m 42-04.75 20 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 13.43m 12.85m 42-02.00 21 Tomlinson, Maria Western Mich 13.39m 12.83m 42-01.25 22 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 13.60m 12.79m 41-11.50 23 Kachanuk, Abigail Illinois Sta 12.33m 12.74m 41-09.75 24 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 12.65m 12.48m 40-11.50   Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ramsey, Jessica Western Kent 20.37m 20.26m 66-05.75 2 Gates, Patrice Louisville 19.54m 19.32m 63-04.75 3 Oliveira, Satrina Western Kent 19.13m 19.01m 62-04.50 4 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 18.53m 18.57m 60-11.25 5 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 17.49m 18.49m 60-08.00 6 Negrete, Stephanie Western Mich 18.28m 18.00m 59-00.75 7 Durrah, Jazmyne DePaul 18.65m 17.52m 57-05.75 8 Hiler, Andrea Western Mich 17.11m 17.25m 56-07.25 9 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor 16.50m 17.23m 56-06.50 10 Jackson, Jenessa Western Kent 17.30m 17.08m 56-00.50 11 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma Notre Dame 17.79m 17.00m 55-09.25 12 Badley-Castello, Jordana Windsor 16.63m 16.95m 55-07.50 13 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 17.70m 16.49m 54-01.25 14 Gerbers, Chelsea Western Mich 15.63m 16.36m 53-08.25 15 Burnett, Janie Western Kent 15.50m 16.23m 53-03.00 15 Adwon, Amanda Michigan 16.44m 16.23m 53-03.00 15 Fleming, Joanna Michigan 17.32m 16.23m 53-03.00 18 Smith, Mariah Illinois 15.87m 15.72m 51-07.00 19 Gilmore, Caitlin Louisville 17.07m 15.66m 51-04.50 20 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 17.06m 15.63m 51-03.50 21 Madison, Lena Notre Dame 17.08m 15.50m 50-10.25 21 Grinnell, Abby Michigan 16.00m 15.50m 50-10.25 23 VanDamme, Jill Windsor 15.97m 15.36m 50-04.75 24 Howse, Janie Eastern Illi 16.71m 15.30m 50-02.50 25 Cole, Crystal Michigan 16.04m 15.17m 49-09.25 26 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 16.10m 15.16m 49-09.00 27 Waisner, Adrienne Eastern Mich 15.05m 14.69m 48-02.50 28 Chappell, Sarah DePaul 16.84m 14.38m 47-02.25 29 Bahler, Alisha Purdue 14.51m 14.05m 46-01.25 -- Mioduszewski, Elly Michigan 17.88m FOUL