2004 Final Statistics

Through Nov. 22 (Final) -- U-M Top Finisher in Each Race Highlighted

Name EMU
Open
Indiana State Invite Spartan
Invite
Notre Dame Invite Michigan
Intercoll.
NCAA
Pre-Nat'l.
EMU
Classic
Big Ten
Conf.
NCAA
Regional
NCAA
Champ.
Emily ANDERSON 21:28 11th -- 24:25 74th (ua) -- 23:53 24th (6k) -- 20:19 14th -- -- --
Amy BAKER -- -- 23:08 29th -- 23:02 8th
(6k)
-- -- -- -- --
Laura BROSIUS -- 18:58.75
31st
22:37 19th (ua) 18:16 4th (op) 14:14 2nd
(4k)
22:46.4 30th (open) -- 23:22 71st -- --
Lisa CANTY

19:27 1st (ua)

-- 22:12 12th (ua) 17:54 2nd (op/ua) 18:00 32nd (ua/5k) -- -- 22:27 39th 21:05.9 26th 22:16.5 135th
Nicole EDWARDS -- -- -- -- 18:47 39th (ua/5k) -- 18:47 1st (ua) -- -- --
Katie ERDMAN -- 18:53.75 26th 21:54 8th 17:33 33rd -- 21:19.7 34th -- 21:38 11th 20:43.7 15th 21:52.3
94th
Theresa FELDKAMP -- 17:59.67 7th 22:03 10th 17:30 28th -- 21:39.2 54th -- 21:46 16th 20:41.6 13th 21:37.4 46th
Arianne FIELD -- 18:43.53 22nd 22:22 15th 18:20 96th -- 21:56.3 4th (op) -- 21:59 23rd 20:52.1 18th 21:58.3 103rd
Erika FLANNERY 26:24
10th (ua)
-- 24:40 80th (ua) -- 15:10 36th (4k) -- 20:02 8th -- -- --
Jackie GAYDOS -- 18:33.21 18th 21:51 6th 18:04 72nd -- -- -- -- -- --
Ana GJESDAL -- -- 22:14 13th (ua) -- 17:59 31st (ua/5k) -- -- -- -- --
Laura GLYNN 20:43 5th -- 23:05 27th (ua) -- 14:29 9th (4k) 23:09.4 50th (op) -- -- -- --
Chelsea HOMAN -- -- 22:51 24th 18:40 6th (op)

14:29 8th (4k)

-- 19:26 4th -- -- --
Lesley JURASEK -- 18:54.95 27th 22:44 21st 19:07 10th (op) -- 22:54.7 35th (op) -- -- -- --
Alyson KOHLMEIER -- 18:35.44 20th -- 17:11 18th -- 21:08.1 21st -- 21:19 7th 20:05.3 3rd 21:21.0 50th
Chelsea LOOMIS -- -- 22:51 23rd (ua) -- 18:52 40th (ua/5k) -- 19:15 3rd (ua) -- -- --
Natasha LUPPOV 20:58 7th (ua) -- -- -- 19:03 41st (ua/5k) -- 20:06 12th -- -- --
Linda MONTGOMERY -- -- 24:33 79th (ua) -- 20:15 49th (ua/5k) -- 20:34 16th -- -- --
Lisa MONTGOMERY 21:52 13th (ua) -- 23:46 49th (ua) -- 19:25 43rd (ua/5k) -- 19:43 6th -- -- --
Andrea PARKER -- 17:48.7 4th 21:31 5th 17:15 19th -- 21:05.8 18th -- 21:30 9th 20:20.9 8th 23:40.4 236th
Sarah PIZZO -- 17:44.51 3rd 21:19 3rd 17:09 15th -- 21:17.6 32nd -- -- -- --
Jentry SOULE 21:19 8th -- -- -- 15:15 22nd (4k) -- 20:03 10th -- -- --
Jessie STEWART -- 18:33.53 19th 22:26 16th 17:51 58th -- 22:46.3 156th -- 22:30 41st -- --
Jessica WAGNER -- -- -- -- 15:13 38th (4k) -- 20:26 15th -- -- --
Rebecca WALTER -- 17:15.53 2nd 21:13 2nd 16:44 4th -- 20:20.1 4th -- 20:53 2nd 20:01.4 1st 21:11.4 35th
Erin WEBSTER -- 19:31.81 45th 22:41 20th -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Kalli WILLIAMS 20:48 6th -- 24:06 64th (ua) -- 14:53 20th (4k) -- 19:33 5th -- -- --
TEAM non-
scoring
1st non-
scoring
1st 2nd (4k) 2nd non-
scoring
1st 1st 6th

(ua) denotes individual ran unattached
(op) denotes individual ran in Open division

    Credit Card
    Photo Store