Complete Results: Maize 314.50, Blue 289.50
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Dec. 3, 2011

Recap

Licensed to University of Michigan     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 10:36 PM
                Mazie and Blue Intrasquad meet 2011 - 12/3/2011
                        Michigan Indoor Track Building
                              Ann Arbor, Michigan
                                    Results
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Cahill, Charlotte            Blue                      7.82    10
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Maize                     7.87     8
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Blue                      7.90     6
  4 Smith, Amber                 Maize                     7.96     4
  5 Bell, Auriel                 Blue                      8.24     2
  
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Maize                     8.83    10
  2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Maize                     9.44     8
  3 Busbee, Erin                 Blue                      9.48     6
  4 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                      9.75     4
  5 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                    10.32     2
  6 Herman, Bernease             Maize                    10.74     1
  7 Body, Asia                   Blue                     10.77
   
Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Maize                    41.39    10
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Maize                    42.75     6
  3 Onimo, Chinyere              Blue                     45.14     2
  4 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                     45.93     1
Section  2
  1 Cahill, Charlotte            Blue                     41.79     8
  2 Hines, Anise                 Maize                    42.98     4
   
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Williams, Brittani           Blue                   1:18.90    10
  2 Williams, Alix               Maize                  1:19.29     8
  3 Miller, Chelsey              Maize                  1:19.44     6
  4 Hines, Anise                 Maize                  1:19.61     4
  5 Onimo, Chinyere              Blue                   1:23.54     2
   
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Alix               Maize                  2:23.59    10
  2 Hoppe, Devon                 Blue                   2:24.02     8
  3 Williams, Brittani           Blue                   2:24.07     6
  4 Miller, Chelsey              Maize                  2:24.66     4
  5 Vitale, Megan                Blue                   2:24.79     2
  6 Dempsey, Auriel              Maize                  2:25.69     1
   
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince, chloe                Maize                  5:07.37    10
  2 Carnegie, Micheala           Blue                   5:07.98     8
  3 Gilbert, Chole               Maize                  5:19.97     6
  4 Bailey, Morgan               Blue                   5:21.00     4
  5 Prince, Nicole               Blue                   5:28.00     2
  6 Clancy, Courtney             Blue                   5:32.10     1
  7 Pearson, Megan               Maize                  5:33.16
   
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pastinak, Anna               Maize                 10:16.35    10
  2 Carnegie, Micheala           Blue                  10:21.46     8
  3 Hallenborg, Nicola           Maize                 10:26.97     6
  4 Crane, Erica                 Blue                  10:27.16     4
  5 Prince, chloe                Maize                 10:29.17     2
  6 Addison, Laura               Maize                 10:30.77     1
  7 Keyser, Alex                 Blue                  10:56.97
  8 Nye, Taylor                  Maize                 11:12.62
   
Women 40 Meter Dash Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Blue                      5.95    10
  2 Wesley, Tori                 Maize                     6.04     8
  3 McNeil, Morgan               Maize                     6.14     6
  4 Lark, Megan                  Blue                      6.17     4
  5 Marcos, Erica                Blue                      6.31     2
   
Women 60 Meter Dash PV/ HJ
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobel, Kiley                 Blue                      8.58    10
  2 Nitz, Sara                   Maize                     8.80     8
  3 McNeil, Morgan               Maize                     8.94     6
  4 Lark, Megan                  Blue                      8.97     4
  5 Wesley, Tori                 Maize                     9.15     2
   
Women 60 Meter Dash Throws
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liske, Allison               Blue                      8.43    10
  2 Adwon, Amanda                Maize                     8.47     8
  3 Pendleton, Erin              Blue                      9.27     6
  4 Pendleton, Emily             Maize                     9.32     4
  5 Prena, Kari                  Maize                     9.53     2
   
Women 1200 Sprint Medley 2x2x4x4
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maize  'A'                                          2:51.48    10
  2 Blue  'A'                                           2:52.58     8
  3 Blue  'B'                                           3:03.54     6
  4 Maize  'B'                                          3:03.60     4
   
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Pendleton, Erin              Blue                    18.59m    10
  2 Pendleton, Emily             Maize                   17.90m     8
  3 Liske, Allison               Blue                    16.27m     6
  4 Prena, Kari                  Maize                   16.21m     4
  5 Herman, Bernease             Maize                   10.77m     2
   
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Blue                     5.64m    10
  2 Smith, Amber                 Maize                    5.54m     8
  3 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                     5.05m     6
  4 Bell, Auriel                 Blue                     4.98m     4
  5 Tortolani, Molly             Blue                     4.75m     2
  6 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                    4.55m     1
   
Women High Jump 5 step
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Maize                    1.63m    10
  2 Jenkins, Brianna             Blue                     1.57m     8
  3 Nitz, Sara                   Maize                    1.47m     6
  4 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                    1.42m     4
 -- Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                        NH
 -- Body, Asia                   Blue                        NH
   
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Tori                 Maize                    3.65m    10
  2 McNeil, Morgan               Maize                    3.35m     8
  3 Lark, Megan                  Blue                    J3.05m     4
  3 Marcos, Erica                Blue                     3.05m     6
 -- Tobel, Kiley                 Blue                        NH
   
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liske, Allison               Blue                    14.12m    10
  2 Pendleton, Emily             Maize                   13.59m     8
  3 Pendleton, Erin              Blue                    12.56m     6
  4 Busbee, Erin                 Blue                    11.43m     4
  5 Prena, Kari                  Maize                   10.33m     2
  6 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                   10.10m     1
  7 Adwon, Amanda                Maize                    8.88m
  8 Body, Asia                   Blue                     8.13m
   
Women Long Jump 5 step
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purvis, Julian               Blue                    13.72m    10
  2 Unachukwu, Ada               Maize                   12.95m     8
  3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Maize                   12.19m     6
  4 Bell, Auriel                 Blue                    12.04m     4
  5 Herman, Bernease             Maize                   11.73m     2
  6 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                    10.82m     1
  7 Tortolani, Molly             Blue                    10.67m
   
Women High Jump 7 step
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           Maize                    1.57m    10
  1 Jenkins, Brianna             Blue                    J1.57m     8
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Blue                    J1.57m     6
  4 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                    J1.37m     2
  4 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                    1.37m     4
  4 Body, Asia                   Blue                    J1.37m     1
   
Women Other Stand 10 stp
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unachukwu, Ada               Maize                   27.74m    10
  2 Williams, Alix               Maize                   25.70m     8
  3 Bell, Auriel                 Blue                    25.45m     6
  4 Purvis, Julian               Blue                    25.30m     4
  5 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                    23.47m     2
   
Women Javelin Throw MED BALL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily             Maize                   12.32m    10
  2 Liske, Allison               Blue                    12.11m     8
  3 Fleming, Joanna              Blue                    12.10m     6
  4 Adwon, Amanda                Maize                   10.72m     4
  5 Moore- Willis, Taylor        Blue                     9.94m     1.5
  5 Sherzer, Liz                 Maize                    9.94m     1.5
  7 Pendleton, Erin              Blue                     9.84m
   
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maize                      314.50     2) Blue                      289.50
   

    Credit Card
    Photo Store