Complete Results: Silverston Invitational

Feb. 18, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Tiffany              Adidas                  7.40       7.51   1
  2 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich            7.60       7.65   1
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                7.60       7.68   1
  4 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan                7.64       7.70   1
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta            7.74       7.74   1
  6 Ofili, Cindy                 Unattached              7.70       7.75   1
  7 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta            7.74       7.84   1
  7 Fox, Allie                   Unattached              7.84       7.84   1
  9 Wallace, Camille             Windsor ON              7.88       7.90   2
 10 Duncan, Nikia                Detroit Merc            7.85       7.92   2
 11 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc            7.86       7.95   2
 12 Calhoun, Sequoyia            Detroit Merc            8.00       7.96   3
 12 Gandy, Porscha               Unat-Toledo             7.90       7.96   2
 14 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            7.95       8.06   2
 15 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc            8.00       8.09   3
 16 Scruggs, LeAnn               MMTC                    7.99       8.13   3
  
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.25      24.70   1
  2 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.20      24.78   1
  3 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.85      25.04   1
  4 Ofili, Cindy                 Unattached             25.10      25.38   2
  5 Hughbanks, LaMicah           Michigan Sta           25.75      25.81   3
  6 Calhoun, Sequoyia            Detroit Merc           25.76      25.93   3
  7 Carey, Dana                  Unattached             25.80      26.33   1
  8 Duncan, Nikia                Detroit Merc           26.20      26.69   1
  9 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit Merc           26.50      26.90   2
 10 Scruggs, LeAnn               MMTC                   26.49      26.98   1
 11 Meisner, Nicole              Detroit Merc           25.72      27.00   3
 12 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 26.26      27.28   2
  
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta           54.00      54.27   1
  2 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta           54.45      55.82   1
  3 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Mich           57.00      57.23   1
  4 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta           57.17      57.98   2
  5 Wichtner, Taylor             Unattached             57.99    1:01.21   2
  6 Ballard, Antalesha           Toledo                 57.90    1:01.24   2
  
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan             1:33.96    1:34.70
  2 Slegers, Andrina             Windsor ON           1:34.33    1:34.85
  3 Lampman, Lauren              Unattached           1:34.90    1:41.29
  
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             2:14.00    2:15.47
  2 Miller, Chelsey              Michigan             2:17.66    2:16.84
  3 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan             2:17.00    2:17.94
  4 Barnes, Monica               Michigan             2:17.96    2:18.54
  5 Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         2:17.80    2:20.84
  6 Cleverley, Autumn            Unattached           2:15.00    2:21.21
  7 Prince, Nicole               Michigan             2:18.00    2:21.23
  8 Mathews, Alexandra           Michigan             2:18.00    2:24.41
 -- Vitale, Megan                Unattached           2:15.00        DNF
  
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tauro, Danielle              Shore AC             4:50.00    4:47.38
  2 Belair, Kaylin               Toledo               4:55.67    4:54.34
  3 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       Michigan             4:58.00    4:57.31
  4 Wright, Megan                Toledo               4:56.98    5:00.45
  5 Timmons, Priscilla           Unat-Toledo          4:58.24    5:02.40
  6 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         4:59.00    5:02.63
  7 Addison, Laura               Unattached           5:00.00    5:07.48
  8 Pasternak, Anna              Unattached           5:05.00    5:08.34
  9 Vogelsong, Megan             Toledo               4:57.44    5:10.03
 10 Patterson, Alicia            Michigan             5:04.00    5:11.81
 11 Hallenborg, Nicola           Michigan             5:07.00    5:14.72
 12 Clancy, Courtney             Michigan             5:08.00    5:17.09
 13 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Mich         5:00.00    5:17.14
 14 Palinkas, Melindaa           Unattached                      5:17.85
 15 Hoppe, Devon                 Unattached           5:07.00    5:23.31
 16 Pearson, Megan               Michigan             5:08.00    5:25.47
 17 Keyser, Alexandra            Michigan             5:08.00    5:28.29
 18 Bailey, Morgan               Michigan             5:08.00    5:33.65
 19 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:58.00    5:34.66
  
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Porter, Tiffany              Adidas                  7.93       8.03   1
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached              8.35       8.29   1
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta            8.44       8.50   1
  4 Smith, Amber                 Michigan                8.42       8.62   1
  5 Ofili, Cindy                 Unattached              8.70       8.76   1
  6 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta            8.76       8.79   2
  7 Hart, Brandee                Detroit Merc            8.80       9.01   2
  8 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich            8.80       9.14   2
  9 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan                8.68       9.34   1
 10 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan                8.72       9.54   1
 11 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich            8.80       9.79   2
 12 Hughbanks, LaMicah           Michigan Sta            8.80      10.00   2
 13 Body, Asia                   Michigan                8.72      10.69   2
 -- Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich            8.78        DNF   2
  
