Complete Results: Silverston Invitational

Feb. 16, 2013

Recap

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            7.63       7.60   2
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                7.57       7.61   2
  3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan                7.85       7.69   1
  4 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc            7.79       7.75   1
  4 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich            7.74       7.75   1
  6 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                7.68       7.76   2
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.62       7.76   2
  8 Phillips, Ashley             Toledo                  7.75       7.79   1
  9 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich            7.65       7.81   2
 10 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich            7.68       7.82   2
 11 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc            7.89       7.84   3
 11 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                7.72       7.84   1
 13 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc            7.99       7.93   3
 13 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc            7.96       7.93   3
 15 McCaleb, Richesa             Unattached              7.69       8.07   1
 16 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            7.95       8.18   3
 17 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich            8.00       8.19   3
 18 D'Amico, Emily               Michigan                7.85       8.29   3
   
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.30      24.88   1
  2 McKinney, Aaliyah            Eastern Mich           24.70      25.04   1
  3 Yeadon, Morgan               Eastern Mich           24.40      25.25   1
  4 Williams, Lexis              Toledo                 24.91      25.54   2
  5 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc           26.05      25.98   3
  6 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc           26.03      26.08   3
  7 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc           26.27      26.59   3
  8 Threatt, Tericka             Eastern Mich           26.00      26.88   2
  9 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           26.50      28.46   3
 10 Sears, Sierra                Washtenaw Co           25.78      32.16   2
   
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cross, Latipha               Eastern Mich           55.80      57.02   1
  2 Lampman, Lauren              Michigan Sta           56.10      57.14   1
  3 Dickerson, Ciara             Toledo                 56.86      58.22   1
  4 Hardiman, Iesha              Eastern Mich           56.50      58.42   1
  5 Wee, Emily                   Michigan               57.82    1:01.27   2
  6 Townsend, Te'Anne            Toledo                 58.00    1:01.61   2
  7 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc           58.00    1:02.02   3
  8 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich           58.00    1:03.49   3
  9 Brown, Stephany              Detroit Merc           58.00    1:03.59   2
 10 Rutherford, Malita           Detroit Merc           58.00    1:03.71   3
 11 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 58.00    1:03.78   2
 12 Mabone, Kortney              Toledo                 58.00    1:03.94   3
 13 Arroyo, Elizabeth            Detroit Merc           58.00    1:04.78   3
   
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Long, Maya                   Michigan             1:34.62    1:33.90
  2 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:34.86    1:34.08
  3 Williams, Alex               Unattached           1:33.00    1:34.29
   
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:14.93    2:17.38
  2 Cleverley, Autumn            Oakland              2:18.00    2:21.57
  3 Quaintance, Rebecca          Eastern Mich         2:16.90    2:34.79
   
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pogue, Taylor                Unattached           4:50.00    4:50.20
  2 Leptich, Alex                Unattached           4:54.06    4:52.55
  3 Manett, Taylor               Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.05
  4 carnegie, michaela           Unattached           4:54.00    5:01.30
  5 Mathews, Alex                Michigan             5:02.00    5:02.50
  6 Addison, Laura               Michigan             5:02.00    5:02.57
  7 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             5:08.00    5:08.00
  8 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan             5:04.00    5:11.45
  9 Price, Heather               Unattached           5:07.90    5:18.99
 10 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             5:08.00    5:24.36
 11 Robinson, Brittany           Michigan             5:08.00    5:25.59
 12 Pearson, Megan               Michigan             5:08.00    5:25.66
 13 Middlebrook, Hailey          Unattached           5:07.00    5:28.17
   
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clerveaux, Vanessa           Eastern Mich            8.31       8.30   2
  2 Ofili, Cindy                 Michigan                8.24       8.39   2
  3 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.33       8.45   2
  4 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich            8.80       8.90   1
  4 Sledge, Jillian              Toledo                  8.60       8.90   2
  6 Cerdan, Elena                Toledo                  8.80       9.12   2
  7 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            8.80       9.15   1
  8 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            8.80       9.20   1
  9 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan                8.79      10.03   2
 -- Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc            8.80        DNF   1
   
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                4:00.00    4:11.04
     1) Meisner, Nicole                 2) Rutherford, Malita
     3) Letang, Alani                   4) Brown, Stephany
   
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               Unattached             1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.83m     J1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Grier-Welch, Adeline         Michigan Sta           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00
   
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley           4.09m      4.07m   13-04.25
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.24m      4.07m   13-04.25
  3 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.85m      3.82m   12-06.25
  5 Williams, Jacqueline         Grand Valley           3.75m      3.67m   12-00.50
  6 Faulkner, Caley              Grand Valley           3.60m     J3.67m   12-00.50
  7 Kitz, Alexandra              Grand Valley           3.52m     J3.67m   12-00.50
  7 Jerrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.56m     J3.67m   12-00.50
  9 Schorank, Jennifer           Grand Valley           3.52m     J3.67m   12-00.50
  9 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.75m     J3.67m   12-00.50
 11 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley           3.52m      3.52m   11-06.50
 12 Tewksbury, Claire            Michigan               3.70m     J3.52m   11-06.50
 13 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.60m      3.37m   11-00.75
 13 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.37m   11-00.75
 -- Silva, Ellen                 Toledo                 3.50m         NH
   
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                 5.98m      5.67m   18-07.25
  2 Bollin, Katie                Toledo                 6.05m      5.62m   18-05.25
  3 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.55m      5.42m   17-09.50
  4 DeBardelaben, Makeda         Eastern Mich           5.56m      5.31m   17-05.25
  5 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               5.50m      4.67m   15-04.00
  6 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           5.50m      4.61m   15-01.50
 -- Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                 5.49m       FOUL
   
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan              12.72m     11.94m   39-02.25
  2 Fu, Yuhong                   Toledo                12.13m     11.90m   39-00.50
  3 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                11.69m     11.84m   38-10.25
  4 Hill, Melanie                Eastern Mich          11.00m     10.79m   35-05.00
 -- Bollin, Katie                Toledo                11.28m       FOUL
   
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          14.30m     14.43m   47-04.25
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              13.96m     13.34m   43-09.25
  3 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              12.54m     13.22m   43-04.50
  4 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          13.69m     12.80m   42-00.00
  5 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          12.19m     11.81m   38-09.00
  6 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              12.38m     11.71m   38-05.00
  7 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          12.19m     11.31m   37-01.25
  8 Cole, Crystal                Unattached            12.20m     10.89m   35-08.75
  9 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                12.19m     10.77m   35-04.00
 10 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              12.20m     10.59m   34-09.00
  
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          21.40m     20.86m   68-05.25
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              18.16m     17.10m   56-01.25
  3 Adwon, Amanda                Michigan              16.06m     16.69m   54-09.25
  4 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          16.67m     15.90m   52-02.00
  5 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              16.60m     15.31m   50-02.75
  6 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              16.10m     15.27m   50-01.25
  7 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          15.30m     15.19m   49-10.00
  8 Mioduszewski, Elly           Michigan              15.32m     14.59m   47-10.50
  9 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                15.24m     14.03m   46-00.50
 10 Finney, Kaylee               Michigan Sta          15.29m     13.93m   45-08.50
 11 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                15.24m     13.05m   42-09.75
 12 Blanchard, Stephanie         Detroit Merc          15.24m     13.03m   42-09.00
 13 Cole, Crystal                Unattached            15.25m     12.59m   41-03.75
 14 Cummings, Princetta          Toledo                15.24m     11.58m   38-00.00