1999 Michigan Women's Cross Country Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Marcy Akard****  /      Sr./Sr.      Carmel, Ind.  (Cathedral) 
Heather Burcar  /      Sr./Jr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Katie Clifford***  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (West Catholic) 
Amy Coughlin  /      Fr./Fr.      Waterford , Mich.  (Waterford Mont) 
Katie Easton  /      Fr./Fr.  01/01/00    Fort Gratiot, Mich.  (Port Huron Northern) 
Wendy Etue  /      Fr./Fr.      Marshall, Mich.  (Marshall) 
Megan Fitzgerald  /      Fr./Fr.      Sterling Heights, Mich.  (Adlai Stevenson) 
Julie Froud***  /      Sr./Jr.      St. Mary's, Ontario  (St. Marys D.C.V.I.) 
Jamie Gall  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Lyndsi Gay  /      Fr./Fr.      Reynoldsburg, Ohio  (Reynoldsburg) 
Sarah Hamilton****  /      Sr./Sr.      Canton, Mich.  (Salem) 
Laura Hayden  /      So./Fr.      Rochester, Mich.  (Adams) 
Najah Howard  /      Fr./Fr.      Detroit, Mich.  (Northern) 
Adrienne Hunter*  /      Sr./Jr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Katie Jazwinski  /      Jr./Jr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (West Catholic) 
Nicole Johnson  /      Fr./Fr.      Bancroft, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Elizabeth Kampfe****  /      Sr./Sr.      Decatur, Ill.  (MacArthur) 
Shawn Kemp  /      Fr./Fr.      Milford, Mich.  (Milford) 
Katy Kraft  /      Fr./Fr.      Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.  (South) 
Colleen Lange  /      Fr./Fr.      Corunna, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Rachel Mandell  /      Fr./Fr.      Pickerington, Ohio  (Pickerington) 
Nicole Martin  /      Fr./Fr.      Woodhaven, Mich.  (Woodhaven) 
Jane Martineau*  /      Fr./Fr.  01/01/00    Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Jodie Miller  /      Fr./Fr.      White Lake, Mich.  (Lakeland) 
Erica Murdock  /      Sr./Jr.      Cleveland Heights, Ohio  (Cleveland Heights) 
Allison Noe***  /      Sr./Sr.      Plano, Texas  (Harrison) 
Lisa Ouellet***  /      Sr./Jr.      Sudbury, Ontario  (Lasalle) 
Katy Radkewich**  /      Jr./Jr.      Hudson, Ohio  (Beaumont) 
Katie Ryan**  /      Jr./So.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Melanee Schuring  /      Fr./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Central) 
Erica Solway  /      Fr./Fr.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Jeanne Spink*  /      So./Fr.  01/01/00    Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Angie Stanifer**  /      Sr./Sr.      Tecumseh, Mich.  (Tecumseh) 
Andrea Steinhoff  /      So./So.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Rachel Sturtz  /      Fr./Fr.  01/01/00    Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Lena VanHaren**  /      So./So.      Blue Mounds, Wis.  (Mt. Horeb) 
Erin White**  /      Jr./So.      Battle Creek, Mich.  (Central) 

# Radkewich previously attended Providence 
# Steinhoff previously attended Miami (Ohio) 
* indicates number of varsity letters earned

    Credit Card
    Photo Store