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michigan  'A'                                     3:43.46    4:01.81
     1) Hines, Shelby                   2) Onimo, Chinyere
     3) Miller, Chelsey                 4) Unachukwu, Ada
  2 Michigan  'B'                                     3:48.01    4:13.95
     1) Carnegie, Michaela              2) Dempsey, Ariel
     3) Mathews, Alexandra              4) Prince, Chloe
  
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Wolanin, Kate                Eastern Mich           1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Bagnall, Hannah              Windsor ON             1.66m      1.55m    5-01.00
  
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.15m      4.23m   13-10.50
  2 Maaten, Dayna                Windsor Alum           4.01m      3.93m   12-10.75
  3 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.86m     J3.93m   12-10.75
  4 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.60m      3.63m   11-10.75
  5 Schornak, Jennifer           Eastern Mich           3.60m      3.48m   11-05.00
  6 Savic, Marina                Windsor ON             3.42m      3.33m   10-11.00
  6 McNeil, Morgan               Michigan               3.65m      3.33m   10-11.00
 -- Marcos, Erica                Michigan               3.60m         NH
 -- Darnay, Kendall              Windsor ON             3.45m         NH
 -- Hemingway, Jessica           Essx                   4.15m         NH
  
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             6.00m      6.13m   20-01.50
  2 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich           5.95m      5.63m   18-05.75
  3 Long, Tiffani                Unattached             5.90m      5.37m   17-07.50
  4 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.67m      5.27m   17-03.50
  5 Payne, Chanel                Unattached             5.50m      5.14m   16-10.50
  6 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan               5.52m      5.09m   16-08.50
  7 Savic, Marina                Windsor ON             5.55m      4.93m   16-02.25
  8 Body, Asia                   Michigan               5.52m      4.79m   15-08.75
  9 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               5.52m     J4.79m   15-08.75
  
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON            11.43m     11.26m   36-11.50
  2 Mundy, Ebony                 Eastern Mich          11.00m     10.01m   32-10.25
  
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Northover, Zara              Unattached            17.00m     16.78m   55-00.75
  2 Liske, Allison               Michigan              15.43m     15.16m   49-09.00
  3 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              15.40m     14.99m   49-02.25
  4 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta          14.89m     14.81m   48-07.25
  5 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta          14.23m     14.73m   48-04.00
  6 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              14.48m     13.41m   44-00.00
  7 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          12.95m     13.12m   43-00.50
  8 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            13.00m     12.72m   41-08.75
  9 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              12.52m     12.12m   39-09.25
 10 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached            12.20m     11.76m   38-07.00
 11 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                12.35m     10.65m   34-11.25
 12 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              12.22m      9.65m   31-08.00
 13 Moore Willis, Taylor         Michigan              12.24m      9.21m   30-02.75
 14 Body, Asia                   Michigan              12.24m      8.86m   29-01.00
  
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta          20.63m     20.23m   66-04.50
  2 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta          20.00m     19.28m   63-03.25
  3 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta          18.82m     18.28m   59-11.75
  4 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta          18.34m     17.93m   58-10.00
  5 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich          17.85m     17.55m   57-07.00
  6 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              17.99m     17.19m   56-04.75
  7 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              17.94m     17.04m   55-11.00
  8 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor ON            15.80m     16.34m   53-07.50
  9 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              15.70m     15.74m   51-07.75
 10 Garvin, Sarah                Toledo                15.45m     15.16m   49-09.00
 11 McLaughlin, Shealyn          Windsor ON            15.50m     14.82m   48-07.50
 12 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          15.40m     14.67m   48-01.75
 13 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          16.50m     14.54m   47-08.50
 14 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            16.20m     14.51m   47-07.25
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch, Steve                M Ann Arbor Track                 5:07.40
  2 Mayer, Paul                M Ann Arbor Track                 5:14.37
  3 Ells, Anthony              M Ann Arbor Track                 5:35.18
  4 Umeno, Yoshi               M Ann Arbor Track                 5:44.04
  5 North, Craig               M Ann Arbor Track                 5:44.08
  6 Woollis, Heather           W Ann Arbor Track                 6:06.43
  7 Garner, Mitchell           M Ann Arbor Track                 6:20.17