2000 Michigan Women's Cross Country Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Yr./Elig. DOB NHL Hometown (High School)
Mora Arnold  /      Fr./Fr.      Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Melanie Bunce  /      Fr./Fr.      Tecumseh, Mich.  (Tecumseh) 
Heather Burcar  /      5th/Sr.      Farmington Hills, Mich.  (North Farmington) 
Katie Easton*  /      So./Fr.  01/01/00    Fort Gratiot, Mich.  (Port Huron Northern) 
Wendy Etue  /      So./Fr.      Marshall, Mich.  (Marshall) 
Megan Fitzgerald  /      So./Fr.      Sterling Heights, Mich.  (Adlai Stevenson) 
Erika Flannery  /      Fr./Fr.      Perry, Mich.  (Perry) 
Julie Froud****  /      5th/Sr.      St. Mary's, Ontario  (St. Marys D.C.V.I.) 
Lindsey Gallo*  /      Fr./Fr.  01/01/00    Freehold, N.J.  (Howell) 
Lyndsi Gay  /      So./Fr.      Reynoldsburg, Ohio  (Reynoldsburg) 
Jennifer Gerteisen  /      Fr./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Northern) 
Lynne Gratz  /      Fr./Fr.      Laingsburg, Mich.  (Lansing Catholic Central) 
Amy Hatfield  /      Fr./Fr.      Saline, Mich.  (Saline) 
Adrienne Hunter*  /      Sr./Sr.      Ann Arbor, Mich.  (Pioneer) 
Katie Jazwinski*  /      Sr./Sr.      Grand Rapids, Mich.  (West Catholic) 
Nicole Johnson*  /      So./Fr.      Bancroft, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Anna Jones*  /      Fr./Fr.      Omaha, Neb.  (Marian) 
Colleen Lange*  /      So./Fr.      Corunna, Mich.  (Corunna) 
Rachel Mandell  /      So./Fr.      Pickerington, Ohio  (Pickerington) 
Nicole Martin  /      So./Fr.      Woodhaven, Mich.  (Woodhaven) 
Jane Martineau**  /      So./So.  01/01/00    Mt. Pleasant, Mich.  (Mt. Pleasant) 
Erica Murdock  /      Sr./Sr.      Cleveland Heights, Ohio  (Cleveland Heights) 
Lisa Ouellet****  /      5th/Sr.      Sudbury, Ontario  (Lasalle) 
Andrea Parker  /      Fr./Fr.  01/01/00    Livonia, Mich.  (Stevenson) 
Katy Radkewich***  /      Sr./Jr.      Hudson, Ohio  (Beaumont) 
Katie Ryan***  /      Sr./Jr.      Rochester Hills, Mich.  (Rochester Adams) 
Annessa Schnur  /      Fr./Fr.      Butler, Pa.  (Butler) 
Melanee Schuring  /      So./Fr.      Portage, Mich.  (Central) 
Erica Solway*  /      So./Fr.      Birmingham, Mich.  (Seaholm) 
Jeanne Spink**  /      Jr./So.  01/01/00    Chelsea, Mich.  (Chelsea) 
Andrea Steinhoff  /      Jr./So.      Grand Blanc, Mich.  (Grand Blanc) 
Rachel Sturtz*  /      So./Fr.  01/01/00    Traverse City, Mich.  (Central) 
Ursula Taylor  /      Jr./So.      Edwardsburg, Mich.  (Edwardsburg) 
Erin White***  /      Sr./Jr.      Battle Creek, Mich.  (Central) 

* indicates number of varsity letters earned