2006 Michigan Water Polo Results

DateSportOpponentRankOpp RankSiteTimeTVScoreMediaRecordNote2Note3
Michigan Kick-Off 
Sat, Feb 4Water PoloLong Beach State97Ann Arbor, Mich.9:00 AM
    Sat, Feb 4Water PoloColorado State9Ann Arbor, Mich.1:00 PM
      Sat, Feb 4Water PoloIndiana911Ann Arbor, Mich.6:00 PM
        Sun, Feb 5Water PoloCalifornia-San Diego917Ann Arbor, Mich.9:00 AM
          Sun, Feb 5WPSlippery Rock9Ann Arbor, Mich.10:30 AM
             
            Fri, Feb 10WPCalifornia-Santa Cruz7Santa Cruz, Calif.4:00 PM
              Stanford Invitational 
              Sat, Feb 11Water PoloStanford73Palo Alto, Calif.9:00 AM
                Sat, Feb 11Water PoloSan Jose State711Palo Alto, Calif.4:00 PM
                  Sun, Feb 12Water PoloSouthern Cal72Palo Alto, Calif.8:30 AM
                    Sun, Feb 12WPArizona State716Palo Alto, Calif.1:00 PM
                       
                      Thu, Feb 23WPCalifornia Lutheran12Thousand Oaks, Calif.4:00 PM
                        UCSB Gaucho Invitational 
                        Sat, Feb 25Water PoloHawaii124Santa Barbara, Calif.12:30 PM
                          Sat, Feb 25Water PoloCalifornia-Irvine1213Santa Barbara, Calif.5:10 PM
                            Sun, Feb 26Water PoloBrown12Santa Barbara, Calif.10:20 AM
                              Sun, Feb 26WPCalifornia-San Diego1214Santa Barbara, Calif.3:00 PM
                                 
                                Wed, Mar 1WPColorado State15Fort Collins, Colo.6:00 PM
                                  CWPA League Tournament 
                                  Sat, Mar 4Water PoloWashington & Jefferson15Washington, Pa.11:15 AM
                                    Sat, Mar 4Water PoloGrove City15Washington, Pa.1:45 PM
                                      Sat, Mar 4Water PoloSlippery Rock15Washington, Pa.4:15 PM
                                        Sun, Mar 5Water PoloPenn State-Behrend15Erie, Pa.9:30 AM
                                          Sun, Mar 5Water PoloGannon15Erie, Pa.12:30 PM
                                            Sun, Mar 5WPMercyhurst15Erie, Pa.3:30 PM
                                               
                                              Fri, Mar 17WPIndiana1519Ann Arbor, Mich.7:30 PM
                                                Wolverine Invitational 
                                                Mar 18-19WPCalifornia Baptist15Ann Arbor, Mich.8:30 AM
                                                • 9-5 (W)
                                                  Mar 18-19WPGrove City15Ann Arbor, Mich.9:30 AM
                                                  • 11-1 (W)
                                                    Mar 18-19WPCal State-Northridge1517Ann Arbor, Mich.7:30 PM
                                                      Sun, Mar 19WPSan Diego State157Ann Arbor, Mich.9:30 AM
                                                      • 0-13 (L)
                                                        Sun, Mar 19WPSlippery Rock15Ann Arbor, Mich.11:30 AM
                                                        • 15-6 (W)
                                                          Sun, Mar 19WPCalifornia Lutheran15Ann Arbor, Mich.12:30 PM
                                                            Fluid Five Challenge 
                                                            Sat, Mar 25WPMarist16Bloomington, Ind.10:00 AM
                                                            • 7-1 (W)
                                                              Sat, Mar 25WPWagner16Bloomington, Ind.3:00 PM
                                                              • 12-11 (W)
                                                                Sat, Mar 25WPIndiana1617Bloomington, Ind.7:30 PM
                                                                  Brown Mini 
                                                                  Apr 8-9WPHartwick1713Providence, R.I.2:00 PM
                                                                  • 14-16 (L)
                                                                    Apr 8-9WPHarvard17Providence, R.I.6:00 PM
                                                                      Sun, Apr 9WPBrown17Providence, R.I.12:00 PM
                                                                         
                                                                        Thu, Apr 13WPMichigan State17Ann Arbor, Mich.7:00 PM
                                                                          Western Division Championship 
                                                                          Apr 22-23WPWashington & Jefferson17Bloomington, Ind.12:45 PM
                                                                          • 16-1 (W)
                                                                            Apr 22-23WPMercyhurst17Bloomington, Ind.8:30 PM
                                                                              Sun, Apr 23WPIndiana1716Bloomington, Ind.12:00 PM
                                                                                Eastern Championship 
                                                                                Apr 29-30WPBrown16Providence, R.I.12:00 PM
                                                                                • 6-5 (W)
                                                                                  Apr 29-30WPPrinceton1620Providence, R.I.8:30 PM
                                                                                    Sun, Apr 30WPHartwick1612Providence, R.I.1:30 PM
                                                                                       

                                                                                        Credit Card
                                                                                        Photo Store