Complete Results: Len Paddock Invitational - Day Two

May 4, 2012

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan                          12.15  -1.6
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Michigan               12.10      12.32  -1.6
  2 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta                      12.32  -1.6
  4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               12.20      12.59  -1.6
  5 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                12.20      12.70  -1.6
   
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             23.79      23.85   0.2  1
  2 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta           24.42      24.18   0.2  1
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan               24.48      24.50   0.2  1
  4 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta           24.50      24.89   0.2  1
  4 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta           24.24      24.89   0.2  1
  6 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta           24.91      25.06  -1.3  2
  7 Hines, Shelby                Michigan               25.06      25.15  -1.3  2
  8 Clark, Danielle              Eastern Mich           24.32      25.32   0.2  1
  9 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                25.60      25.97  -1.3  2
 10 SanCartier, Serena           Oakland                26.00      26.40  -1.3  2
 11 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                26.50      26.45  -1.3  2
 12 Mayers, Patricia             Unattached             23.80      26.96   0.2  1
 13 Lampman, Lauren              Unattached             26.50      27.14  -1.3  2
 14 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               27.52      28.57  -1.3  2
 15 Body, Asia                   Michigan               28.80      28.83  -1.3  2
   
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Onimo, Chinyere              Michigan               59.36      56.97
  2 Lampman, Lauren              Unattached             58.00      59.13
  3 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                59.00    1:02.03
   
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elcock, Beverly              Eastern Mich         2:08.41    2:09.42
  2 Handler, Brook               Michigan             2:08.92    2:11.97
  3 Dempsey, Ariel               Michigan             2:15.25    2:15.85
  4 Prince, Chloe                Michigan             2:14.47    2:17.09
  5 Lapin, Michelle              Michigan Run         2:20.00    2:18.61
  6 Cleverley, Autumn            Oakland              2:15.00    2:18.99
  7 Prince, Nicole               Michigan             2:20.00    2:22.76
 -- Scuillo, Brooke              Eastern Mich         2:15.00        DNF
   
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voronko, Victoria            Eastern Mich         4:30.00    4:32.76
  2 Hoppe, Devon                 Unattached           4:40.00    4:35.19
  3 Addison, Laura               Unattached           4:40.00    4:37.51
  4 Pasternak, Anna              Michigan             4:44.02    4:38.91
  5 Churchwell, Morgan           Eastern Mich         4:31.40    4:39.11
  6 Bellino, Meg                 Michigan             4:35.00    4:40.43
  7 Jones, Lia                   Oakland              4:45.00    4:41.96
  8 Clancy, Courtney             Michigan             4:40.00    4:49.05
  9 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland              4:45.00    4:50.28
 10 Coffman, Cassie              Eastern Mich         4:40.00    4:53.21
 11 Rodes, Jami                  Oakland              4:55.00    4:53.45
 12 Webb, Natalie                Eastern Mich         4:39.80    4:54.49
 13 Cleverley, Autumn            Oakland              4:45.00    4:55.29
 14 Thren, Shelby                Unattached           4:46.00    4:57.83
 15 Maylee, Katelyn              Unattached           4:56.11    4:58.91
 16 Scherer, Hannah              Oakland              5:00.00    5:01.38
 17 Pearson, Megan               Michigan             4:54.00    5:01.64
   
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             13.42      13.67   0.6  1
  2 Smith, Amber                 Michigan               14.00      13.77   0.6  1
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               14.35      14.30   0.6  1
  4 SanCartier, Serena           Oakland                14.45      14.66   0.6  1
  5 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich           14.44      14.67   0.6  1
  6 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               15.64      15.71   0.8  2
  7 Pawlowski, Andrea            Central Mich           17.00      15.97   0.8  2
  8 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Excel                  14.90      16.15   0.6  1
  9 Body, Asia                   Michigan               16.80      17.77   0.8  2
   
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montcalm, Noelle             Windsor Alum           58.54      57.42
  2 Carey, Dana                  Michigan             1:01.86    1:03.58
  3 Jackson, Shante              Eastern Mich         1:08.49    1:08.81
  4 Beatty, Kelsey               Central Mich         1:06.00    1:09.53
   
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michigan State  'A'                                 46.23      46.24
     1) Aririguzo, Leslie               2) Westney, Jellisa
     3) Williams, TeJuanna              4) Stacey, Ashley
  2 Michigan  'A'                                       46.31      46.43
     1) Unachukwu, Ada                  2) Smith, Amber
     3) Hines, Shelby                   4) Cahill, Charlotte
  3 Oakland  'A'                                        49.00      48.18
     1) Roberts, Shaunte                2) SanCartier, Serena
     3) Pettiford, Desiree              4) Jones, Micah
   
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Tatijana           Eastern Mich           1.72m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             1.84m      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Jenkins, Brianna             Michigan               1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan               1.61m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Scherting, Jessica           Michigan Sta           1.73m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                1.55m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Nitz, Sara                   Michigan               1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Herron, Krystal              Oakland                1.45m         NH
   
