2001 Michigan Water Polo Final Statistics (33-Game Totals)

No. Player GP G A P
2Delia Sonda 31241135
3Stephanie Morse 3121930
4Chelsea Kay 3117623
5Sara Kowal 2818422
6Angela Galardi 5101
7Abbi Rowe 31141327
8Torrye Santucci 14213
9Emily Pelino 314711
10Monica Paz 16808
11Maribeth Sitkowski 2517219
12Mandi Hagedorn 3132537
13Christy Lilley 3013619
14Rachel Burkons 2716218
15Julie Nisbet31331144
16Melissa Karjala31291746
17Nora Schroeder 8202
18Stephanie Rupp 3016218
19Corrie Kenagy 31121325
20Megan Hayes 309413
21Kristin Bloomstrom 9101
22Jeannine Bolhouse 10202
23Katherine Gregg 29437
24Jen Crisman 5202
  TEAM TOTALS 33 297 116 413
No. GOALKEEPING GP B GA A S TO Min. GAA
1Camille Clarendon2817919221457287.38
1ASara Kowal1142281531445.44
1AEmily Pelino397000424.66
  TEAM TOTALS 33 230 227 3 19 8 914 5.96
    Credit Card
    Photo Store