2005 Final Statistics

Through Nov. 21 Top Finisher in Each Race Highlighted

Name Drenth Memorial Great Meadows Spartan Invit. Notre
Dame
Michigan Intercoll. NCAA
Pre-Nat.
EMU
Classic
Big Ten
Conf.
NCAA
Regional
NCAA
Champ.
Emily
ANDERSON
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Laura
BROSIUS
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Lisa
CANTY
-- -- 22:39
28th (ua)
-- -- -- 18:22.4
6th (ua)
-- -- --
Nicole
EDWARDS
-- 17:24
2nd
21:04
2nd
17:42
33rd
-- 21:08.5
20th
-- 21:24.79
8th
22:12.5
31
20:52.5
72nd
Katie
ERDMAN
-- 18:09
12th
21:41
12th
17:34
20th
-- 21:32.6
47th
-- 22:07.49
28th
-- --
Theresa
FELDKAMP
-- -- -- 18:23
15th
(gold)
13:58.2
2nd
21:53.2
8th
(op)
18:00.2
3rd
-- -- --
Arianne
FIELD
-- 17:34
3rd
21:09
4th
17:24
14th
-- 22:07.0
97th
-- 21:38.94
14th
21:48.7
19th
21:32.4
145th
Jen
FRUDDEN
-- 18:33
19th
22:34
26th
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
Geena
GALL
-- -- -- -- -- -- 18:55.7
12th (ua)
-- -- --
Jackie
GAYDOS
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Ana
GJESDAL
-- 17:38 6th 21:07 3rd 17:57
57th
-- 21:09.1
21st
-- 21:44.14
17th
21:40.4
14th
20:58.0
82nd
Laura
GLYNN
19:19 9th 18:31 17th 22:28 24th 18:08
8th (gold)
-- 22:03.2
9th
(op)
-- -- -- --
Chelsea
HOMAN
20:03
23rd
-- 23:33
42nd
-- 14:37.1
11th
-- 19:27.0
17th
-- -- --
Lesley
JURASEK
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Alyson
KOHLMEIER
-- 17:14
1st
20:52
1st
16:40
3rd
-- 20:26.9
4th
-- 21:02.74
2nd
21:07.0
4th
20:46.5
59th
Chelsea
LOOMIS
-- 18:18
13th
21:42
13th
18:04
7th (gold)
-- 22:14.3
11th
(op)
17:51.4
1st
22:13.24
30th
-- --
Natasha
LUPPOV
20:20
25th
-- 23:32
41st
-- 15:12.9
39th
-- -- -- -- --
Linda
MONTGOMERY
22:03
38th
-- 23:39
45th
-- 15:30.7
48th
-- 19:31.5
19th
-- -- --
Lisa
MONTGOMERY
19:30
11th
-- 22:59
32nd
-- 14:48.6
18th
-- 19:29.9
18th
-- -- --
Claire
OTWELL
-- 17:44
8th
21:42
14th
18:24
16th
(gold)
14:09.9
4th
21:33.1
2nd
(op)
-- -- -- --
Lauren
PAKAN
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Kelly
SAMPSON
-- -- 22:37
27th (ua)
-- -- -- 18:43.1
9th (ua)
-- -- --
Heather
SIRKO
-- -- 21:35 9th (ua) -- -- -- 17:55.3
2nd (ua)
-- -- --
Jentry
SOULE
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Jessie
STEWART
-- 17:44
7th
-- 17:40
28th
-- 21:42.8
4th
(op)
-- 21:52.04
19th
22:25.5
41st
21:09.0
97th
Kiana
STRINGFIELD
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Elisabeth
UIBLE
-- 18:19
14th
21:46
15th
-- -- -- -- -- -- --
Rebecca
WALTER
-- -- -- -- -- 21:08.0
19th
-- 21:32.79
11th
21:17.4
6th
20:24.0
27th
Erin
WEBSTER
-- 17:38
5th
21:15
5th
17:21
13th
-- 21:09.3
22nd
-- 21:22.04
7th
21:20.8
8th
21:48.5
172nd
Kalli
WILLIAMS
-- -- 22:24
23rd
18:18
14th
(gold)
14:18.6
6th
-- 18:14.0
5th
-- -- --
Katie
WILLIAMS
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
TEAM non-
scoring
1st non-
scoring
1st T- 1st 1st non-scoring 1st 1st 6th

(ua) denotes individual ran unattached
(gold) denotes individual ran in gold division
(op) denotes individual ran in Open division

    Credit Card
    Photo Store