2014 Michigan Women's Cross Country Meet-by-Meet Results

Top U-M Finisher in Each Race in bold

Name Michigan
5K
Big Ten Preview
6K
Coast-to-Coast
Bean Town Battle
5K
Pre-Nationals
6K
EMU Big Ten Regional NCAA
Laura Addison   18:35.3
13th
22:10.96
25th 
--   --        
Sydney Badger  18:40.2 (ua)
15th 
 -- --  --        
Rachel Barrett  18:26.4 (ua)
11th 
--  --   --        
Olivia Brackett  18:41.0
16th 
--  --   --        
Claire Borchers  19:43.1 (ua)
25th 
--  --   --        
Audrianna Bornamann   20:32.3 (ua)  -- --   --        
Kassidy Clark  -- DNF --    --         
Gabriella DeFlorio   -- --  --    --         
Kristen Eisenhauer   -- --  --   --         
Sydney Elmer  20:28.7 (ua)
29th 
--  --   --        
Erin Finn  17:01.5
2nd 

20:36.41
1st 

16:51
2nd 
20:43.3
4th 
       
Corinne Florie   18:19.6
9th
 21:58.59
19th
18:18
74th 
21:55.2
4th (op) 
       
Brook Handler   17:35.8
3rd
21:20.33
3rd 
17:14
8th 
21:14.7
25th 
       
Anna Haritos  21:27.2 (ua)
32nd 
   -- --         
Devon Hoppe  18:25.8
10th 
22:09.82
23rd 
18:14
58th 
22:20.6
10th (op) 
       
Sophie Linn  19:26.9 (ua)
23rd 
--  --  --         
Ellie Leonard  19:05.1
19th 
--  --  --         
Alex Leptich  17:57.9
6th 
21:58.28
18th 
17:58
41st 
22:19.1
9th (op) 
       
Taylor Manett  18:55.8
18th 
21:44.05
8th 
17:43
29th 
21:33.3
48th 
       
Gina McNamara  19:16.8
21st 
23:10.08
41st 
--  --        
Darby Middlebrook  19:21.4
22nd 
22:38.82
35th 
--  --         
Hailey Middlebrook  19:44.3 (ua)
26th 
23:11.28
42nd 
--  --         
Chelsey Miller   -- --  --  --         
Jamie Morrissey  18:03.4
7th 
22:28.00
30th 
18:22
80th 
--         
Courtney Munley  --  22:38.54
34th
--  --         
Shannon Osika  17:01.5
1st 
21:16.45
2nd 
17:03 
3rd
21:13.8
22nd 
       
 Anna Pasternak 17:51.9
5th 
21:47.93
10th 
DNF  21:49.5
76th 
       
Megan Pearson   -- --  --  --         
Danielle Pfeifer   -- --  --  --         
Jamie Phelan  --  22:03.10 
21st
 18:10
60th
22:23.3
11th (op)
       
Taylor Pogue  17:45.4
4th 
 21:22.41
4th
17:41
27th 
21:52.6
81st 
       
Gina Sereno   18:34.0
12th
22:10.48
24th 
--  22:02.0
6th (op)
       
Jillian Smith  19:37.4
24th 
23:59.29
62nd 
--  --         
Victoria Waidley   18:38.8
14th
22:50.43
39th 
--  --         
Megan Weschler  18:17.8
8th 
21:33.18
6th 
17:25
15th 
21:29.1
43rd 
       
Sarah Zieve  18:55.2
17th 
22:13.96
26th 
 -- --         
TEAM  non-scoring 1st (16 pts) 1st (55 pts)  3rd (143 pts)         
(ua) denotes individual ran unattached; (op) denotes individual ran in open race