2008 Michigan Water Polo Final Statistics (46-Game Totals)

No.PlayerGPGAP
1Brittany May36099
1Kimberly Gero2021214
1AMorgan Rosentreter8303
2Alison Mantel45494089
3Terri Bukofzer4518927
4Carrie Frost45312758
5Mary Chatigny45332558
6Leah Robertson42433578
7Julie Hyrne44663197
8Michelle Keeley45321042
9Logan Bjorkman317815
10Kelsey Haley38112536
11Cara Reitz43301747
12Allison Gorine11426
13Farren Rixter2418826
14Casie Kelly2510616
15Keller Felt45211637
16Sarah Roberts45221133
17Sarah Davila16358
18Lauren Orth43342559
19Allison Born13246
20Carrie Stover3591221
21Sharayah Hernandez41353873
22Ryley Plunkett42102030
23Kim Culpan184812
25Diana Post13437
spacerTEAM TOTALS
spacer
45
spacer
501
spacer
406
spacer
907
spacer
No.GOALKEEPINGGPBGAASTOMin.GAASv%
1Brittany May3618220692769526.92.469
1Kimberly Gero1982709613666.12.539
1AMorgan Rosentreter72216010935.51.579
1BTerri Bukofzer2145122533.02.737
1BMichelle Keeley12200088.00.500
spacerTEAM TOTALS
spacer
45
spacer
302
spacer
299
spacer
19
spacer
36
spacer
9
spacer
1472
spacer
6.50
spacer
.502
spacer

U-M hat trick totals: Julie Hyrne 8, Lauren Orth 6, Michelle Keeley 4, Leah Robertson 4, Alison Mantel 3, Cara Reitz 3, Sarah Roberts 3, Carrie Frost 2, Sharayah Hernandez 2, Mary Chatigny 1, Morgan Rosentreter 1, Farren Rixter 1.

U-M totals: Kimberly Gero 1.5, Brittany May .5.

    Credit Card
    Photo Store