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather            York Univers           4.12m      4.27m   14-00.00
  2 Tobel, Kiley                 Michigan               4.23m      4.17m   13-08.25
  3 Blouin, Mélanie              Rouge et Or            4.30m      4.07m   13-04.25
  4 Hemingway, Jessica           Essx                   4.25m     J4.07m   13-04.25
  5 Wesley, Victoria             Michigan               3.93m      3.87m   12-08.25
  6 Schornak, Jennifer           Eastern Mich           3.70m      3.72m   12-02.50
  7 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta           3.88m     J3.72m   12-02.50
  8 Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.55m      3.27m   10-08.75
  9 Marcos, Erica                Michigan               3.05m      3.12m   10-02.75
  9 Lark, Meghan                 Michigan               3.10m      3.12m   10-02.75
 11 Watson, Christina            Central Mich           3.20m     J3.12m   10-02.75
 -- McNeil, Morgan               Michigan               3.50m         NH
   
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached             6.33m      6.27m  +0.0  20-07.00
  2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Michigan               5.99m      5.93m   0.8  19-05.50
  3 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta           6.05m      5.79m   0.3  19-00.00
  4 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                5.32m      5.75m   0.2  18-10.50
  5 Flemington, Katie            London-Weste           5.65m      5.51m   1.1  18-01.00
  6 Guikema, Katie               Michigan Sta           5.29m      5.44m   1.3  17-10.25
  7 Morrison, Kelly              Windsor ON             5.45m      5.31m   2.0  17-05.25
  8 Oates, Tiara                 Eastern Mich           5.32m      5.17m   0.5  16-11.50
  9 Rwahwire, Quinnie            Project Athl           5.15m      5.05m   0.2  16-07.00
 10 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                5.07m      4.79m   0.5  15-08.75
 11 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan               5.52m      4.66m   0.5  15-03.50
 12 Herron, Krystal              Oakland                4.52m      4.51m   1.2  14-09.75
 13 Body, Asia                   Michigan               5.52m      4.45m  +0.0  14-07.25
   
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bettis, Lena                 Unattached            13.00m     12.77m   2.1  41-10.75
  2 Ehrhardt, Caroline           London-Weste          12.80m     12.66m   1.6  41-06.50
  3 Jones, Micah                 Oakland               11.07m     11.87m   2.1  38-11.50
  4 Simulik, Mila                London-Weste          12.00m     11.77m   0.4  38-07.50
  5 Anderson, Jackie             Windsor ON            11.43m     11.12m   2.7  36-05.75
  6 Gibbs, Raquel                Central Mich          10.60m     10.66m   0.3  34-11.75
   
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Liske, Allison               Michigan              15.82m     14.22m   46-08.00
  2 Appiah, Cynthia              York Univers          14.43m     14.07m   46-02.00
  3 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached            12.50m     12.20m   40-00.50
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Michigan              11.86m     11.83m   38-09.75
  5 Berlin, Lauren               Unattached            11.55m     11.65m   38-02.75
  6 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              11.82m     10.68m   35-00.50
  7 Body, Asia                   Michigan              10.34m      9.27m   30-05.00
   
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              54.86m     52.61m     172-07
  2 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              54.74m     51.28m     168-03
  3 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              47.65m     45.58m     149-06
  4 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich          43.62m     44.86m     147-02
  5 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta          47.05m     44.81m     147-00
  6 Finney, Kaylee               Unattached            44.00m     43.28m     142-00
  7 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              45.62m     42.96m     140-11
  8 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich          43.25m     39.30m     128-11
  9 Berlin, Lauren               Unattached            33.00m     34.43m     112-11
 10 Humm, Taylor                 Oakland               33.86m     33.45m     109-09
 11 Getchen, Shannon             Oakland               36.47m     33.22m     109-00
   
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke               Unattached            61.22m     59.43m     195-00
  2 Appiah, Cynthia              York Univers          46.79m     54.32m     178-02
  3 Pendleton, Erin              Michigan              53.10m     53.03m     174-00
  4 Obrochta, Kristin            York Univers          55.95m     52.95m     173-09
  5 Pendleton, Emily             Michigan              55.49m     52.12m     171-00
  6 Fleming, Joanna              Michigan              49.78m     46.91m     153-11
  7 Harris, Ashley               Bowling Gree          48.05m     45.35m     148-09
  8 Prena, Kari                  Michigan              46.11m     43.61m     143-01
  9 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          40.82m     39.67m     130-02
  
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lotan, Kara                  Oakland               25.69m     32.67m     107-02
  2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma             Unattached            35.00m     32.57m     106-10
  3 Sherzer, Elizabeth           Michigan              30.04m     25.38m      83-03
  4 Body, Asia                   Michigan              22.91m     22.62m      74-02
  
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store