Michigan Olympic Sport NSCA All-American Athletes of the Year

2014-15

Adam Coon
  • Adam Coon*
    Wrestling
Andrew Copp
  • Andrew Copp
    Ice Hockey
Justin Glanda
  • Justin Glanda
    Swimming & Diving
Cyesha Goree
  • Cyesha Goree
    Basketball
Max Huntley
  • Max Huntley
    Wrestling
Zach Hyman
  • Zach Hyman
    Ice Hockey
Dominic Jamett
  • Dominic Jamett
    Baseball
Thomas Orr
  • Thomas Orr
    Lacrosse
Justin Selman
  • Justin Selman
    Ice Hockey
Alex Spaulding
  • Alex Spaulding
    Rowing
Kelsey Susalla
  • Kelsey Susalla
    Softball
Elizabeth Williams
  • Elizabeth Williams
    Water Polo


* Hammer Strength All-American

2013-14

  • Ben Ballantine
    Baseball
  • Mac Bennett
    Ice Hockey
  • Patrick Cochran
    Track & Field
  • Jeff Chu
    Lacrosse
  • Derek DeBlois
    Hockey
  • Val Driscoll
    Basketball
  • Tori McCombs
    Soccer
  • Codie Nolan
    Track & Field
  • Glenn Robinson III
    Basketball
  • Nicole Sappingfield
    Softball
  • Kiley Tobel
    Track & Field
  • John Wojciechowski
    Swimming & Diving
  • Reema Zakharia
    Gymnastics


2012-13

  • Adrienne Bicek
    Swimming
  • Erin Bridgewater
    Diving
  • Austin DeWildt
    Track & Field
  • Lyndsay Doyle
    Softball
  • Lexi Erwin
    Volleyball
  • Joanna Fleming
    Track & Field
  • Jon Horford
    Basketball
  • Sara Nitz
    Track & Field
  • Cody Riffle
    Track & Field
  • Jenny Ryan
    Basketball
  • Sean Sutton
    Lacrosse
  • Roman Willets
    Swimming & Diving
  • Zach Zott
    Baseball


2011-12

• Brooke Bolender (Tennis)
• Matthew Campbell (Track & Field)
• Kristyne Cole (Swimming)
• Coley Crank (Baseball)
• Jaclyn Crummey (Softball)
• Ethan Dennis (Track & Field)
• Craig Forys (Track & Field)
• Thomas Jahnke (Diving)
• Amanda Lohman (Diving)
• Dan Madwed (Swimming)
• Jordan Morgan (Basketball)
• Carmen Reynolds (Basketball)
• Kellen Russell (Wrestling)
• Clare Stachel (Soccer)
• Danielle Tauro (Cross Country)
• Alexandria Williams (Track & Field)

2010-11

• Anthony Biondo (Wrestling)
• Amanda Chidester (Softball)
• Alisha Cole (Track & Field)
• Hannah Dawson (Field Hockey)
• Paige Laytos (Field Hockey)
• Claire McElheny (Volleyball)
• Robert Peddlar (Track & Field)
• Emily Pendleton (Track & Field)
• Rachael Ropeik (Swimming & Diving)
• Brandon Sinnery (Baseball)
• Joe Strizich (Track & Field)
• Taylor Voice (Track & Field)

2009-10

• Frank Shotwell (Track & Field)
• Nick Urban (Baseball)